12149/Pune Patna Express

Pune Patna Express (12149) Train

Pune Patna Express
Average Rating :
5.2/ 7 1
3 3 Reviews

Pune Patna Express/12149 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Pune Patna Express (12149)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 29 hours 7 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Pune Junction Source20:55 0 Km.
Daund Junction 22:0522:20 76 Km.
Ahmadnagar 23:3723:40 160 Km.
Belapur 00:4300:45 227 Km.
Kopargaon 01:2801:30 271 Km.
Manmad Junction 02:3002:35 313 Km.
Bhusaval Junction 04:4004:50 497 Km.
Khandwa Junction 07:2007:25 621 Km.
Jabalpur Junction 13:3013:40 1049 Km.
Katni Junction 14:5014:55 1140 Km.
Maihar 15:5315:55 1203 Km.
Satna Junction 16:2516:35 1238 Km.
Allahabad Junction 21:0521:35 1416 Km.
Mughal Sarai Junction 00:1500:30 1569 Km.
Buxar 01:3901:41 1663 Km.
Ara 02:2402:26 1731 Km.
Patna Junction 04:00Destination 1781 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

3 traveller reviews for Pune Patna Express

Kumar B
  • Kumar B
  • Lives in Pune
  • 2 Reviews
Kumar B
5/7
Posted 3 weeks ago Apr 29, 2015
Pune Patna Express Route: Pune ––› Patna
Well I had to meet a friend of mine and the only option available is taking train, flights too. I was lucky to book a Tatkal ticket for 12149 Pune-Patna Express, boarded the train after having dinner at Comesum (Pune Railway Station). Being a regular train the amenities inside were just satisfying as its on other trains, my booking was in 2 AC. Clean blankets, bed-sheets were supplied, air conditioning was fine too. Next day serving by pantry breakfast, lunch, dinner was very good. I must say if you are travelling by this train avoid taking food from outside vendors, just trust on train pantry you will be happy and satisfied. Train got delayed after Allahabad Junction and reached Patna 6 hrs late which I heard is regular affair for this train, so if you are travelling by this it will arrive only after 8 Am morning.
Train name (Train no): Pune Patna Express(12149)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Pune Junction
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Patna Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 16 votes

Pulkit kumar Choudhary
  • Pulkit kumar Choudhary
  • 1 Review
Pulkit kumar Choudhary
4.5/7
Posted Jul 25, 2014 Jul 25, 2014
Pune Patna Express Route: Pune ––› Patna
Train was delayed by three hours. I travelled in third AC coach of the train and the seats were in good condition but the coach attendant was not good. Toilets were not clean and bedding was good as it was washed properly but there was no towel provided to the passengers. Since the route of this passes through three states so the sight was good at night at around 9.30 in the second day of journey. Train passes over river Ganga and this is very interesting to watch River Ganga at night.
More »
Train name (Train no): Pune Patna Express(12149)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
Boarding Station: Pune Junction
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Patna Junction
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 41 votes

Mahesh kashetti
  • Mahesh kashetti
  • Lives in Pune
  • 1 Review
Mahesh kashetti
6/7
Posted Jan 29, 2014 Jan 29, 2014
Pune Patna Express Route: Pune ––› Satna
The trains can take you faster, easier and with comfort. You can reach here at suitable times in all seasons. Satna junction is on the main route connecting almost every corner of India. The perfect junction place to reach, halt, relax and visit different places with variety of picnic experiences.rnrn
More »
Train name (Train no): Pune Patna Express(12149)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Pune Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Satna Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 31 votes

Shirdi hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Kalasai Hotel
21 Reviews
Hotel
12 Reviews
Hotel
Sai Mahal Hotel
28 Reviews
Hotel
Shraddha Inn
68 Reviews
Check all Shirdi hotels ›
Pune hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Madhav Hotel
21 Reviews
Hotel
Park Orchid Hotel
6 Reviews
Hotel
Rutu Gandh Hotel
5 Reviews
Check all Pune hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of