12150/Pnbe Pune Express

Pnbe Pune Express (12150) Train

Pnbe Pune Express
Average Rating :
5.7/ 7 1
3 3 Reviews

Pnbe Pune Express/12150 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Pnbe Pune Express (12150)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 28 hours 44 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Patna Junction Source22:55 0 Km.
Ara 23:3323:35 50 Km.
Buxar 00:4200:44 118 Km.
Mughal Sarai Junction 02:3702:52 212 Km.
Allahabad Junction 05:1005:35 365 Km.
Satna Junction 08:1508:25 543 Km.
Maihar 08:4808:50 578 Km.
Katni Junction 09:4009:45 641 Km.
Jabalpur Junction 11:1011:20 732 Km.
Khandwa Junction 17:5017:55 1160 Km.
Bhusaval Junction 19:3019:40 1284 Km.
Manmad Junction 22:0022:05 1468 Km.
Kopargaon 00:0400:05 1510 Km.
Belapur 00:4400:45 1554 Km.
Ahmadnagar 01:5001:53 1621 Km.
Daund Junction 03:5504:10 1705 Km.
Pune Junction 05:30Destination 1780 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

3 traveller reviews for Pnbe Pune Express

Avinash Sharma
  • Avinash Sharma
  • Lives in Patna
  • 1 photo
  • 4 Reviews
Avinash Sharma
5/7
Posted Aug 9, 2014 Aug 9, 2014
Pnbe Pune Express Route: Patna ––› Pune
Indian railway is good. But the facilities in the train are not good. This train has too many stops and thus the travel time increases. The pantry of the train is not that good. The Patna-Pune superfast train is a good train. The timing of this train, starting from Patna Junction is at 10.55 pm.
Train name (Train no): Pnbe Pune Express(12150)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Patna Junction
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
Last Station: Pune Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Trip Includes:  Sun-n-Sand Pune | Pune | Dehu temple
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Rahul Priyadarshi
  • Rahul Priyadarshi
  • Lives in Patna
  • 4 photos
  • 3 Reviews
Rahul Priyadarshi
7/7
Posted Jul 6, 2014 Jul 6, 2014
Pnbe Pune Express Route: Patna ––› Pune
It was just a wonderful train and time spent in the train was awesome. Whenever I get an opportunity to travel I would definitely travel by this train. All types of normal as well as fast food were available in this train. It was a clean train and hygienic was maintained.
More »
Train name (Train no): Pnbe Pune Express(12150)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Patna Junction
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Pune Junction
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Indigo Blue-Pune | Pune
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 1 vote

Arun
  • Arun
  • 2 Reviews
Arun
5/7
Posted May 9, 2014 May 9, 2014
Pnbe Pune Express Route: Patna ––› Shirdi
It was a very good journey as we went there with my my full family and other relatives. We travelled there in sleeper class as well as AC three tier as there was no ticket available for all. We visited Shani Temple in Signapur too. We enjoyed this trip very well.
More »
Train name (Train no): Pnbe Pune Express(12150)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Patna Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Kopargaon
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Trip Includes:  Rajkamal Hotel
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 1 vote

Road/Route Map For Patna Junction To Pune Junction

Driving directions from Patna Junction to Pune Junction
Shirdi hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Sai Leela Hotel
82 Reviews
Hotel
Sai Miracle Inn
172 Reviews
Hotel
Kalasai Hotel
20 Reviews
Hotel
10 Reviews
Check all Shirdi hotels ›
Pune hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Poonam Hotel
1 Review
Hotel
Radisson Hotel
41 Reviews
Hotel
Oakwood Residence
3 Reviews
Hotel
Sunderban Hotel
1 Review
Check all Pune hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of