12463/Rajsthn S Krant

Rajsthn S Krant (12463) Train (Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction)

Rajsthn S Krant
Average Rating :
5.8 / 7 1
2 Reviews

Rajsthn S Krant/12463 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Wed, Fri, Sun Travel time: 20 hours
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) Source22:25 0 km
Delhi Cantt. (DEC) 22:4222:44 10 km
Alwar Junction (AWR) 00:4900:52 153 km
Jaipur Junction (JP) 03:0503:15 303 km
Makrana Junction (MKN) 05:0705:09 423 km
Degana Junction (DNA) 05:4405:47 467 km
Merta Road Junction (MTD) 06:2206:30 512 km
Jodhpur Junction (JU) 08:2500:00 616 km
Merta Road Junction (MTD) 06:2206:35 512 km
Nagaur (NGO) 07:3307:35 569 km
Garhnokha (NOK) 08:5508:57 620 km
Bikaner Junction (BKN) 10:45Destination 685 km

2 traveller reviews for Rajsthn S Krant

Ramachandran Kannan

  • Scout
  • Ramachandran Kannan
  • Critic
  • 3 Reviews
  •  9 helpful votes
  •  2766 readers
6/7
Posted Nov 11, 2013
Rajsthn S Krant Route: Delhi ––› Jaipur
I travelled by sleeper class and the train was a super fast train from Delhi Sarai Rohilla. It covered the journey in 4 and half hours. The were in good condition and the journey was nice.The co passengers were very co-operative and the seats and toilets were in good condition
Train name (Train no): Rajsthn S Krant(12463)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Delhi Sarai Rohilla
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
Last Station: Jaipur Junction
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
Trip Includes:  Chit Chat Guesthouse
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 9 votes

Sujit Poddar

  • Explorer
  • Sujit Poddar
  • Lives in Kolkata
  • 8 Reviews
  •  10 helpful votes
  •  5599 readers
5.5/7
Posted Oct 29, 2013
Rajsthn S Krant Route: Kolkata ––› Manali
Train was one hour late, we travelled in 3 tier AC. The journey was very good. We had fun & joy in the train. The toilet was clean we got the good quality food in the train. and There were hacker bringing chips and essential item for the children. It was a good train.
More »
Train name (Train no): Rajsthn S Krant(12463)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Kolkata Howrah Junction
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Chandigarh Junction
 3.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 9 votes

Post A Review

Other Trains from Delhi Sarai Rohilla To Bikaner Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Del... Bik... M T W T F S S
12457 Dee Bkn S F Ex 23:35 07:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22472 Bkn Intercity 08:40 16:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04726 Dee Bkn S F Special 23:35 07:40 N Y Y N Y N Y

Hotels near Bikaner Junction