16557/Rajyarani Exp

Rajyarani Exp (16557) Train

Rajyarani Exp/16557 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Rajyarani Exp (16557)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 2 hours 37 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Mysore Junction Source14:25 0 Km.
Shrirangapatna 14:3914:40 16 Km.
Mandya 15:0315:04 46 Km.
Maddur 15:2415:25 65 Km.
Channapatna 15:3915:40 83 Km.
Ramanagaram 15:4915:50 94 Km.
Bidadi 16:0416:05 109 Km.
Kengeri 16:1816:20 127 Km.
Bangalore City Junction 17:10Destination 139 Km.

Other Trains from Mysore Junction To Bangalore City Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Mys... Ban... M T W T F S S
12008 Shatabdi Exp 14:15 16:15 Y Y N Y Y Y Y
16210 Ajmer Express 18:00 21:35 N Y N Y N N N
16215 Chamundi Exp 06:45 09:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16217 Mys Snsi Expres 05:15 08:10 Y N N N N N N
16221 Chennai Express 20:30 23:25 N N N N N N N
16232 Mailaduturai Express 15:45 18:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16518 Yesvantpur Express 05:40 08:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16535 Solapur Express 15:30 18:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16559 Mysore-yeshvantapur Express 13:30 16:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16592 Hampi Express 18:15 21:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16732 Tuticorin Express 17:45 21:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17303 Malgudi Express 12:00 15:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17307 Basava Express 13:30 16:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12578 Bagmati Express 07:20 09:55 N N N N N Y N
12613 Tippu Express 11:00 13:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12975 Jaipur Express 10:15 12:50 N N N Y N Y N
22681 Chennai Express 20:10 22:45 N N Y N N N N
22818 Mys Howrah Express 00:30 03:00 Y N N N N N N
56213 Tirupati Passr 17:00 20:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56229 Mysore Bangalore Passenger 08:20 12:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56231 Mysore Bangalore (push Pull)passenger 05:50 09:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56234 Mysore Bangalore Passenger 18:50 22:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56237 Mysore Bangalore (push-pull) Passenger 14:25 18:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56263 Night Queen Passenger 23:55 04:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06221 Mysore - Bangalore (dusshera) Special 09:15 13:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
235 Bangalore Passr 23:45 04:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16022 Kaveri Express 20:30 23:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16236 Tuticorin Exp 17:45 21:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16524 Yesvantpur Express 05:40 08:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Bangalore hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
46 Reviews
Serviced Apartments
Raj Comforts
156 Reviews
Hotel
Lemon Tree Hotel
81 Reviews
Check all Bangalore hotels ›
Mysore hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Maurya Palace Hotel
44 Reviews
Hotel
Jade Garden
38 Reviews
Hotel
Sandesh The Prince
91 Reviews
Hotel
Park Lane Hotel
56 Reviews
Check all Mysore hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of