18463/Prasanti Express

Prasanti Express (18463) Train

Prasanti Express
Average Rating :
5.5/ 7 1
3 3 Reviews

Prasanti Express/18463 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Prasanti Express (18463)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 30 hours 3 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Bhubaneswar Source05:30 0 Km.
Khurda Road Junction 05:5506:00 18.9 Km.
Balugaon 06:5206:53 90 Km.
Khallikot 07:0607:07 107.2 Km.
Chatrapur 07:3607:37 144.6 Km.
Brahmapur 07:5508:00 166.1 Km.
Sompeta 08:3108:32 208.5 Km.
Palasa 09:2509:27 240.4 Km.
Naupada Junction 09:4909:50 266.2 Km.
Srikakulam Road 10:2510:27 313.4 Km.
Chipurupalle 10:5710:58 352 Km.
Vizianagaram Junction 11:3511:40 382.9 Km.
Visakhapatnam Junction 12:4513:05 444.1 Km.
Duvvada 13:3113:32 460.4 Km.
Anakapalle 13:5613:57 476.4 Km.
Tuni 14:4014:41 540.2 Km.
Annavaram 14:5514:56 556.8 Km.
Samalkot Junction 15:2315:24 593.7 Km.
Rajahmundry 16:1816:20 643.9 Km.
Tadepalligudem 16:5716:58 686 Km.
Eluru 17:3117:32 733.8 Km.
Vijayawada Junction 19:1019:25 793.2 Km.
Guntur Junction 20:1020:30 825 Km.
Narasaraopet 21:2021:21 870.1 Km.
Vinukonda 21:5421:55 907.6 Km.
Donakonda 22:3522:36 945 Km.
Markapur Road 22:5422:55 969.2 Km.
Cumbum 23:1423:15 995.1 Km.
Giddalur 23:4023:41 1028. Km.
Nandyal 01:3001:35 1081. Km.
Betamcherla 02:1402:15 1122. Km.
Dhone Junction 03:0803:10 1157. Km.
Guntakal Junction 04:3004:45 1226. Km.
Gooty Junction 05:1905:20 1254. Km.
Anantapur 06:1906:20 1311. Km.
Dharmavaram Junction 07:3507:40 1345. Km.
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam 08:1308:15 1378. Km.
Hindupur 09:0909:10 1436. Km.
Yelahanka Junction 10:3810:40 1519. Km.
Bangalore East 11:0711:08 1539. Km.
Bangalore Cantt. 11:1911:20 1542. Km.
Bangalore City Junction 12:05Destination 1546. Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

3 traveller reviews for Prasanti Express

Suryak Sahu
  • Suryak Sahu
  • Lives in Bhubaneswar
  • 1 Review
Suryak Sahu
5.5/7
Posted 1 month ago Aug 26, 2014
Prasanti Express Route: Bhubaneswar ––› Bangalore
The train which I boarded was somehow neat and clean as I travelled by AC coach. At that time, it was on time and very good food was delivered by the caterers. Yes it is passes through good places like Visakhapatnam, Vijayawada and Chilika Lake.

But at that time there was heavy rainfall thatís why I was not able to see more places.

Bangalore is a nice place and especially the environment was very neat and clean. The climate was superb.
Train name (Train no): Prasanti Express(18463)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Bhubaneswar
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
Last Station: Bangalore City Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Udeshna Kashyap
  • Udeshna Kashyap
  • 2 photos
  • 3 Reviews
Udeshna Kashyap
5/7
Posted May 24, 2014 May 24, 2014
Prasanti Express Route: Bhubaneswar ––› Bangalore
Journey by train is always awesome if you have a good company. And after all we were heading to Bangalore. So we were super excited. It was our first visit to Bangalore. And Bangalore gave us an awesome experience and good memories. Yes, it was a little hot in train but it doesnít really matter. We had fun, played games, sang, pranks and many things. Overall, a wonderful trip it was.
More »
Train name (Train no): Prasanti Express(18463)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Bangalore City Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Bangalore City Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Ivy Suites | Brigade Road
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Susil kumar
  • Susil kumar
  • 6 Reviews
Susil kumar
6/7
Posted Nov 5, 2013 Nov 5, 2013
Prasanti Express Route: Bhubaneswar ––› Bangalore
From Bhubaneswar to Bangalore the train was very good. Prasanti express is very good train for travelling to Bangalore. Food facility is also very good of this train. During train journey out side scenery is very good. Prasanti express timing is also good for both the places.
More »
Train name (Train no): Prasanti Express(18463)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Bhubaneswar
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Bangalore City Junction
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 6 votes

Other Trains from Bhubaneswar To Bangalore City Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Bhu... Ban... M T W T F S S
12510 Guwahati Bangalore SF Express 07:50 11:50 Y Y N N N N Y
22817 Howrah-Mysore Weekly SF Express 22:40 01:40 N N N N Y N N

Road/Route Map For Bhubaneswar To Bangalore City Junction

Driving directions from Bhubaneswar to Bangalore City Junction
Bangalore hotels travelers are looking right now
Serviced Apartments
Raj Comforts
60 Reviews
Hotel
The Park
23 Reviews
Hotel
Ramada
34 Reviews
Check all Bangalore hotels ›
Vizianagaram hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
3 Reviews
Check all Vizianagaram hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of