6101/Rameswaram Exp

Rameswaram Exp (6101) Train

Rameswaram Exp/6101 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Rameswaram Exp (6101)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 12 hours 16 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Chennai Egmore Source19:55 0 Km.
Tambaram 20:19 20:20 25 Km.
Chengalpattu Junction 20:53 20:55 31 Km.
Melmaruvattur 21:24 21:25 36 Km.
Villupuram Junction 22:30 22:35 67 Km.
Vriddhachalam Junction 23:16 23:17 54 Km.
Tiruchchirappalli Junction 02:10 02:15 123 Km.
Manamadurai Junction 05:35 05:40 151 Km.
Paramakudi 06:09 06:10 24 Km.
Ramanathapuram 06:48 06:50 36 Km.
Mandapam 07:19 07:20 36 Km.
Rameswaram 08:35 Destination 17 Km.

Other Trains from Chennai Egmore To Rameswaram

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Che... Ram... M T W T F S S
14260 Bsb Rmm Express 10:50 01:15 N N N N N N Y
16701 Rameswaram Express 21:40 11:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16713 Rameswaram Exp 17:00 04:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18496 Bbs Rmm Express 09:20 23:55 N N N N Y N N
06009 Coimbatore Express 20:20 08:45 N N N N N N Y
6101 Rameswaram Exp 19:55 08:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16101 Rameswaram Exp 21:40 11:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Road/Route Map For Chennai Egmore To Rameswaram

Driving directions from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram
Chennai hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Chennai Gateway
14 Reviews
Hotel
Zen Garden Hotel
16 Reviews
Hotel
Radisson GRT Hotel
18 Reviews
Hotel
Manickam Grand Hotel
104 Reviews
Check all Chennai hotels ›
Rameshwaram hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Hotel Royal Park
34 Reviews
Check all Rameshwaram hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of