12381/Poorva Express

Poorva Express (12381) Train

Poorva Express
Average Rating :
3/ 7 1
1 1 Review

Poorva Express/12381 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Poorva Express (12381)

  • Runs on: Wed, Thu, Sun
  • Travel time: 21 hours 18 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Kolkata Howrah Junction Source08:15 0 Km.
Barddhaman Junction 09:2009:23 95 Km.
Durgapur 10:1710:19 158 Km.
Asansol Junction 10:4810:53 200 Km.
Dhanbad Junction 11:5712:05 259 Km.
Parasnath 12:4112:42 306 Km.
Koderma 13:3213:33 382 Km.
Gaya Junction 14:5014:55 458 Km.
RafiGanj 15:2415:25 495 Km.
Anugraha Narayan Road 15:4615:47 526 Km.
Dehri On Sone 16:0416:06 543 Km.
Bhabua Road 16:4816:49 608 Km.
Mughal Sarai Junction 17:4218:02 661 Km.
Varanasi Junction 18:3718:47 678 Km.
Janghai Junction 20:0420:05 753 Km.
Allahabad Junction 21:3522:05 812 Km.
Kanpur Central 00:2700:32 1007 Km.
Etawah 02:0402:05 1145 Km.
Tundla Junction 03:3503:40 1236 Km.
Aligarh Junction 04:3504:40 1314 Km.
New Delhi 07:20Destination 1446 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

1 traveller review for Poorva Express

S paul
  • S paul
  • 2 Reviews
S paul
3/7
Posted Dec 13, 2013 Dec 13, 2013
Poorva Express Route: Kolkata ––› Manali
Railways now seems only interested to take money but not return equivalent services. How comes general class ticket holders board AC II tier compartments and occupy most of the seats in Bihar region? There is no privacy at all. Why is there no RPF /TTE personnel during that time to take care of the situation? Why there is no variety of food in the pantry car? The food quality is pathetic to say the least. Still we have to travel, because there is no other option.
Train name (Train no): Poorva Express(12381)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
Boarding Station: Kolkata Howrah Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: New Delhi
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Kunzum Hotel
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 2 votes

Other Trains from Kolkata Howrah Junction To New Delhi

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Kol... New... M T W T F S S
12301 Kolkata Rajdhni 16:55 09:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
12305 Kolkata Rjdhni 14:05 09:55 N N N N N N Y
12273 Hwh Ndls Duront 12:50 06:05 Y N N N Y N N
13007 U Abhatoofan Ex 09:35 19:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12249 Hwh Ndls Yuva E 18:40 11:25 N N N N N Y N
12303 Poorva Express 08:05 07:20 Y Y N N Y Y N
12323 Hwh Ndls Expres 18:50 17:00 N Y N N Y N N
04007 Howrah - New Delhi Sf Special 17:10 18:20 N Y Y N Y Y Y

Road/Route Map For Kolkata Howrah Junction To New Delhi

Driving directions from Kolkata Howrah Junction to New Delhi
Varanasi hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Pradeep Hotel
6 Reviews
Hotel
Zeeras Hotel
28 Reviews
Hotel
Ramada Plaza JHV
16 Reviews
Check all Varanasi hotels ›
Allahabad hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Saket Hotel
3 Reviews
Hotel
3 Reviews
Nature Camps
2 Reviews
Check all Allahabad hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of