53653/Patna Gaya Passenger

Patna Gaya Passenger (53653) Train

Patna Gaya Passenger
Average Rating :
4/ 7 1
3 3 Reviews

Patna Gaya Passenger/53653 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Patna Gaya Passenger (53653)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 2 hours 48 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Patna Junction Source19:30 0 Km.
Parsa Bazar 19:4019:41 6 Km.
Ramgovindsingh Mahuli Halt 19:4519:46 4 Km.
Punpun Ghat Halt 19:5019:51 2 Km.
Punpun 19:5519:56 5 Km.
Jatdumri Halt 19:5819:59 1 Km.
Pothahi 20:0320:04 0 Km.
Nema Halt 20:0820:09 2 Km.
Nadwan 20:1220:13 1 Km.
Masaudhi Court Halt 20:1820:19 2 Km.
Taregna 20:2220:23 2 Km.
Chhotaki Masaudhi Halt 20:2720:28 1 Km.
Teneri Halt 20:3220:33 1 Km.
Nadauj 20:3620:37 1 Km.
Seonan Halt 20:4020:41 2 Km.
Karona Halt 20:4420:45 4 Km.
Jehanabad 20:5120:52 4 Km.
Jehanabad Court 20:5921:00 5 Km.
Mai Halt 21:0421:05 3 Km.
Niyazipur Halt 21:0921:10 1 Km.
Tehta 21:2621:27 1 Km.
Makhdumpur Gaya 21:3221:33 5 Km.
Barabar Halt 21:3821:39 2 Km.
Ner Halt 21:4221:43 3 Km.
Bela 21:4821:49 5 Km.
Neyamatpur 21:5421:55 4 Km.
Ore Halt 21:5821:59 1 Km.
Chakand 22:0422:05 3 Km.
Gaya Junction 22:45Destination 9 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

3 traveller reviews for Patna Gaya Passenger

Shanky Ajeet

  • Scout
  • Shanky Ajeet
  • Lives in Ajmer
  • 4 Reviews
  •  2648 readers
Shanky Ajeet
3/7
Posted Aug 29, 2015 Aug 29, 2015
Patna Gaya Passenger Route: Patna ––› Bodhgaya
It was so tiring journey, train was very slow and so much chaos in the train. Journey was not pre-planned so irregular journey. As it was first time to Gaya so was not feeling good and season was too hot. But was very excited to see Bodhgaya and Bodhi tree too (truly saying).
Train name (Train no): Patna Gaya Passenger(53653)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Patna Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Gaya Junction
 3.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Read more reviews from this trip..
Fabulous place to visit in Bihar as well as India. Lots of temple together. Good food facilities. All types of food items are available here. Much secure place. Can be visit alone also for relaxing. Accommodation facilities very good. Cleaner than any other place in Bihar. Totally excellent place.more »
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Rohan Chauhan

  • Scout
  • Rohan Chauhan
  • Lives in Patna
  • 4 Reviews
  •  62 helpful votes
  •  8571 readers
Rohan Chauhan
5.5/7
Posted Jul 7, 2015 Jul 7, 2015
Patna Gaya Passenger Route: Patna ––› Gaya
I tell about the travel experience from Patna to Gaya. I have to go in a hurry because one of my relative who lives in Gaya was admitted to hospital. So Ii have to go. I was there in the right boarding time at 12:45 pm. I took the train and the train started. In the mid time some of the passengers who is very moody are very funny. Overall, enjoyed my journey and had comfortable one as well.
More »
Train name (Train no): Patna Gaya Passenger(53653)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Patna Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
Last Station: Gaya Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
Trip Includes:  | Gaya
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 1 vote

Ankit Kumar

  • Scout
  • Ankit Kumar
  • 4 Reviews
  •  129 helpful votes
  •  10598 readers
Ankit Kumar
3.5/7
Posted Jul 24, 2014 Jul 24, 2014
Patna Gaya Passenger Route: Patna ––› Rajgir
Travelling by train was good as I saved a lot of time and felt happy while travelling in the train.
More »
Train name (Train no): Patna Gaya Passenger(53653)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Patna Junction
 2.50/7
This station has
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Gaya Junction
 3.50/7
Trip Includes:  Rajgir Residency
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 102 votes

Other Trains from Patna Junction To Gaya Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Pat... Gay... M T W T F S S
12365 Rnc Janshatabdi 06:00 08:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13243 Pnbe Bbu Intcity 17:30 20:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13330 Gangadamodar Ex 23:30 01:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13348 Palamou Exp 21:15 23:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15109 Budh Purnima Ex 02:20 04:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18623 Rjpb Hatia Exp 21:45 00:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18625 Pnbe Hte Express 11:40 13:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
23348 Pnbe Sgrl Lnk E 21:15 23:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y