16714/Rameshwaram Chennai Egmore (Sethu) Express

Rameshwaram Chennai Egmore (Sethu) Express (16714) Train

Rameshwaram Chennai Egmore (Sethu) Express/16714 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Rameshwaram Chennai Egmore (Sethu) Express (16714)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 12 hours 2 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Rameswaram Source20:00 0 Km.
Mandapam 20:2920:30 17.3 Km.
Ramanathapuram 21:0021:05 53.7 Km.
Paramakudi 21:3421:35 89.4 Km.
Manamadurai Junction 22:1022:15 113.3 Km.
Sivaganga 22:4422:45 133.7 Km.
Devakottai Road 23:1423:15 171.5 Km.
Karaikkudi Junction 23:3523:40 176.2 Km.
Pudukkottai 00:2900:30 213.2 Km.
Tiruchchirappalli Junction 01:4501:50 266.1 Km.
Srirangam 02:0702:08 278 Km.
Ariyalur 03:0103:02 336 Km.
Vriddhachalam Junction 03:4503:47 389.6 Km.
Villupuram Junction 04:3804:40 444.3 Km.
Tindivanam 05:2405:25 481.6 Km.
Melmaruvattur 05:4905:50 511.7 Km.
Chengalpattu Junction 06:3306:35 547.3 Km.
Tambaram 07:0407:05 578.1 Km.
Mambalam 07:2407:25 596 Km.
Chennai Egmore 08:20Destination 602.7 Km.

Other Trains from Rameswaram To Chennai Egmore

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Ram... Che... M T W T F S S
14259 Rameswaram-Varanasi Weekly Express 23:00 13:00 N N Y N N N N
16702 Boatmail Express 17:00 06:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18495 Rameswaram-Bhubaneswar Express 08:00 22:10 N N N N N N Y

Road/Route Map For Rameswaram To Chennai Egmore

Driving directions from Rameswaram to Chennai Egmore
Chennai hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
14 Reviews
Hotel
Zen Garden Hotel
11 Reviews
Hotel
Residency Towers
38 Reviews
Hotel
Chandra Park Hotel
34 Reviews
Check all Chennai hotels ›
Rameshwaram hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Hotel Royal Park
27 Reviews
Hotel
Hotel MCM Towers
368 Reviews
Check all Rameshwaram hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of