22878/Puri Digha Exp

Puri Digha Exp (22878) Train

Puri Digha Exp
Average Rating :
7/ 7 1
2 2 Reviews

Puri Digha Exp/22878 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Puri Digha Exp (22878)

  • Runs on: Wed
  • Travel time: 9 hours 25 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Puri Source23:35 0 Km.
Khurda Road Junction 00:3500:40 44 Km.
Bhubaneswar 01:0501:10 63 Km.
Cuttack 01:3501:40 91 Km.
Jajpur Keonjhar Road 02:3902:40 163 Km.
Bhadrakh 03:5804:00 206 Km.
Balasore 04:4204:44 268 Km.
Jaleswar 05:1705:18 316 Km.
Kharagpur Junction 06:2006:25 387 Km.
Panskura Junction 07:0507:07 431 Km.
Tamluk 07:3107:32 455 Km.
Kanthi P Halt 08:3408:35 516 Km.
Digha Flag Station 09:30Destination 549 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

2 traveller reviews for Puri Digha Exp

Soumya Roy

  • Explorer
  • Soumya Roy
  • Lives in Tamluk
  • 6 Reviews
  •  8 helpful votes
  •  1443 readers
Soumya Roy
7/7
Posted 2 months ago May 6, 2015
Puri Digha Exp Route: Digha ––› Puri
It is a very good train to avail. As it is not a well known train, you can get the confirmed ticket even one day before your journey. It is a very secure train. I found the RPF patrolling during night. There aren't much stops.
Train name (Train no): Puri Digha Exp(22878)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Tamluk
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Puri
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Soumya Roy

  • Explorer
  • Soumya Roy
  • Lives in Tamluk
  • 6 Reviews
  •  8 helpful votes
  •  1443 readers
Soumya Roy
7/7
Posted 2 months ago Apr 28, 2015
Puri Digha Exp Route: Kolkata ––› Puri
Very good train, good security, reached on perfect time, clean toilet on both Indian and Western. Least congested train. You can get ticket even two days prior to the journey. Good service from Railway.
More »
Train name (Train no): Puri Digha Exp(22878)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Tamluk
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Puri
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 4 votes

Other Trains from Puri To Digha Flag Station

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Puri Dig... M T W T F S S
22890 Puri Dgha Sup E 23:35 09:30 N N N N N Y N
12580 Puri Dgha Superfast E 23:35 09:30 N N N N N Y N
Puri hotels travelers are looking right now
Resorts
Holiday Resort Hotel
347 Reviews
Resorts
Mayfair Beach Resort
170 Reviews
Hotel
Sonar Bangla Hotel
144 Reviews
Check all Puri hotels ›
Digha hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Hotel Rose Valley
27 Reviews
Hotel
Greenland Inn
84 Reviews
Hotel
Seagull Hotel
68 Reviews
Check all Digha hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of