12801/Purushottam SF Express

Purushottam SF Express (12801) Train

Purushottam SF Express
Average Rating :
7/ 7 1
1 1 Review

Purushottam SF Express/12801 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Purushottam SF Express (12801)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 31 hours
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Puri Source21:50 0 Km.
Khurda Road Junction 22:4522:50 43.9 Km.
Bhubaneswar 23:1523:20 62.8 Km.
Cuttack 23:5023:55 90.7 Km.
Jajpur Keonjhar Road 00:0400:05 162.7 Km.
Bhadrakh 01:4301:45 206.4 Km.
Balasore 02:3002:35 268.8 Km.
Kharagpur Junction 04:1504:40 385 Km.
Tatanagar Junction 06:3506:45 520.1 Km.
Purulia Junction 08:2508:27 608.9 Km.
Bokaro Steel City 09:3209:37 673.4 Km.
Chandrapura Junction 10:2710:28 689 Km.
Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction 10:5011:00 706.4 Km.
Parasnath 11:1411:15 724.4 Km.
Hazaribagh Road 11:4111:42 767 Km.
Koderma 12:1612:17 799.8 Km.
Paharpur 13:0213:03 843.9 Km.
Gaya Junction 14:0014:05 876.2 Km.
Anugraha Narayan Road 14:5214:53 944.7 Km.
Dehri On Sone 15:1415:16 961.3 Km.
Sasaram Junction 15:2815:29 978.9 Km.
Bhabua Road 16:0216:03 1026. Km.
Mughal Sarai Junction 17:1017:25 1081. Km.
Mirzapur 18:1918:20 1144. Km.
Allahabad Junction 19:3519:45 1233. Km.
Fatehpur 20:5921:00 1350. Km.
Kanpur Central 22:1522:20 1428. Km.
Ghaziabad Junction 04:0304:05 1843. Km.
New Delhi 04:50Destination 1868. Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

1 traveller review for Purushottam SF Express

Debjeet Ghosh
  • Debjeet Ghosh
  • Lives in Jamshedpur
  • 3 Reviews
Debjeet Ghosh
7/7
Posted Oct 28, 2013 Oct 28, 2013
Purushottam SF Express Route: Jamshedpur ––› Puri
Purushottam express is best train to travel from Jamshedpur to Puri. It will maintain the time and food is good, toilet is clean. I traveled in 2nd AC. But the bedding is not clean. Better to avail lower or upper berth instead of side lower or upper. The space of side lower and upper is much shorter.
Train name (Train no): Purushottam SF Express(12801)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Tatanagar Junction
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
Last Station: Puri
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
Trip Includes:  Nilachal Hotel
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 1 vote

Other Trains from Puri To New Delhi

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Puri New... M T W T F S S
12815 Nandan Kanan SF Express 10:55 17:00 Y N Y Y N Y N
12875 Neelanchal Express 10:55 21:40 N Y N N Y N Y

Road/Route Map For Puri To New Delhi

Driving directions from Puri to New Delhi
Puri hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Camelia Hotel
32 Reviews
Heritage Hotels
Fort Mahodadhi
12 Reviews
Resorts
Mayfair Beach Resort
95 Reviews
Hotel
Sonar Bangla Hotel
116 Reviews
Check all Puri hotels ›
Allahabad hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
3 Reviews
Hotel
Yatrik Hotel
11 Reviews
Hotel
2 Reviews
Check all Allahabad hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of