53653/Patna Gaya Passenger

Patna Gaya Passenger (53653) Train

Patna Gaya Passenger
Average Rating :
4.5/ 7 1
2 2 Reviews

Patna Gaya Passenger/53653 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Patna Gaya Passenger (53653)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 2 hours 48 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Patna Junction Source19:30 0 Km.
Parsa Bazar 19:4019:41 6 Km.
Ramgovindsingh Mahuli Halt 19:4519:46 4 Km.
Punpun Ghat Halt 19:5019:51 2 Km.
Punpun 19:5519:56 5 Km.
Jatdumri Halt 19:5819:59 1 Km.
Pothahi 20:0320:04 0 Km.
Nema Halt 20:0820:09 2 Km.
Nadwan 20:1220:13 1 Km.
Masaudhi Court Halt 20:1820:19 2 Km.
Taregna 20:2220:23 2 Km.
Chhotaki Masaudhi Halt 20:2720:28 1 Km.
Teneri Halt 20:3220:33 1 Km.
Nadauj 20:3620:37 1 Km.
Seonan Halt 20:4020:41 2 Km.
Karona Halt 20:4420:45 4 Km.
Jehanabad 20:5120:52 4 Km.
Jehanabad Court 20:5921:00 5 Km.
Mai Halt 21:0421:05 3 Km.
Niyazipur Halt 21:0921:10 1 Km.
Tehta 21:2621:27 1 Km.
Makhdumpur Gaya 21:3221:33 5 Km.
Barabar Halt 21:3821:39 2 Km.
Ner Halt 21:4221:43 3 Km.
Bela 21:4821:49 5 Km.
Neyamatpur 21:5421:55 4 Km.
Ore Halt 21:5821:59 1 Km.
Chakand 22:0422:05 3 Km.
Gaya Junction 22:45Destination 9 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

2 traveller reviews for Patna Gaya Passenger

Rohan Chauhan

  • Scout
  • Rohan Chauhan
  • Lives in Patna
  • 4 Reviews
  •  60 helpful votes
  •  3131 readers
Rohan Chauhan
5.5/7
Posted 3 weeks ago Jul 7, 2015
Patna Gaya Passenger Route: Patna ––› Gaya
I tell about the travel experience from Patna to Gaya. I have to go in a hurry because one of my relative who lives in Gaya was admitted to hospital. So Ii have to go. I was there in the right boarding time at 12:45 pm. I took the train and the train started. In the mid time some of the passengers who is very moody are very funny. Overall, enjoyed my journey and had comfortable one as well.
Train name (Train no): Patna Gaya Passenger(53653)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Patna Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
Last Station: Gaya Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
Trip Includes:  | Gaya
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 1 vote

Ankit Kumar

  • Scout
  • Ankit Kumar
  • 4 Reviews
  •  122 helpful votes
  •  6842 readers
Ankit Kumar
3.5/7
Posted Jul 24, 2014 Jul 24, 2014
Patna Gaya Passenger Route: Patna ––› Rajgir
Travelling by train was good as I saved a lot of time and felt happy while travelling in the train.
More »
Train name (Train no): Patna Gaya Passenger(53653)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Patna Junction
 2.50/7
This station has
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Gaya Junction
 3.50/7
Trip Includes:  Rajgir Residency
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 99 votes

Other Trains from Patna Junction To Gaya Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Pat... Gay... M T W T F S S
12365 Rnc Janshatabdi 06:00 08:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13243 Pnbe Bbu Intcity 17:30 20:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13330 Gangadamodar Ex 23:30 01:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13348 Palamou Exp 21:15 23:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15109 Budh Purnima Ex 02:20 04:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18623 Rjpb Hatia Exp 21:45 00:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18625 Pnbe Hte Express 11:40 13:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
23348 Pnbe Sgrl Lnk E 21:15 23:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Patna hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Republic Hotel
18 Reviews
Check all Patna hotels ›
Gaya hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
17 Reviews
Check all Gaya hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of