13243/Pnbe Bbu Intcity

Pnbe Bbu Intcity (13243) Train (Patna Junction to Dehri On Sone)

Pnbe Bbu Intcity
Average Rating :
6 / 7 1
1 Review

Pnbe Bbu Intcity/13243 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 4 hours 26 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Patna Junction (PNBE) Source17:30 0 km
Punpun (PPN) 17:4717:49 14 km
Pothahi (PFT) 17:5417:55 19 km
Nadwan (NDW) 18:0218:03 24 km
Taregna (TEA) 18:1118:12 30 km
Nadauj (NDU) 18:2018:21 37 km
Jehanabad (JHD) 18:3118:32 45 km
Makhdumpur Gaya (MDE) 18:4818:49 62 km
Bela (BELA) 19:0019:01 73 km
Gaya Junction (GAYA) 20:1520:26 92 km
Kastha (KSTA) 20:3720:38 101 km
Paraiya (PRY) 20:4520:46 108 km
Guraru (GRRU) 20:5520:56 114 km
Ismailpur (IMGE) 21:0421:05 121 km
RafiGanj (RFJ) 21:1421:15 130 km
Jakhim (JHN) 21:2821:29 141 km
Phesar (PES) 21:4021:41 152 km
Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR) 21:5121:52 161 km
Son Nagar (SEB) 22:0322:04 172 km
Dehri On Sone (DOS) 22:25Destination 177 km

1 traveller review for Pnbe Bbu Intcity

Suchit Verma

  • Scout
  • Suchit Verma
  • Lives in Nawada
  • 1 Review
  •  136 helpful votes
  •  5257 readers
6/7
Posted Aug 31, 2014
Pnbe Bbu Intcity Route: Patna ––› Gaya
Train is the most advanced mode of transport. The train service was very good. The passengers travelling in the train are friendly in nature. The train driver is fully trained and all the officers were doing their work well.

Well the train was in good condition and the seats were very comfortable.
Train name (Train no): Pnbe Bbu Intcity(13243)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Patna Junction
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: New Delhi
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 128 votes

Post A Review

Other Trains from Patna Junction To Dehri On Sone

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Pat... Deh... M T W T F S S
13348 Palamou Exp 21:15 01:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15109 Budh Purnima Ex 02:20 05:31 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
23348 Pnbe Sgrl Lnk E 21:15 01:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Hotels near Dehri On Sone