51455/Pune Solapur Passenger

Pune Solapur Passenger (51455) Train

Pune Solapur Passenger/51455 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Pune Solapur Passenger (51455)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 8 hours 30 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Pune Junction Source22:50 0 Km.
Ghorpuri West 22:5422:55 2.2 Km.
Hadapsar 23:0023:02 5.8 Km.
Loni 23:1523:17 16.4 Km.
Uruli 23:2823:30 28.8 Km.
Yevat 23:4123:43 41.4 Km.
Kedgaon 23:5423:56 54.5 Km.
Patas 00:0800:10 63.7 Km.
Daund Junction 00:3500:40 75.6 Km.
Boribial 00:5300:55 85.8 Km.
Malthan 01:0401:06 94.2 Km.
Bhigwan 01:1301:15 103.3 Km.
Jinti Road 01:2801:30 117.8 Km.
Parewadi 01:4001:42 124 Km.
Washimbe 02:0302:05 129.8 Km.
Pophlaj 02:1302:15 142.9 Km.
Jeur 02:2302:25 149.3 Km.
Bhalwani 02:3302:35 157.1 Km.
Kem 02:5803:00 165.4 Km.
Dhavalas 03:0803:10 173.9 Km.
Kurduvadi Junction 03:5003:52 183.6 Km.
Wadsinge 04:0004:02 191.8 Km.
Madha 04:1004:12 199.4 Km.
Vakav 04:1804:20 206.6 Km.
Angar 04:5805:00 216 Km.
Malikpeth 05:0805:10 220 Km.
Mohol 05:2305:25 229.3 Km.
Mundhewadi 05:3805:40 237.2 Km.
Pakni 05:4805:50 249 Km.
Bale 06:0306:05 256.1 Km.
Solapur 07:20Destination 262.6 Km.

Other Trains from Pune Junction To Solapur

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Pun... Sol... M T W T F S S
12219 Mumbai LTT-Secunderabad AC Duronto Express 02:35 06:12 N N Y N N Y N
12025 Pune-Secunderabad Shatabdi Express 05:50 09:10 Y N Y Y Y Y Y
11013 Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express 01:55 06:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11019 Konark Express 19:05 00:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11027 Mumbai CST-Chennai Mail 03:35 09:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11041 Mumbai CST- Chennai Express 18:10 23:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11043 Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Madurai Express 03:58 08:35 N N N N Y N N
16331 Mumbai CST-Trivandrum Weekly Express 15:50 20:15 Y N N N N N N
16339 Mumbai CST-Nagercoil Express 15:50 20:15 N N Y Y Y N Y
16351 Mumbai CST Nagercoil Balaji Express 15:50 20:15 N Y N N N Y N
16381 Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari(Jayanti Janata) Express 19:25 00:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16529 Udyan Express 11:45 16:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16613 Rajkot-Coimbatore Express 22:30 02:50 N N N N N N Y
17017 Rajkot Secunderabad Express 22:30 02:50 Y N Y Y N N N
17031 Mumbai CST-Hyderabad Express 16:35 22:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17203 Bhavnagar(T)-Kakinada Town Express 22:30 02:50 N N N N N Y N
19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad Weekly Express 22:30 02:50 Y N N N N N N
19406 Ahmedabad - Yeshvantpur (Weekly) AC Express 07:30 12:05 N N N N N Y N
19568 Okha-Madurai Vivek Exp 22:30 02:50 N N N Y N N N
12115 Siddheshwar Express 02:25 06:57 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12157 Hutatma Express 18:00 22:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12163 Dadar Chennai Egmore SF Express 00:10 03:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12169 Pune Solapur InterCity(Indrayani) Express 09:30 13:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12701 Hussain Sagar Express 01:25 05:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22881 Pune - Bhubaneswar (Weekly) SF Express 11:15 15:05 N N N Y N N N
51029 Mumbai CST-Bijapur Fast Passenger 04:25 09:45 Y Y Y N N N Y
51449 Pune Solapur Passenger 08:15 15:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06027 Pune – Chennai Central (Weekly) Garib Rath Special 14:15 19:10 N N N Y N N N
02219 Mumbai LTT - Secunderabad (Weekly) SF AC Special 02:15 05:56 Y N N N N N N
06512 Jaipur Yesvantpur Weekly GaribRath Holiday Special 15:45 19:40 N Y N N N N N

Road/Route Map For Pune Junction To Solapur

Driving directions from Pune Junction to Solapur
Pune hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Shantai Hotel
9 Reviews
Hotel
Radisson Hotel
16 Reviews
Serviced Apartments
Oakwood Premier Pune
5 Reviews
Hotel
Meru Hotel
7 Reviews
Check all Pune hotels ›
Solapur hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Pratham Hotel
6 Reviews
Hotel
City Park Hotel
8 Reviews
Hotel
Surya International
32 Reviews
Check all Solapur hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of