12463/Rajsthn S Krant

Rajsthn S Krant (12463) Train

Rajsthn S Krant
Average Rating :
5.8/ 7 1
2 2 Reviews

Rajsthn S Krant/12463 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Rajsthn S Krant (12463)

  • Runs on: Wed, Fri, Sun
  • Travel time: 20 hours
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Delhi Sarai Rohilla Source22:25 0 Km.
Delhi Cantt. 22:4222:44 10 Km.
Alwar Junction 00:4900:52 153 Km.
Jaipur Junction 03:0503:15 303 Km.
Makrana Junction 05:0705:09 423 Km.
Degana Junction 05:4405:47 467 Km.
Merta Road Junction 06:2206:30 512 Km.
Jodhpur Junction 08:2500:00 616 Km.
Merta Road Junction 06:2206:35 512 Km.
Nagaur 07:3307:35 569 Km.
Garhnokha 08:5508:57 620 Km.
Bikaner Junction 10:45Destination 685 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

2 traveller reviews for Rajsthn S Krant

Ramachandran Kannan
  • Ramachandran Kannan
  • Critic
  • 3 Reviews
Ramachandran Kannan
6/7
Posted Nov 11, 2013 Nov 11, 2013
Rajsthn S Krant Route: Delhi ––› Jaipur
I travelled by sleeper class and the train was a super fast train from Delhi Sarai Rohilla. It covered the journey in 4 and half hours. The were in good condition and the journey was nice.The co passengers were very co-operative and the seats and toilets were in good condition
Train name (Train no): Rajsthn S Krant(12463)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Delhi Sarai Rohilla
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
Last Station: Jaipur Junction
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
Trip Includes:  Chit Chat Guesthouse
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 4 votes

Sujit Poddar
  • Sujit Poddar
  • Lives in Kolkata
  • 8 Reviews
Sujit Poddar
5.5/7
Posted Oct 29, 2013 Oct 29, 2013
Rajsthn S Krant Route: Kolkata ––› Manali
Train was one hour late, we travelled in 3 tier AC. The journey was very good. We had fun & joy in the train. The toilet was clean we got the good quality food in the train. and There were hacker bringing chips and essential item for the children. It was a good train.
More »
Train name (Train no): Rajsthn S Krant(12463)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Kolkata Howrah Junction
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Chandigarh Junction
 3.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 4 votes

Other Trains from Delhi Sarai Rohilla To Bikaner Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Del... Bik... M T W T F S S
12457 Dee Bkn S F Ex 23:35 07:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22472 Bkn Intercity 08:40 16:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04726 Dee Bkn S F Special 23:35 07:40 N Y Y N Y N Y

Road/Route Map For Delhi Sarai Rohilla To Bikaner Junction

Driving directions from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction
Jaipur hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Aashish Hotel
45 Reviews
Hotel
Park Inn Hotel
61 Reviews
Hotel
Palms Hotel
29 Reviews
Check all Jaipur hotels ›
New Delhi hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Rama Inn
254 Reviews
Serviced Apartments
Ahuja Residency
48 Reviews
Hotel
Hilton Garden Inn
33 Reviews
Check all New Delhi hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of