12838/Puri Hwh Expres

Puri Hwh Expres (12838) Train

Puri Hwh Expres
Average Rating :
5.5/ 7 1
2 2 Reviews

Puri Hwh Expres/12838 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Puri Hwh Expres (12838)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 8 hours 15 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Puri Source20:00 0 Km.
Sakhi Gopal 20:2020:21 17 Km.
Delang 20:3320:34 28 Km.
Kanas Road 20:4020:41 33 Km.
Khurda Road Junction 21:1021:15 44 Km.
Bhubaneswar 21:4021:47 63 Km.
Mancheswar 21:5821:59 70 Km.
Cuttack 22:2022:25 91 Km.
Nergundi 22:3822:39 102 Km.
Jajpur Keonjhar Road 23:1523:16 163 Km.
Bhadrakh 00:1200:14 206 Km.
Balasore 00:5801:03 268 Km.
Kharagpur Junction 02:3502:40 387 Km.
Kolkata Howrah Junction 04:50Destination 502 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

2 traveller reviews for Puri Hwh Expres

Sanket Nayak
  • Sanket Nayak
  • Lives in Cuttack
  • 1 Review
Sanket Nayak
5/7
Posted Dec 1, 2014 Dec 1, 2014
Puri Hwh Expres Route: Cuttack ––› Kolkata
I board the train at around 12 midnight, I didn't enjoy much in the train as it was night and all passengers were sleeping, so I unfold my travelling pillow and slept, in the morning I reached the station, the train was on time then I moved to my exam location. Overall it was a nice first time experience.
Train name (Train no): Puri Hwh Expres(12838)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Cuttack
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Kolkata Howrah Junction
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 2 votes

Soumyakant Samal
  • Soumyakant Samal
  • Lives in Bhubaneswar
  • 1 Review
Soumyakant Samal
6/7
Posted Aug 5, 2014 Aug 5, 2014
Puri Hwh Expres Route: Bhubaneswar ––› Kolkata
It was a pleasant journey to the city of joy Calcutta (now termed as Kolkata) via train from Bhubaneswar Railway Station. The journey took nearly seven hours covering a distance of 439 km with very few stoppages. The train reached the destination 30 minutes late.
More »
Train name (Train no): Puri Hwh Expres(12838)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Bhubaneswar
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Kolkata Howrah Junction
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 7 votes

Other Trains from Puri To Kolkata Howrah Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Puri Kol... M T W T F S S
12278 Satabdi Express 06:00 13:45 Y Y N Y Y Y Y
12882 Puri Hwh G Rath 22:15 07:05 Y N Y N N N N
15643 Puri Kyq Expres 22:15 07:05 N N N N N Y N
18410 Srijagannath Ex 22:30 08:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12822 Dhauli Exp 11:50 20:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12888 Puri Hwh Expres 22:15 07:05 N N N N N N Y
12896 Puri Hwh Expres 22:15 07:05 N N N Y N N N
08461 Puri Hwh Special 22:00 07:05 N Y N N N N N

Road/Route Map For Puri To Kolkata Howrah Junction

Driving directions from Puri to Kolkata Howrah Junction
Puri hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Niladri Hotel
53 Reviews
Hotel
Jamindar's Palace
31 Reviews
Resorts
Mayfair Beach Resort
166 Reviews
Hotel
Padma Hotel
82 Reviews
Check all Puri hotels ›
Bhubaneswar hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Grand Central Hotel
23 Reviews
Hotel
Kalinga Ashok Hotel
23 Reviews
Hotel
The Marrion
25 Reviews
Guest Houses
Hotel Pushpak
47 Reviews
Check all Bhubaneswar hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of