14707/Ranakpur Expres

Ranakpur Expres (14707) Train (Bikaner Junction to Mumbai Bandra Terminus)

Ranakpur Expres
Average Rating :
5.4 / 7 1
4 Reviews

Ranakpur Expres/14707 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 22 hours 11 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Bikaner Junction (BKN) Source09:30 0 km
Deshnoke (DSO) 09:5609:58 33 km
Garhnokha (NOK) 10:2410:26 65 km
Nagaur (NGO) 11:2111:23 116 km
Marwar Mundwa (MDW) 11:4111:43 134 km
Merta Road Junction (MTD) 12:3012:35 173 km
Gotan (GOTN) 12:5012:52 194 km
Raika Bagh (RKB) 14:0914:11 275 km
Jodhpur Junction (JU) 14:3014:45 278 km
Luni Junction (LUNI) 15:1115:14 309 km
Pali Marwar (PMY) 15:4815:50 350 km
Marwar Junction (MJ) 17:0017:05 381 km
Somesar (SOS) 17:2617:28 409 km
Rani (RANI) 17:4517:47 433 km
Falna (FA) 17:5918:01 447 km
Jawai Bandh (JWB) 18:1618:18 463 km
Sirohi Road (SOH) 18:5018:52 502 km
Abu Road (ABR) 19:3019:40 546 km
Palanpur Junction (PNU) 21:3121:33 599 km
Mahesana Junction (MSH) 22:4322:45 664 km
Kalol (KLL) 23:3123:33 706 km
Sabarmati Junction (SBT) 23:5123:53 726 km
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 00:3501:00 732 km
Nadiad Junction (ND) 01:4001:42 777 km
Anand Junction (ANND) 02:0002:02 796 km
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 02:5002:55 831 km
Bharuch Junction (BH) 03:4303:45 901 km
Surat (ST) 04:3704:42 960 km
Valsad (BL) 05:4205:44 1029 km
Vapi (VAPI) 06:0806:10 1053 km
Palghar (PLG) 07:2307:25 1136 km
Mumbai Borivali (BVI) 08:5008:52 1193 km
Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 09:40Destination 1212 km

4 traveller reviews for Ranakpur Expres

Sonu  Arora

  • Explorer
  • Sonu Arora
  • Lives in Surat
  • 5 Reviews
  •  174 helpful votes
  •  12200 readers
4/7
Posted Dec 9, 2014
Ranakpur Expres Route: Surat ––› Mount Abu
I have opted for the journey via train and have selected the Ranakpur Express. The departure time of the train is in the evening. The train runs at very right time and it has taken only one night to travel to Mount Abu. The train is on time and I do not have to wait for the train. Train is overcrowded which make me in some trouble. Overall train experience is good.
Train name (Train no): Ranakpur Expres(14707)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Surat
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Abu Road
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 65 votes

Mahesh Nagal

  • Explorer
  • Mahesh Nagal
  • Lives in Mumbai
  • 9 Reviews
  •  48 helpful votes
  •  5382 readers
6.5/7
Posted Dec 1, 2014
Ranakpur Expres Route: Bikaner ––› Mumbai
My 1st Mumbai trip was rememberable especially the travel by train was amazing. I travelled with my friends. Mumbai is a very fast and busy city of our country so we all people called it a metro city.
More »
Train name (Train no): Ranakpur Expres(14707)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Mumbai Bandra Terminus
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Mumbai Bandra Terminus
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 47 votes

Savita Oza

  • Scout
  • Savita Oza
  • Lives in Virar
  • 2 Reviews
  •  94 helpful votes
  •  10287 readers
6/7
Posted Sep 16, 2014
Ranakpur Expres Route: Mumbai ––› Rajasthan
Train was always on time and toilets were clean. All stations were having their special food items like Vadodara is famous for Vada pav. They also offered food, water, lunch and dinner in the train.
More »
Train name (Train no): Ranakpur Expres(14707)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Falna
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Jodhpur Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 80 votes

Bhavesh Ddd

  • Scout
  • Bhavesh Ddd
  • Lives in Mumbai
  • 5 Reviews
  •  68 helpful votes
  •  8196 readers
5/7
Posted Jan 30, 2014
It was a great trip in three tier AC boggy. The boggy was not a good one but also not a bad one. There was no charging facility. Can you believe NO charging facility in this Andriod and Apple driven world? It was not so good. But you can pass the time sleeping away for sure.
More »
Train name (Train no): Ranakpur Expres(14707)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Vadodara Junction
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Falna
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Read more reviews from this trip..
This Resort at Rajasthan was my best trip till date. It had beautiful sightseeing. I liked the Kumbhalgarh fort and Maharana pratap's fort Night Show. I also enjoyed the folk dance a lot. The Food was a delight to eat. The Swimming Pool was a great fun. I enjoyed the games in the game zone. In...more »
Trip Includes:  | Ranakpur Jain Temples
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 59 votes

Post A Review

Other Trains from Bikaner Junction To Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Bik... Mum... M T W T F S S
22473 Bkn Bdts Sf Exp 14:55 12:45 Y N N N N N N

Hotels near Mumbai Bandra Terminus