6101/Rameswaram Exp

Rameswaram Exp (6101) Train (Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram)

Rameswaram Exp
Average Rating :
7 / 7 1
1 Review

Rameswaram Exp/6101 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 12 hours 16 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Chennai Egmore (MS) Source19:55 0 km
Tambaram (TBM) 20:19 20:20 25 km
Chengalpattu Junction (CGL) 20:53 20:55 31 km
Melmaruvattur (MLMR) 21:24 21:25 36 km
Villupuram Junction (VM) 22:30 22:35 67 km
Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI) 23:16 23:17 54 km
Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ) 02:10 02:15 123 km
Manamadurai Junction (MNM) 05:35 05:40 151 km
Paramakudi (PMK) 06:09 06:10 24 km
Ramanathapuram (RMD) 06:48 06:50 36 km
Mandapam (MMM) 07:19 07:20 36 km
Rameswaram (RMM) 08:35 Destination 17 km

1 traveller review for Rameswaram Exp

Tripurasundari

  • Scout
  • Tripurasundari
  • Lives in Delhi
  • 2 Reviews
  •  2 helpful votes
  •  1410 readers
7/7
Posted May 22, 2015
Rameswaram Exp Route: Karaikkudi ––› Rameswaram
It was nice overall. I guess that probably we were pretty excited when we came to the Pamban Bridge and Bay Of Bengal. The tracks were nice and clean. Toilets and western toilets were spick and span. There was no confusion while boarding the train because we boarded in the morning in our junction.
Train name (Train no): Rameswaram Exp (6101)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Karaikkudi Junction
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
Last Station: Rameshwar Nagar Halt
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
Trip Includes:  Hotel MCM Towers
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 2 votes

Post A Review

Other Trains from Chennai Egmore To Rameswaram

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Che... Ram... M T W T F S S
14260 Bsb Rmm Express 10:50 01:15 N N N N N N Y
16701 Rameswaram Express 21:40 11:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16713 Rameswaram Exp 17:00 04:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18496 Bbs Rmm Express 09:20 23:55 N N N N Y N N
06009 Coimbatore Express 20:20 08:45 N N N N N N Y
6101 Rameswaram Exp 19:55 08:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16101 Rameswaram Exp 21:40 11:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Hotels near Rameswaram