18464/Prasanti Express

Prasanti Express (18464) Train

Prasanti Express
Average Rating :
4.8/ 7 1
2 2 Reviews

Prasanti Express/18464 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Prasanti Express (18464)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 30 hours 4 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Bangalore City Junction Source14:00 0 Km.
Bangalore Cantt. 14:1014:15 4.5 Km.
Yelahanka Junction 14:4314:45 26.9 Km.
Gauribidanur 15:3815:40 86.9 Km.
Hindupur 16:0916:10 110.3 Km.
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam 17:0517:10 167.9 Km.
Dharmavaram Junction 18:0018:05 201.4 Km.
Anantapur 18:4418:45 234.7 Km.
Gooty Junction 19:4419:45 291.7 Km.
Guntakal Junction 20:1520:30 320.3 Km.
Dhone Junction 21:4821:50 388.7 Km.
Betamcherla 22:1822:20 424.5 Km.
Nandyal 23:1523:20 464.8 Km.
Giddalur 00:3500:36 518.1 Km.
Cumbum 00:5901:00 551.5 Km.
Markapur Road 01:3401:35 577.3 Km.
Donakonda 02:1002:11 601.6 Km.
Vinukonda 02:4902:50 639 Km.
Narasaraopet 03:2003:21 676.5 Km.
Guntur Junction 05:1005:30 721.6 Km.
Vijayawada Junction 06:3506:55 753.4 Km.
Eluru 07:4107:42 812.8 Km.
Tadepalligudem 08:1408:15 860.6 Km.
Rajahmundry 09:2109:23 902.7 Km.
Samalkot Junction 10:0110:02 952.9 Km.
Annavaram 10:2810:29 989.8 Km.
Tuni 10:4810:49 1006. Km.
Anakapalle 11:3911:40 1070. Km.
Duvvada 12:3312:34 1086. Km.
Visakhapatnam Junction 13:1513:35 1102. Km.
Vizianagaram Junction 14:3014:32 1163. Km.
Chipurupalle 15:0115:02 1194. Km.
Srikakulam Road 15:3215:34 1233. Km.
Naupada Junction 16:1116:12 1280. Km.
Palasa 16:4516:47 1306. Km.
Sompeta 17:1017:12 1338. Km.
Brahmapur 17:5518:00 1380. Km.
Chatrapur 18:1918:20 1402 Km.
Khallikot 18:5118:53 1439. Km.
Balugaon 19:0919:10 1456. Km.
Khurda Road Junction 20:1520:20 1527. Km.
Bhubaneswar 20:45Destination 1546. Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

2 traveller reviews for Prasanti Express

Govindha raju Vysyaraju
  • Govindha raju Vysyaraju
  • 3 photos
  • 1 Review
Govindha raju Vysyaraju
5/7
Posted 3 days ago Jul 28, 2014
Prasanti Express Route: Bangalore ––› Vizianagaram
It is well known train which travels a long distance. It is always on time and we can easily get reservations in this train. This train covers most of the well known areas on the way. It covers famous places like Tirupati, Vijayawada and Annavaram etc. and moreover the maintenance in the train is very good like clean toilets and clean floor.
Train name (Train no): Prasanti Express(18464)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Bangalore City Junction
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Vizianagaram Junction
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Chandan Sahu
  • Chandan Sahu
  • 1 Review
Chandan Sahu
4.5/7
Posted 4 weeks ago Jul 5, 2014
Prasanti Express Route: Bhubaneswar ––› Bangalore
Wonderful packages to suit your needs but only thing is that the cab driverís are not co-operative.
More »
Train name (Train no): Prasanti Express(18464)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Bhubaneswar
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
Last Station: Bangalore City Junction
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Other Trains from Bangalore City Junction To Bhubaneswar

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Ban... Bhu... M T W T F S S
12509 Bangalore Guwahati SF Express 23:30 02:20 N N Y Y Y N N
22818 Mysore-Howrah Weekly SF Express 03:30 07:35 Y N N N N N N

Road/Route Map For Bangalore City Junction To Bhubaneswar

Driving directions from Bangalore City Junction to Bhubaneswar
Bangalore hotels travelers are looking right now
Serviced Apartments
Brunton Aster
128 Reviews
Hotel
Holiday Village
33 Reviews
Check all Bangalore hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of