53653/Patna Gaya Passenger

Patna Gaya Passenger (53653) Train

Patna Gaya Passenger
Average Rating :
3.5/ 7 1
1 1 Review

Patna Gaya Passenger/53653 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Patna Gaya Passenger (53653)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 2 hours 48 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Patna Junction Source19:30 0 Km.
Parsa Bazar 19:4019:41 6 Km.
Ramgovindsingh Mahuli Halt 19:4519:46 4 Km.
Punpun Ghat Halt 19:5019:51 2 Km.
Punpun 19:5519:56 5 Km.
Jatdumri Halt 19:5819:59 1 Km.
Pothahi 20:0320:04 0 Km.
Nema Halt 20:0820:09 2 Km.
Nadwan 20:1220:13 1 Km.
Masaudhi Court Halt 20:1820:19 2 Km.
Taregna 20:2220:23 2 Km.
Chhotaki Masaudhi Halt 20:2720:28 1 Km.
Teneri Halt 20:3220:33 1 Km.
Nadauj 20:3620:37 1 Km.
Seonan Halt 20:4020:41 2 Km.
Karona Halt 20:4420:45 4 Km.
Jehanabad 20:5120:52 4 Km.
Jehanabad Court 20:5921:00 5 Km.
Mai Halt 21:0421:05 3 Km.
Niyazipur Halt 21:0921:10 1 Km.
Tehta 21:2621:27 1 Km.
Makhdumpur Gaya 21:3221:33 5 Km.
Barabar Halt 21:3821:39 2 Km.
Ner Halt 21:4221:43 3 Km.
Bela 21:4821:49 5 Km.
Neyamatpur 21:5421:55 4 Km.
Ore Halt 21:5821:59 1 Km.
Chakand 22:0422:05 3 Km.
Gaya Junction 22:45Destination 9 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

1 traveller review for Patna Gaya Passenger

Ankit Kumar
  • Ankit Kumar
  • 4 Reviews
Ankit Kumar
3.5/7
Posted Jul 24, 2014 Jul 24, 2014
Patna Gaya Passenger Route: Patna ––› Rajgir
Travelling by train was good as I saved a lot of time and felt happy while travelling in the train.
Train name (Train no): Patna Gaya Passenger(53653)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Patna Junction
 2.50/7
This station has
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Gaya Junction
 3.50/7
Trip Includes:  Rajgir Residency
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 8 votes

Other Trains from Patna Junction To Gaya Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Pat... Gay... M T W T F S S
12365 Rnc Janshatabdi 06:00 08:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13243 Pnbe Bbu Intcity 17:30 20:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13330 Gangadamodar Ex 23:30 01:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13348 Palamou Exp 21:15 23:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15109 Budh Purnima Ex 02:20 04:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18623 Rjpb Hatia Exp 21:45 00:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18625 Pnbe Hte Express 11:40 13:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
23348 Pnbe Sgrl Lnk E 21:15 23:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Road/Route Map For Patna Junction To Gaya Junction

Driving directions from Patna Junction to Gaya Junction
Patna hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
6 Reviews
Check all Patna hotels ›
Gaya hotels travelers are looking right now
Check all Gaya hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of