14707/Ranakpur Expres

Ranakpur Expres (14707) Train

Ranakpur Expres
Average Rating :
5.4/ 7 1
4 4 Reviews

Ranakpur Expres/14707 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Ranakpur Expres (14707)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 22 hours 11 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Bikaner Junction Source09:30 0 Km.
Deshnoke 09:5609:58 33 Km.
Garhnokha 10:2410:26 65 Km.
Nagaur 11:2111:23 116 Km.
Marwar Mundwa 11:4111:43 134 Km.
Merta Road Junction 12:3012:35 173 Km.
Gotan 12:5012:52 194 Km.
Raika Bagh 14:0914:11 275 Km.
Jodhpur Junction 14:3014:45 278 Km.
Luni Junction 15:1115:14 309 Km.
Pali Marwar 15:4815:50 350 Km.
Marwar Junction 17:0017:05 381 Km.
Somesar 17:2617:28 409 Km.
Rani 17:4517:47 433 Km.
Falna 17:5918:01 447 Km.
Jawai Bandh 18:1618:18 463 Km.
Sirohi Road 18:5018:52 502 Km.
Abu Road 19:3019:40 546 Km.
Palanpur Junction 21:3121:33 599 Km.
Mahesana Junction 22:4322:45 664 Km.
Kalol 23:3123:33 706 Km.
Sabarmati Junction 23:5123:53 726 Km.
Ahmedabad Junction 00:3501:00 732 Km.
Nadiad Junction 01:4001:42 777 Km.
Anand Junction 02:0002:02 796 Km.
Vadodara Junction 02:5002:55 831 Km.
Bharuch Junction 03:4303:45 901 Km.
Surat 04:3704:42 960 Km.
Valsad 05:4205:44 1029 Km.
Vapi 06:0806:10 1053 Km.
Palghar 07:2307:25 1136 Km.
Mumbai Borivali 08:5008:52 1193 Km.
Mumbai Bandra Terminus 09:40Destination 1212 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

4 traveller reviews for Ranakpur Expres

Sonu  Arora
  • Sonu Arora
  • Lives in Surat
  • 5 Reviews
Sonu Arora
4/7
Posted 3 months ago Dec 9, 2014
Ranakpur Expres Route: Surat ––› Mount Abu
I have opted for the journey via train and have selected the Ranakpur Express. The departure time of the train is in the evening. The train runs at very right time and it has taken only one night to travel to Mount Abu. The train is on time and I do not have to wait for the train. Train is overcrowded which make me in some trouble. Overall train experience is good.
Train name (Train no): Ranakpur Expres(14707)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Surat
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Abu Road
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Mahesh Nagal
  • Mahesh Nagal
  • Lives in Mumbai
  • 7 Reviews
Mahesh Nagal
6.5/7
Posted 3 months ago Dec 1, 2014
Ranakpur Expres Route: Bikaner ––› Mumbai
My 1st Mumbai trip was rememberable especially the travel by train was amazing. I travelled with my friends. Mumbai is a very fast and busy city of our country so we all people called it a metro city.
More »
Train name (Train no): Ranakpur Expres(14707)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Mumbai Bandra Terminus
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Mumbai Bandra Terminus
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Savita Oza
  • Savita Oza
  • Lives in Virar
  • 2 Reviews
Savita Oza
6/7
Posted Sep 16, 2014 Sep 16, 2014
Ranakpur Expres Route: Mumbai ––› Rajasthan
Train was always on time and toilets were clean. All stations were having their special food items like Vadodara is famous for Vada pav. They also offered food, water, lunch and dinner in the train.
More »
Train name (Train no): Ranakpur Expres(14707)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Falna
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Jodhpur Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 1 vote

Bhavesh Ddd
  • Bhavesh Ddd
  • Lives in Mumbai
  • 5 Reviews
Bhavesh Ddd
5/7
Posted Jan 30, 2014 Jan 30, 2014
It was a great trip in three tier AC boggy. The boggy was not a good one but also not a bad one. There was no charging facility. Can you believe NO charging facility in this Andriod and Apple driven world? It was not so good. But you can pass the time sleeping away for sure.
More »
Train name (Train no): Ranakpur Expres(14707)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Vadodara Junction
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Falna
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Read more reviews from this trip..
This Resort at Rajasthan was my best trip till date. It had beautiful sightseeing. I liked the Kumbhalgarh fort and Maharana pratap's fort Night Show. I also enjoyed the folk dance a lot. The Food was a delight to eat. The Swimming Pool was a great fun. I enjoyed the games in the game zone. In...more »
Trip Includes:  | Ranakpur Jain Temples
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 6 votes

Other Trains from Bikaner Junction To Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Bik... Mum... M T W T F S S
22473 Bkn Bdts Sf Exp 14:55 12:45 Y N N N N N N

Road/Route Map For Bikaner Junction To Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Driving directions from Bikaner Junction to Mumbai Bandra Terminus
Mount Abu hotels travelers are looking right now
Resorts
Cama Rajputana Club
19 Reviews
Hotel
Hillock Hotel
150 Reviews
Check all Mount Abu hotels ›
Mumbai hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Tiptop Hotel
9 Reviews
Hotel
Accord Hotel
55 Reviews
Hotel
Residency  Hotel
20 Reviews
Hotel
Manali Hotel
20 Reviews
Check all Mumbai hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of