18463/Prasanti Express

Prasanti Express (18463) Train

Prasanti Express
Average Rating :
5.5/ 7 1
2 2 Reviews

Prasanti Express/18463 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Prasanti Express (18463)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 30 hours 3 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Bhubaneswar Source05:30 0 Km.
Khurda Road Junction 05:5506:00 18.9 Km.
Balugaon 06:5206:53 90 Km.
Khallikot 07:0607:07 107.2 Km.
Chatrapur 07:3607:37 144.6 Km.
Brahmapur 07:5508:00 166.1 Km.
Sompeta 08:3108:32 208.5 Km.
Palasa 09:2509:27 240.4 Km.
Naupada Junction 09:4909:50 266.2 Km.
Srikakulam Road 10:2510:27 313.4 Km.
Chipurupalle 10:5710:58 352 Km.
Vizianagaram Junction 11:3511:40 382.9 Km.
Visakhapatnam Junction 12:4513:05 444.1 Km.
Duvvada 13:3113:32 460.4 Km.
Anakapalle 13:5613:57 476.4 Km.
Tuni 14:4014:41 540.2 Km.
Annavaram 14:5514:56 556.8 Km.
Samalkot Junction 15:2315:24 593.7 Km.
Rajahmundry 16:1816:20 643.9 Km.
Tadepalligudem 16:5716:58 686 Km.
Eluru 17:3117:32 733.8 Km.
Vijayawada Junction 19:1019:25 793.2 Km.
Guntur Junction 20:1020:30 825 Km.
Narasaraopet 21:2021:21 870.1 Km.
Vinukonda 21:5421:55 907.6 Km.
Donakonda 22:3522:36 945 Km.
Markapur Road 22:5422:55 969.2 Km.
Cumbum 23:1423:15 995.1 Km.
Giddalur 23:4023:41 1028. Km.
Nandyal 01:3001:35 1081. Km.
Betamcherla 02:1402:15 1122. Km.
Dhone Junction 03:0803:10 1157. Km.
Guntakal Junction 04:3004:45 1226. Km.
Gooty Junction 05:1905:20 1254. Km.
Anantapur 06:1906:20 1311. Km.
Dharmavaram Junction 07:3507:40 1345. Km.
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam 08:1308:15 1378. Km.
Hindupur 09:0909:10 1436. Km.
Yelahanka Junction 10:3810:40 1519. Km.
Bangalore East 11:0711:08 1539. Km.
Bangalore Cantt. 11:1911:20 1542. Km.
Bangalore City Junction 12:05Destination 1546. Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

2 traveller reviews for Prasanti Express

Udeshna Kashyap
  • Udeshna Kashyap
  • 2 photos
  • 3 Reviews
Udeshna Kashyap
5/7
Posted 2 months ago May 24, 2014
Prasanti Express Route: Bhubaneswar ––› Bangalore
Journey by train is always awesome if you have a good company. And after all we were heading to Bangalore. So we were super excited. It was our first visit to Bangalore. And Bangalore gave us an awesome experience and good memories. Yes, it was a little hot in train but it doesn’t really matter. We had fun, played games, sang, pranks and many things. Overall, a wonderful trip it was.
Train name (Train no): Prasanti Express(18463)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Bangalore City Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Bangalore City Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Ivy Suites | Brigade Road
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Susil kumar
  • Susil kumar
  • 6 Reviews
Susil kumar
6/7
Posted Nov 5, 2013 Nov 5, 2013
Prasanti Express Route: Bhubaneswar ––› Bangalore
From Bhubaneswar to Bangalore the train was very good. Prasanti express is very good train for travelling to Bangalore. Food facility is also very good of this train. During train journey out side scenery is very good. Prasanti express timing is also good for both the places.
More »
Train name (Train no): Prasanti Express(18463)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Bhubaneswar
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Bangalore City Junction
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 4 votes

Other Trains from Bhubaneswar To Bangalore City Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Bhu... Ban... M T W T F S S
12510 Guwahati Bangalore SF Express 07:50 11:50 Y Y N N N N Y
22817 Howrah-Mysore Weekly SF Express 22:40 01:40 N N N N Y N N

Road/Route Map For Bhubaneswar To Bangalore City Junction

Driving directions from Bhubaneswar to Bangalore City Junction
Bangalore hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
24 Reviews
Resorts
Olde Bangalore Resort
19 Reviews
Hotel
Asha Regent Hotel
80 Reviews
Check all Bangalore hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of