12304/Poorva Express

Poorva Express (12304) Train

Poorva Express/12304 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Poorva Express (12304)

  • Runs on: Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 24 hours 2 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
New Delhi Source16:20 0 Km.
Aligarh Junction 19:2519:30 131.4 Km.
Tundla Junction 20:3520:40 209.6 Km.
Etawah 21:3821:40 301.3 Km.
Kanpur Central 23:3523:40 440.8 Km.
Allahabad Junction 02:0502:10 635.2 Km.
Mughal Sarai Junction 04:4004:55 787.8 Km.
Buxar 06:0406:06 881.7 Km.
Ara 06:5006:52 950.2 Km.
Danapur 07:1907:21 989.8 Km.
Patna Junction 07:5508:05 999.2 Km.
Bakhtiyarpur Junction 08:4008:42 1044. Km.
Barh 08:5308:55 1062. Km.
Mokama Junction 09:1809:20 1088. Km.
Kiul Junction 10:0610:08 1122. Km.
Jamui 10:2810:30 1150 Km.
Jhajha 11:0711:12 1176 Km.
Jasidih Junction 11:4411:48 1220. Km.
Madhupur Junction 12:1312:15 1249. Km.
Chittaranjan 12:5312:55 1305. Km.
Asansol Junction 13:2613:46 1330. Km.
Durgapur 14:1614:18 1373. Km.
Barddhaman Junction 15:0915:14 1436. Km.
Kolkata Howrah Junction 16:45Destination 1531 Km.

Other Trains from New Delhi To Kolkata Howrah Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
New... Kol... M T W T F S S
12302 Howrah Rajdhani Express 17:00 09:55 Y Y Y Y N Y Y
12306 New Delhi-Howrah Rajdhani Express 17:00 12:40 N N N N Y N N
12274 New Delhi-Howrah Duronto Express 13:00 06:00 N Y N N N Y N
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 07:35 19:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12324 New Delhi-Howrah SF Express 07:10 06:00 N N N Y N N Y
12382 Poorva Express 16:20 16:45 Y Y N N Y N N
04008 New Delhi - Howrah SF Special 12:40 12:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Road/Route Map For New Delhi To Kolkata Howrah Junction

Driving directions from New Delhi to Kolkata Howrah Junction
Allahabad hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
3 Reviews
Nature Camps
1 Review
Check all Allahabad hotels ›
Anand hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
La Casa Inn
3 Reviews
Resorts
Madhubhan Resort & Spa
17 Reviews
Hotel
1 Review
Check all Anand hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of