12463/Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express

Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express (12463) Train

Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express
Average Rating :
5.8/ 7 1
2 2 Reviews

Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express/12463 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express (12463)

  • Runs on: Wed, Fri, Sun
  • Travel time: 9 hours 50 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Delhi Sarai Rohilla Source22:25 0 Km.
Delhi Cantt. 22:4222:44 9.7 Km.
Alwar Junction 00:4700:49 152.9 Km.
Jaipur Junction 03:0503:15 303.8 Km.
Makrana Junction 04:5704:59 423.5 Km.
Degana Junction 05:3105:33 466.9 Km.
Merta Road Junction 06:1606:26 510.9 Km.
Jodhpur Junction 08:15Destination 614.2 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

2 traveller reviews for Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express

Ramachandran Kannan
  • Ramachandran Kannan
  • 3 Reviews
Ramachandran Kannan
6/7
Posted Nov 11, 2013 Nov 11, 2013
Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express Route: Delhi ––› Jaipur
I travelled by sleeper class and the train was a super fast train from Delhi Sarai Rohilla. It covered the journey in 4 and half hours. The were in good condition and the journey was nice.The co passengers were very co-operative and the seats and toilets were in good condition
Train name (Train no): Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express(12463)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Delhi Sarai Rohilla
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
Last Station: Jaipur Junction
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
Trip Includes:  Chit Chat Guesthouse
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Sujit Poddar
  • Sujit Poddar
  • Lives in Kolkata
  • 8 Reviews
Sujit Poddar
5.5/7
Posted Oct 29, 2013 Oct 29, 2013
Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express Route: Kolkata ––› Manali
Train was one hour late, we travelled in 3 tier AC. The journey was very good. We had fun & joy in the train. The toilet was clean we got the good quality food in the train. and There were hacker bringing chips and essential item for the children. It was a good train.
More »
Train name (Train no): Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express(12463)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Kolkata Howrah Junction
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Chandigarh Junction
 3.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 1 vote

Other Trains from Delhi Sarai Rohilla To Jodhpur Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Del... Jod... M T W T F S S
14659 Delhi-Jaisalmer Express 17:50 04:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22482 Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Jodhpur Express 22:25 09:10 Y N N Y N N N

Road/Route Map For Delhi Sarai Rohilla To Jodhpur Junction

Driving directions from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction
Jaipur hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Hotel Om Tower
20 Reviews
Hotel
Ramada Hotel
42 Reviews
Hotel
Chomu Palace Hotel
20 Reviews
Hotel
Vijay Niwas Hotel
16 Reviews
Check all Jaipur hotels ›
New Delhi hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
La Suite Hotel
6 Reviews
Hotel
Shangri-La Hotel
12 Reviews
Hotel
Kwality Hotel
4 Reviews
Check all New Delhi hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of