12135/Pune Nagpur Exp

Pune Nagpur Exp (12135) Train (Pune Junction to Nagpur Junction)

Pune Nagpur Exp/12135 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Tue, Thu, Sun Travel time: 14 hours 40 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Pune Junction (PUNE) Source17:40 0 km
Daund Junction (DD) 18:5519:10 76 km
Ahmadnagar (ANG) 20:5020:55 160 km
Belapur (BAP) 22:0322:05 227 km
Kopargaon (KPG) 22:4322:45 271 km
Manmad Junction (MMR) 00:0100:05 313 km
Chalisgaon Junction (CSN) 00:5300:55 380 km
Jalgaon Junction (JL) 01:5802:00 473 km
Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 02:3002:40 497 km
Malkapur (MKU) 03:2303:25 547 km
Shegaon (SEG) 04:0304:05 600 km
Akola Junction (AK) 04:3004:35 637 km
Badnera Junction (BD) 06:2006:25 716 km
Dhamangaon (DMN) 07:1007:12 761 km
Pulgaon Junction (PLO) 07:2707:29 781 km
Wardha Junction (WR) 08:0408:07 811 km
Ajni (AJNI) 09:0809:10 887 km
Nagpur Junction (NGP) 09:25Destination 890 km

Journey Reviews

Vitthal Patil

  • Connoisseur
  • Vitthal Patil
  • Lives in Pune
  • 37 Reviews
  •  21 helpful votes
  •  25565 readers
Vitthal Patil
7/7
Posted Sep 8, 2015 Sep 8, 2015
Mode of Transport:Train
Really it was great experience to go with train. I did not suffer lot with train. But it was surprising me to travel with the train. Food provided is nice, very clean, good service, seat arrangement is good. The train is on time. More rush at the station. I recommended to my friends to go in this train.
Train name (Train no): Anvt Garib Rath (12211)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Pune Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Nagpur Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Read more reviews from this trip..
Clean and warm hotel with everyone welcoming from our check-in to check-out. We checked in late on night and checked out by eleven in the morning, the travel desk was also cooperative and quick to respond This option is good as there was difference in price between budget as business trip We...more »
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 3 votes

Shreyash Gupta

  • Scout
  • Shreyash Gupta
  • Lives in Pune
  • 3 Reviews
  •  10 helpful votes
  •  7190 readers
Shreyash Gupta
3.5/7
Posted May 30, 2015 May 30, 2015
Mode of Transport:Train
Average experience, should book bus for better experience. Should book in advance for cheap rate, convenient, plus on-time. Needs improvement. The train is always full and has no space moreover toilets are not that clean.
More »
Train name (Train no): Maharashtra Exp (11040)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
Boarding Station: Pune Junction
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Nagpur Junction
 3.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Hotel Parashar | Nagpur
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 8 votes

H Karde

  • Scout
  • H Karde
  • Lives in Pune
  • 3 Reviews
  •  56 helpful votes
  •  4457 readers
H Karde
5.5/7
Posted Aug 25, 2014 Aug 25, 2014
Mode of Transport:Train
Please grab Pune- Nagpur express train as it has good facilities and food. It was on time and both are fast trains with fewer stops thus saves 2-4 hours of travel time. It was a pocket friendly affair with all the services nearby the station area.

24 hours service and it was clean. Station was near to airport and is located in the centre of the city. No burden or headache of crowd waiting to avail tatkal tickets.
More »
Train name (Train no): PUNE NAGPUR EXPRESS (2135)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Pune Junction
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Nagpur Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Le Meridien | Deeksha Bhoomi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 50 votes

Krishna Gajbhiye

  • Scout
  • Krishna Gajbhiye
  • Lives in Pune
  • 2 Reviews
  •  167 helpful votes
  •  10337 readers
Krishna Gajbhiye
6.5/7
Posted Aug 20, 2014 Aug 20, 2014
Mode of Transport:Train
This is a train where you will always find the availability of seats and staff are very good. Food and other items are available in Maharashtra Express. Presently it has first, second and third AC, with sleeper and general coaches.
More »
Train name (Train no): Maharashtra Exp (11040)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Nagpur Road
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Pune Junction
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  | Deeksha Bhoomi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 158 votes

Post A Review

Other Trains from Pune Junction To Nagpur Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Pun... Nag... M T W T F S S
12113 Nagpur Garibrat 17:40 09:25 Y N Y N N Y N
11039 Maharashtra Exp 23:20 17:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11045 Dikshabhoomi Ex 07:40 07:35 N N N Y N N N
12129 Azad Hind Express 18:25 10:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12850 Pa Bilaspur Express 17:40 09:25 N N N N Y N N
22845 Pune Hatia Superfast 10:45 01:55 N N Y N N N Y
08296 Pune Bilaspur S 14:00 06:25 Y N N N N N N
01235 Pune Nagpur Special 05:20 22:10 N N N N N Y N
02511 Pune Kyq Special 10:45 01:55 N N N Y N N N

Hotels near Nagpur Junction

Serviced Apartments
Om Corporate Leasing, Nagpur
Guest Houses
Nafees Guest House, Nagpur
1 Rating
Guest Houses
Athar Guest House, Nagpur
1 Review