12838/Puri Hwh Expres

Puri Hwh Expres (12838) Train

Puri Hwh Expres
Average Rating :
6/ 7 1
1 1 Review

Puri Hwh Expres/12838 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Puri Hwh Expres (12838)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 8 hours 15 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Puri Source20:00 0 Km.
Sakhi Gopal 20:2020:21 17 Km.
Delang 20:3320:34 28 Km.
Kanas Road 20:4020:41 33 Km.
Khurda Road Junction 21:1021:15 44 Km.
Bhubaneswar 21:4021:47 63 Km.
Mancheswar 21:5821:59 70 Km.
Cuttack 22:2022:25 91 Km.
Nergundi 22:3822:39 102 Km.
Jajpur Keonjhar Road 23:1523:16 163 Km.
Bhadrakh 00:1200:14 206 Km.
Balasore 00:5801:03 268 Km.
Kharagpur Junction 02:3502:40 387 Km.
Kolkata Howrah Junction 04:50Destination 502 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

1 traveller review for Puri Hwh Expres

Soumyakant Samal
  • Soumyakant Samal
  • Lives in Bhubaneswar
  • 1 Review
Soumyakant Samal
6/7
Posted 3 months ago Aug 5, 2014
Puri Hwh Expres Route: Bhubaneswar ––› Kolkata
It was a pleasant journey to the city of joy Calcutta (now termed as Kolkata) via train from Bhubaneswar Railway Station. The journey took nearly seven hours covering a distance of 439 km with very few stoppages. The train reached the destination 30 minutes late.
Train name (Train no): Puri Hwh Expres(12838)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Bhubaneswar
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Kolkata Howrah Junction
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Other Trains from Puri To Kolkata Howrah Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Puri Kol... M T W T F S S
12278 Satabdi Express 06:00 13:45 Y Y N Y Y Y Y
12882 Puri Hwh G Rath 22:15 07:05 Y N Y N N N N
15643 Puri Kyq Expres 22:15 07:05 N N N N N Y N
18410 Srijagannath Ex 22:30 08:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12822 Dhauli Exp 11:50 20:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12888 Puri Hwh Expres 22:15 07:05 N N N N N N Y
12896 Puri Hwh Expres 22:15 07:05 N N N Y N N N
08461 Puri Hwh Special 22:00 07:05 N Y N N N N N

Road/Route Map For Puri To Kolkata Howrah Junction

Driving directions from Puri to Kolkata Howrah Junction
Puri hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Prabhupada Hotel
29 Reviews
Hotel
Jamindar's Palace
25 Reviews
Resorts
Mayfair Beach Resort
131 Reviews
Hotel
24 Reviews
Check all Puri hotels ›
Bhubaneswar hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Grand Central Hotel
20 Reviews
Hotel
Empires Hotel
16 Reviews
Hotel
5 Reviews
Check all Bhubaneswar hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of