11098/Poorna Express

Poorna Express (11098) Train

Poorna Express
Average Rating :
6 / 7 1
1 1 Review

Poorna Express/11098 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Poorna Express (11098)

  • Runs on: Mon
  • Travel time: 27 hours 37 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Ernakulam Junction (South) Source23:30 0 Km.
Aluva 23:5323:55 20 Km.
Thrissur 00:4700:50 75 Km.
Shoranur Junction 01:3501:40 107 Km.
Tirur 02:2302:25 152 Km.
Kozhikode Main 03:2003:25 193 Km.
Thalassery 04:1304:15 262 Km.
Kannur Main 04:5505:00 283 Km.
Payyanur 05:2805:30 316 Km.
Kanhangad 05:5305:55 345 Km.
Kasaragod 06:1306:15 368 Km.
Mangalore Junction 07:5008:00 419 Km.
Udupi 09:1609:18 501 Km.
Kundapura 09:4609:48 545 Km.
Bhatkal 10:3810:40 614 Km.
Murdeshwar 10:5410:56 635 Km.
Honnavar 11:2211:24 672 Km.
Kumta 11:4611:48 691 Km.
Gokarna Road 12:0412:06 718 Km.
Karwar 12:5612:58 768 Km.
Madgaon Junction 15:0015:20 850 Km.
Kudchade 15:2815:30 866 Km.
Kulem 16:0516:10 884 Km.
Castle Rock 17:0517:10 943 Km.
Londa Junction 18:1018:20 967 Km.
Belgaum 19:3019:35 1018 Km.
Ghatprabha 21:0821:10 1076 Km.
Miraj Junction 22:5523:00 1156 Km.
Sangli 23:1223:15 1163 Km.
Karad 00:1300:15 1231 Km.
Satara 01:0701:10 1290 Km.
Pune Junction 05:05Destination 1435 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

1 traveller review for Poorna Express

Mahadev Natla

  • Tourist
  • Mahadev Natla
  • Lives in Delhi
  • 3 Reviews
  •  1081 readers
6/7
Posted Mar 15, 2016
Poorna Express Route: Delhi ––› Hospet
We have booked tickets in sleeper class, but railways upgraded to III AC. Toilets are maintained neatly. Food items are not available near by railway station. Mineral water bottles are available for purchase.
Train name (Train no): Poorna Express(11098)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Hospet Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
Last Station: Pune Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Other Trains from Ernakulam Junction (South) To Pune Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Ern... Pun... M T W T F S S
16332 Mumbai Express 08:35 16:30 N N N N N Y N
22149 Ers Pune Express 05:15 05:50 N Y N N Y N N