18405/Puri Adi Express

Puri Adi Express (18405) Train

Puri Adi Express/18405 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Puri Adi Express (18405)

  • Runs on: Wed
  • Travel time: 34 hours 4 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Puri Source18:20 0 Km.
Sakhi Gopal 18:4118:42 17 Km.
Khurda Road Junction 19:3019:35 44 Km.
Bhubaneswar 20:0020:05 63 Km.
Dhenkanal 21:1121:12 125 Km.
Talcher 22:0022:25 177 Km.
Angul 23:1323:15 195 Km.
Boinda 23:4723:48 234 Km.
Rairakhol 00:3500:36 280 Km.
Sambalpur Road 01:4601:47 349 Km.
Sambalpur Junction 02:0002:10 351 Km.
Hirakud 02:2102:22 358 Km.
Bargarh Road 02:5002:52 393 Km.
Balangir 03:4503:50 469 Km.
Titlagarh Junction 05:0505:30 533 Km.
Kantabanji 06:0606:16 566 Km.
Khariar Road 07:0607:07 630 Km.
Bagbahra 07:3107:32 651 Km.
Mahasamund 08:0108:02 682 Km.
Raipur Junction 09:3509:55 735 Km.
Bhilai Power House 10:1610:17 763 Km.
Durg Junction 10:4010:45 772 Km.
Raj Nandgaon 11:0511:07 802 Km.
Dongargarh 11:2911:30 833 Km.
Gondia Junction 12:3512:37 906 Km.
Bhandara Road 13:2213:23 974 Km.
Nagpur Junction 14:3514:45 1036 Km.
Wardha Junction 15:5215:54 1115 Km.
Badnera Junction 17:3017:33 1210 Km.
Akola Junction 18:2518:30 1289 Km.
Malkapur 19:3919:40 1378 Km.
Bhusaval Junction 20:4020:50 1429 Km.
Jalgaon Junction 21:2421:25 1453 Km.
Amalner 22:2822:30 1508 Km.
Nandurbar 00:1000:15 1603 Km.
Surat 03:3703:42 1764 Km.
Bharuch Junction 04:2904:30 1822 Km.
Vadodara Junction 05:3005:35 1893 Km.
Anand Junction 06:0606:07 1928 Km.
Ahmedabad Junction 07:25Destination 1992 Km.

Other Trains from Puri To Ahmedabad Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Puri Ahm... M T W T F S S
18401 Puri Okha Express 08:55 03:35 N N N N N N Y
12843 Puri Adi Express 17:30 07:25 N Y N Y Y Y N
12994 Puri Gimb Express 19:45 07:25 Y N N N N N N
18421 Puri Ajmer Express 21:25 10:55 Y N N Y N N N