17013/Pune Hyb Expres

Pune Hyb Expres (17013) Train (Pune Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally)

Pune Hyb Expres
Average Rating :
4.3 / 7 1
2 Reviews

Pune Hyb Expres/17013 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon, Wed, Sat Travel time: 13 hours 26 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Pune Junction (PUNE) Source14:15 0 km
Daund Junction (DD) 15:2515:30 76 km
Kurduvadi Junction (KWV) 17:3017:32 185 km
Barshi Town (BTW) 18:1018:12 222 km
Osmanabad (UMD) 19:0019:05 259 km
Latur (LUR) 20:5521:05 338 km
Latur Road (LTRR) 21:4021:45 371 km
Udgir (UDGR) 22:3322:35 404 km
Bhalki (BHLK) 23:2923:30 447 km
Bidar (BIDR) 00:1500:20 485 km
Zahirabad (ZB) 01:0501:07 516 km
Vikarabad Junction (VKB) 02:4502:50 576 km
Begumpet (BMT) 03:4503:50 643 km
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) 04:30Destination 649 km

2 traveller reviews for Pune Hyb Expres

Komal Shinde

  • Explorer
  • Komal Shinde
  • Lives in Pune
  • 5 Reviews
  •  25 helpful votes
  •  7262 readers
5/7
Posted Apr 22, 2014
Pune Hyb Expres Route: Pune ––› Hyderabad
This is long route train covers most of the newly made stations and new route. But if you are not in hurry you can board on this train. Leaves Pune by 2'o clock and reached Hyderabad by 6 in the morning. Train service is not so good, try to carry some food with you, after Solapur there are not much options to eat.
Train name (Train no): Pune Hyb Expres(17013)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Pune Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Begumpet
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 20 votes

Deipali Gore

  • Connoisseur
  • Deipali Gore
  • Highlander
  • Lives in Pune
  • 22 photos
  • 13 Reviews
  •  69 helpful votes
  •  19721 readers
3.5/7
Posted Nov 9, 2013
Pune Hyb Expres Route: Pune ––› Hyderabad
If one wants to save money and has ample time, one can board this train. The food is served and included in the ticket charges. It's a 8 hours plus journey, so it can be boring. The food is average, the soup is good. The rotis served are half cooked. Advisable to carry one owns roti or bread.
More »
Train name (Train no): Pune Hyb Expres(17013)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Pune Junction
 1.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Secunderabad Junction
 2.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 24 votes

Post A Review

Other Trains from Pune Junction To Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Pun... Hyd... M T W T F S S
17031 Hyderabad Exp 16:35 05:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12701 Husainsagar Exp 01:25 12:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Hotels near Hyderabad Deccan Nampally