18405/Puri Adi Express

Puri Adi Express (18405) Train

Puri Adi Express/18405 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Puri Adi Express (18405)

  • Runs on: Wed
  • Travel time: 34 hours 4 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Puri Source18:20 0 Km.
Sakhi Gopal 18:4118:42 17 Km.
Khurda Road Junction 19:3019:35 44 Km.
Bhubaneswar 20:0020:05 63 Km.
Dhenkanal 21:1121:12 125 Km.
Talcher 22:0022:25 177 Km.
Angul 23:1323:15 195 Km.
Boinda 23:4723:48 234 Km.
Rairakhol 00:3500:36 280 Km.
Sambalpur Road 01:4601:47 349 Km.
Sambalpur Junction 02:0002:10 351 Km.
Hirakud 02:2102:22 358 Km.
Bargarh Road 02:5002:52 393 Km.
Balangir 03:4503:50 469 Km.
Titlagarh Junction 05:0505:30 533 Km.
Kantabanji 06:0606:16 566 Km.
Khariar Road 07:0607:07 630 Km.
Bagbahra 07:3107:32 651 Km.
Mahasamund 08:0108:02 682 Km.
Raipur Junction 09:3509:55 735 Km.
Bhilai Power House 10:1610:17 763 Km.
Durg Junction 10:4010:45 772 Km.
Raj Nandgaon 11:0511:07 802 Km.
Dongargarh 11:2911:30 833 Km.
Gondia Junction 12:3512:37 906 Km.
Bhandara Road 13:2213:23 974 Km.
Nagpur Junction 14:3514:45 1036 Km.
Wardha Junction 15:5215:54 1115 Km.
Badnera Junction 17:3017:33 1210 Km.
Akola Junction 18:2518:30 1289 Km.
Malkapur 19:3919:40 1378 Km.
Bhusaval Junction 20:4020:50 1429 Km.
Jalgaon Junction 21:2421:25 1453 Km.
Amalner 22:2822:30 1508 Km.
Nandurbar 00:1000:15 1603 Km.
Surat 03:3703:42 1764 Km.
Bharuch Junction 04:2904:30 1822 Km.
Vadodara Junction 05:3005:35 1893 Km.
Anand Junction 06:0606:07 1928 Km.
Ahmedabad Junction 07:25Destination 1992 Km.

Other Trains from Puri To Ahmedabad Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Puri Ahm... M T W T F S S
18401 Puri Okha Express 08:55 03:35 N N N N N N Y
12843 Puri Adi Express 17:30 07:25 N Y N Y Y Y N
12994 Puri Gimb Express 19:45 07:25 Y N N N N N N
18421 Puri Ajmer Express 21:25 10:55 Y N N Y N N N

Road/Route Map For Puri To Ahmedabad Junction

Driving directions from Puri to Ahmedabad Junction
Puri hotels travelers are looking right now
Resorts
Nayak Beach Resort
26 Reviews
Resorts
Mayfair Beach Resort
151 Reviews
Hotel
Prabhupada Hotel
31 Reviews
Check all Puri hotels ›
Durg hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
The Avalon
1 Review
Hotel
Ginger Hotel
1 Review
Check all Durg hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of