12150/Pnbe Pune Express

Pnbe Pune Express (12150) Train (Patna Junction to Pune Junction)

Pnbe Pune Express
Average Rating :
5.7 / 7 1
3 Reviews

Pnbe Pune Express/12150 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 28 hours 44 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Patna Junction (PNBE) Source22:55 0 km
Ara (ARA) 23:3323:35 50 km
Buxar (BXR) 00:4200:44 118 km
Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 02:3702:52 212 km
Allahabad Junction (ALD) 05:1005:35 365 km
Satna Junction (STA) 08:1508:25 543 km
Maihar (MYR) 08:4808:50 578 km
Katni Junction (KTE) 09:4009:45 641 km
Jabalpur Junction (JBP) 11:1011:20 732 km
Khandwa Junction (KNW) 17:5017:55 1160 km
Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 19:3019:40 1284 km
Manmad Junction (MMR) 22:0022:05 1468 km
Kopargaon (KPG) 00:0400:05 1510 km
Belapur (BAP) 00:4400:45 1554 km
Ahmadnagar (ANG) 01:5001:53 1621 km
Daund Junction (DD) 03:5504:10 1705 km
Pune Junction (PUNE) 05:30Destination 1780 km

3 traveller reviews for Pnbe Pune Express

Avinash Sharma

  • Scout
  • Avinash Sharma
  • Lives in Patna
  • 1 photo
  • 4 Reviews
  •  99 helpful votes
  •  3969 readers
5/7
Posted Aug 9, 2014
Pnbe Pune Express Route: Patna ––› Pune
Indian railway is good. But the facilities in the train are not good. This train has too many stops and thus the travel time increases. The pantry of the train is not that good. The Patna-Pune superfast train is a good train. The timing of this train, starting from Patna Junction is at 10.55 pm.
Train name (Train no): Pnbe Pune Express(12150)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Patna Junction
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
Last Station: Pune Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Trip Includes:  Sun-n-Sand Pune | Pune | Dehu temple
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 41 votes

Rahul Priyadarshi

  • Explorer
  • Rahul Priyadarshi
  • Lives in Patna
  • 5 photos
  • 3 Reviews
  •  82 helpful votes
  •  2043 readers
7/7
Posted Jul 6, 2014
Pnbe Pune Express Route: Patna ––› Pune
It was just a wonderful train and time spent in the train was awesome. Whenever I get an opportunity to travel I would definitely travel by this train. All types of normal as well as fast food were available in this train. It was a clean train and hygienic was maintained.
More »
Train name (Train no): Pnbe Pune Express(12150)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Patna Junction
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Pune Junction
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Indigo Blue-Pune | Pune
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 40 votes

Arun

  • Scout
  • Arun
  • 2 Reviews
  •  56 helpful votes
  •  3419 readers
5/7
Posted May 9, 2014
Pnbe Pune Express Route: Patna ––› Shirdi
It was a very good journey as we went there with my my full family and other relatives. We travelled there in sleeper class as well as AC three tier as there was no ticket available for all. We visited Shani Temple in Signapur too. We enjoyed this trip very well.
More »
Train name (Train no): Pnbe Pune Express(12150)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Patna Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Kopargaon
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Trip Includes:  Rajkamal Hotel
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 28 votes

Post A Review

Hotels near Pune Junction

Guest Houses
New Sandeep Lodge, Pune
3 Reviews
Resorts
Pune Residency Club, Pune
14 Reviews
Guest Houses
Central Lodge, Pune
4 Reviews
Serviced Apartments
Race View Apartment, Pune
1 Rating