18405/Puri Adi Express

Puri Adi Express (18405) Train (Puri to Ahmedabad Junction)

Puri Adi Express/18405 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Wed Travel time: 34 hours 4 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Puri (PURI) Source18:20 0 km
Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 18:4118:42 17 km
Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 19:3019:35 44 km
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 20:0020:05 63 km
Dhenkanal (DNKL) 21:1121:12 125 km
Talcher (TLHR) 22:0022:25 177 km
Angul (ANGL) 23:1323:15 195 km
Boinda (BONA) 23:4723:48 234 km
Rairakhol (RAIR) 00:3500:36 280 km
Sambalpur Road (SBPD) 01:4601:47 349 km
Sambalpur Junction (SBP) 02:0002:10 351 km
Hirakud (HKG) 02:2102:22 358 km
Bargarh Road (BRGA) 02:5002:52 393 km
Balangir (BLGR) 03:4503:50 469 km
Titlagarh Junction (TIG) 05:0505:30 533 km
Kantabanji (KBJ) 06:0606:16 566 km
Khariar Road (KRAR) 07:0607:07 630 km
Bagbahra (BGBR) 07:3107:32 651 km
Mahasamund (MSMD) 08:0108:02 682 km
Raipur Junction (R) 09:3509:55 735 km
Bhilai Power House (BPHB) 10:1610:17 763 km
Durg Junction (DURG) 10:4010:45 772 km
Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 11:0511:07 802 km
Dongargarh (DGG) 11:2911:30 833 km
Gondia Junction (G) 12:3512:37 906 km
Bhandara Road (BRD) 13:2213:23 974 km
Nagpur Junction (NGP) 14:3514:45 1036 km
Wardha Junction (WR) 15:5215:54 1115 km
Badnera Junction (BD) 17:3017:33 1210 km
Akola Junction (AK) 18:2518:30 1289 km
Malkapur (MKU) 19:3919:40 1378 km
Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 20:4020:50 1429 km
Jalgaon Junction (JL) 21:2421:25 1453 km
Amalner (AN) 22:2822:30 1508 km
Nandurbar (NDB) 00:1000:15 1603 km
Surat (ST) 03:3703:42 1764 km
Bharuch Junction (BH) 04:2904:30 1822 km
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 05:3005:35 1893 km
Anand Junction (ANND) 06:0606:07 1928 km
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 07:25Destination 1992 km

Other Trains from Puri To Ahmedabad Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Puri Ahm... M T W T F S S
18401 Puri Okha Express 08:55 03:35 N N N N N N Y
12843 Puri Adi Express 17:30 07:25 N Y N Y Y Y N
12994 Puri Gimb Express 19:45 07:25 Y N N N N N N
18421 Puri Ajmer Express 21:25 10:55 Y N N Y N N N

Hotels near Ahmedabad Junction

Hotel
Vinus Hotel, Ahmedabad
4 Reviews
Hotel
Sunrise Hotel, Ahmedabad
16 Reviews
Guest Houses
Rudra Mahal Hotel, Ahmedabad
59 Reviews