11098/Poorna Express

Poorna Express (11098) Train (Ernakulam Junction (South) to Pune Junction)

Poorna Express
Average Rating :
6 / 7 1
1 Review

Poorna Express/11098 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon Travel time: 27 hours 37 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS) Source23:30 0 km
Aluva (AWY) 23:5323:55 20 km
Thrissur (TCR) 00:4700:50 75 km
Shoranur Junction (SRR) 01:3501:40 107 km
Tirur (TIR) 02:2302:25 152 km
Kozhikode Main (CLT) 03:2003:25 193 km
Thalassery (TLY) 04:1304:15 262 km
Kannur Main (CAN) 04:5505:00 283 km
Payyanur (PAY) 05:2805:30 316 km
Kanhangad (KZE) 05:5305:55 345 km
Kasaragod (KGQ) 06:1306:15 368 km
Mangalore Junction (MAJN) 07:5008:00 419 km
Udupi (UD) 09:1609:18 501 km
Kundapura (KUDA) 09:4609:48 545 km
Bhatkal (BTJL) 10:3810:40 614 km
Murdeshwar (MRDW) 10:5410:56 635 km
Honnavar (HNA) 11:2211:24 672 km
Kumta (KT) 11:4611:48 691 km
Gokarna Road (GOK) 12:0412:06 718 km
Karwar (KAWR) 12:5612:58 768 km
Madgaon Junction (MAO) 15:0015:20 850 km
Kudchade (SVM) 15:2815:30 866 km
Kulem (QLM) 16:0516:10 884 km
Castle Rock (CLR) 17:0517:10 943 km
Londa Junction (LD) 18:1018:20 967 km
Belgaum (BGM) 19:3019:35 1018 km
Ghatprabha (GPB) 21:0821:10 1076 km
Miraj Junction (MRJ) 22:5523:00 1156 km
Sangli (SLI) 23:1223:15 1163 km
Karad (KRD) 00:1300:15 1231 km
Satara (STR) 01:0701:10 1290 km
Pune Junction (PUNE) 05:05Destination 1435 km

1 traveller review for Poorna Express

Mahadev Natla

  • Tourist
  • Mahadev Natla
  • Lives in Delhi
  • 3 Reviews
  •  1 helpful vote
  •  2563 readers
6/7
Posted Mar 15, 2016
Poorna Express Route: Delhi ––› Hospet
We have booked tickets in sleeper class, but railways upgraded to III AC. Toilets are maintained neatly. Food items are not available near by railway station. Mineral water bottles are available for purchase.
Train name (Train no): Poorna Express(11098)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Hospet Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
Last Station: Pune Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
Trip Includes:  Siddharth Residency
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 1 vote

Post A Review

Other Trains from Ernakulam Junction (South) To Pune Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Ern... Pun... M T W T F S S
16332 Mumbai Express 08:35 16:30 N N N N N Y N
22149 Ers Pune Express 05:15 05:50 N Y N N Y N N

Hotels near Pune Junction

Guest Houses
New Sandeep Lodge, Pune
3 Reviews
Resorts
Pune Residency Club, Pune
20 Reviews
Guest Houses
Central Lodge, Pune
4 Reviews
Serviced Apartments
Race View Apartment, Pune
1 Rating