12838/Puri Howrah Express

Puri Howrah Express (12838) Train

Puri Howrah Express
Average Rating :
6/ 7 1
1 1 Review

Puri Howrah Express/12838 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Puri Howrah Express (12838)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 8 hours 50 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Puri Source20:00 0 Km.
Sakhi Gopal 20:1920:20 16.4 Km.
Delang 20:3820:39 28.7 Km.
Kanas Road 20:4620:47 32.4 Km.
Khurda Road Junction 21:1021:15 43.9 Km.
Bhubaneswar 21:4021:47 62.8 Km.
Mancheswar 21:5721:58 69.6 Km.
Cuttack 22:2022:25 90.7 Km.
Nergundi 22:3822:39 101.3 Km.
Jajpur Keonjhar Road 23:1823:19 162.6 Km.
Bhadrakh 00:1200:14 206.3 Km.
Balasore 00:5801:03 268.8 Km.
Kharagpur Junction 02:3502:40 384.9 Km.
Kolkata Howrah Junction 04:50Destination 499.9 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

1 traveller review for Puri Howrah Express

Soumyakant Samal
  • Soumyakant Samal
  • Lives in Bhubaneswar
  • 1 Review
Soumyakant Samal
6/7
Posted 3 weeks ago Aug 5, 2014
Puri Howrah Express Route: Bhubaneswar ––› Kolkata
It was a pleasant journey to the city of joy Calcutta (now termed as Kolkata) via train from Bhubaneswar Railway Station. The journey took nearly seven hours covering a distance of 439 km with very few stoppages. The train reached the destination 30 minutes late.
Train name (Train no): Puri Howrah Express(12838)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Bhubaneswar
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Kolkata Howrah Junction
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Other Trains from Puri To Kolkata Howrah Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Puri Kol... M T W T F S S
12278 Puri-Howrah AC Duronto Express 06:15 13:45 Y Y N Y Y Y Y
12882 Puri-Howrah Garib Rath Express 22:15 07:05 Y N Y N N N N
15643 Puri Kamakhya Express 22:15 07:05 N N N N N Y N
18410 Sri Jagannath Express 22:30 08:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12822 Dhauli Express 11:50 20:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12888 Puri-Howrah Express 22:15 07:05 N N N N N N Y
12896 Puri-Howrah Express 22:15 07:05 N N N Y N N N

Road/Route Map For Puri To Kolkata Howrah Junction

Driving directions from Puri to Kolkata Howrah Junction
Puri hotels travelers are looking right now
Resorts
Toshali Sand Resort
114 Reviews
Hotel
Prabhupada Hotel
25 Reviews
Check all Puri hotels ›
Bhubaneswar hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
4 Reviews
Hotel
The Presidency
9 Reviews
Hotel
The Marrion
9 Reviews
Hotel
Saraswati Retreat
2 Reviews
Check all Bhubaneswar hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of