13243/Pnbe Bbu Intcity

Pnbe Bbu Intcity (13243) Train

Pnbe Bbu Intcity
Average Rating :
6/ 7 1
1 1 Review

Pnbe Bbu Intcity/13243 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Pnbe Bbu Intcity (13243)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 4 hours 26 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Patna Junction Source17:30 0 Km.
Punpun 17:4717:49 14 Km.
Pothahi 17:5417:55 19 Km.
Nadwan 18:0218:03 24 Km.
Taregna 18:1118:12 30 Km.
Nadauj 18:2018:21 37 Km.
Jehanabad 18:3118:32 45 Km.
Makhdumpur Gaya 18:4818:49 62 Km.
Bela 19:0019:01 73 Km.
Gaya Junction 20:1520:26 92 Km.
Kastha 20:3720:38 101 Km.
Paraiya 20:4520:46 108 Km.
Guraru 20:5520:56 114 Km.
Ismailpur 21:0421:05 121 Km.
RafiGanj 21:1421:15 130 Km.
Jakhim 21:2821:29 141 Km.
Phesar 21:4021:41 152 Km.
Anugraha Narayan Road 21:5121:52 161 Km.
Son Nagar 22:0322:04 172 Km.
Dehri On Sone 22:25Destination 177 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

1 traveller review for Pnbe Bbu Intcity

Suchit Verma
  • Suchit Verma
  • Lives in Nawada
  • 2 Reviews
Suchit Verma
6/7
Posted Aug 31, 2014 Aug 31, 2014
Pnbe Bbu Intcity Route: Patna ––› Gaya
Train is the most advanced mode of transport. The train service was very good. The passengers travelling in the train are friendly in nature. The train driver is fully trained and all the officers were doing their work well.

Well the train was in good condition and the seats were very comfortable.
Train name (Train no): Pnbe Bbu Intcity(13243)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Patna Junction
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: New Delhi
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  | Gaya
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 51 votes

Other Trains from Patna Junction To Dehri On Sone

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Pat... Deh... M T W T F S S
13348 Palamou Exp 21:15 01:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15109 Budh Purnima Ex 02:20 05:31 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
23348 Pnbe Sgrl Lnk E 21:15 01:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Road/Route Map For Patna Junction To Dehri On Sone

Driving directions from Patna Junction to Dehri On Sone
Patna hotels travelers are looking right now
Guest Houses
7 Reviews
Hotel
Hotel Chanakya
28 Reviews
Check all Patna hotels ›
Gaya hotels travelers are looking right now
Check all Gaya hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of