6101/Rameswaram Exp

Rameswaram Exp (6101) Train

Rameswaram Exp
Average Rating :
7/ 7 1
1 1 Review

Rameswaram Exp/6101 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Rameswaram Exp (6101)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 12 hours 16 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Chennai Egmore Source19:55 0 Km.
Tambaram 20:19 20:20 25 Km.
Chengalpattu Junction 20:53 20:55 31 Km.
Melmaruvattur 21:24 21:25 36 Km.
Villupuram Junction 22:30 22:35 67 Km.
Vriddhachalam Junction 23:16 23:17 54 Km.
Tiruchchirappalli Junction 02:10 02:15 123 Km.
Manamadurai Junction 05:35 05:40 151 Km.
Paramakudi 06:09 06:10 24 Km.
Ramanathapuram 06:48 06:50 36 Km.
Mandapam 07:19 07:20 36 Km.
Rameswaram 08:35 Destination 17 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

1 traveller review for Rameswaram Exp

Tripurasundari

  • Scout
  • Tripurasundari
  • Lives in Delhi
  • 2 Reviews
  •  57 readers
Tripurasundari
7/7
Posted 1 week ago May 22, 2015
Rameswaram Exp Route: Karaikkudi ––› Rameshwaram
It was nice overall. I guess that probably we were pretty excited when we came to the Pamban Bridge and Bay Of Bengal. The tracks were nice and clean. Toilets and western toilets were spick and span. There was no confusion while boarding the train because we boarded in the morning in our junction.
Train name (Train no): Rameswaram Exp (6101)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Karaikkudi Junction
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
Last Station: Rameshwar Nagar Halt
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
Trip Includes:  Hotel MCM Towers
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Other Trains from Chennai Egmore To Rameswaram

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Che... Ram... M T W T F S S
14260 Bsb Rmm Express 10:50 01:15 N N N N N N Y
16701 Rameswaram Express 21:40 11:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16713 Rameswaram Exp 17:00 04:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18496 Bbs Rmm Express 09:20 23:55 N N N N Y N N
06009 Coimbatore Express 20:20 08:45 N N N N N N Y
6101 Rameswaram Exp 19:55 08:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16101 Rameswaram Exp 21:40 11:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Chennai hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Chennai Gateway
19 Reviews
Resorts
MGM Eastwoods
63 Reviews
Hotel
Residency Towers
62 Reviews
Hotel
Chandra Park Hotel
46 Reviews
Check all Chennai hotels ›
Rameshwaram hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Hotel Royal Park
38 Reviews
Check all Rameshwaram hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of