16557/Rajyarani Exp

Rajyarani Exp (16557) Train

Rajyarani Exp/16557 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Rajyarani Exp (16557)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 2 hours 37 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Mysore Junction Source14:25 0 Km.
Shrirangapatna 14:3914:40 16 Km.
Mandya 15:0315:04 46 Km.
Maddur 15:2415:25 65 Km.
Channapatna 15:3915:40 83 Km.
Ramanagaram 15:4915:50 94 Km.
Bidadi 16:0416:05 109 Km.
Kengeri 16:1816:20 127 Km.
Bangalore City Junction 17:10Destination 139 Km.

Other Trains from Mysore Junction To Bangalore City Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Mys... Ban... M T W T F S S
12008 Shatabdi Exp 14:15 16:15 Y Y N Y Y Y Y
16210 Ajmer Express 18:00 21:35 N Y N Y N N N
16215 Chamundi Exp 06:45 09:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16217 Mys Snsi Expres 05:15 08:10 Y N N N N N N
16221 Chennai Express 20:30 23:25 N N N N N N N
16232 Mailaduturai Express 15:45 18:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16518 Yesvantpur Express 05:40 08:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16535 Solapur Express 15:30 18:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16559 Mysore-yeshvantapur Express 13:30 16:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16592 Hampi Express 18:15 21:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16732 Tuticorin Express 17:45 21:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17303 Malgudi Express 12:00 15:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17307 Basava Express 13:30 16:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12578 Bagmati Express 07:20 09:55 N N N N N Y N
12613 Tippu Express 11:00 13:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12975 Jaipur Express 10:15 12:50 N N N Y N Y N
22681 Chennai Express 20:10 22:45 N N Y N N N N
22818 Mys Howrah Express 00:30 03:00 Y N N N N N N
56213 Tirupati Passr 17:00 20:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56229 Mysore Bangalore Passenger 08:20 12:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56231 Mysore Bangalore (push Pull)passenger 05:50 09:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56234 Mysore Bangalore Passenger 18:50 22:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56237 Mysore Bangalore (push-pull) Passenger 14:25 18:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56263 Night Queen Passenger 23:55 04:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06221 Mysore - Bangalore (dusshera) Special 09:15 13:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
235 Bangalore Passr 23:45 04:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16022 Kaveri Express 20:30 23:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16236 Tuticorin Exp 17:45 21:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16524 Yesvantpur Express 05:40 08:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Bangalore hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Asha Regent Hotel
150 Reviews
Hotel
Woodlands Hotel
51 Reviews
Check all Bangalore hotels ›
Mysore hotels travelers are looking right now
Resorts
Grand Maurya Resort
24 Reviews
Hotel
Siddharta Hotel
67 Reviews
Check all Mysore hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of