14708/Ranakpur Expres

Ranakpur Expres (14708) Train

Ranakpur Expres
Average Rating :
5.7/ 7 1
3 3 Reviews

Ranakpur Expres/14708 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Ranakpur Expres (14708)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 22 hours 26 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Mumbai Bandra Terminus Source15:05 0 Km.
Mumbai Borivali 15:4415:46 19 Km.
Palghar 16:3816:40 76 Km.
Vapi 17:4017:42 159 Km.
Valsad 18:1318:15 183 Km.
Surat 19:2019:25 252 Km.
Bharuch Junction 20:2820:30 311 Km.
Vadodara Junction 21:4021:45 381 Km.
Anand Junction 22:2022:22 417 Km.
Nadiad Junction 22:3722:39 435 Km.
Ahmedabad Junction 23:5000:10 481 Km.
Sabarmati Junction 00:2500:27 487 Km.
Kalol 01:1001:12 508 Km.
Mahesana Junction 01:5201:54 550 Km.
Palanpur Junction 03:2303:25 615 Km.
Abu Road 04:1504:25 667 Km.
Sirohi Road 05:0405:06 711 Km.
Jawai Bandh 05:5005:52 750 Km.
Falna 06:0506:07 766 Km.
Rani 06:2006:22 781 Km.
Somesar 06:4006:42 805 Km.
Marwar Junction 07:4008:00 833 Km.
Pali Marwar 08:2208:24 863 Km.
Luni Junction 09:0809:11 904 Km.
Jodhpur Junction 09:5010:00 936 Km.
Raika Bagh 10:0510:07 938 Km.
Gotan 11:3711:39 1020 Km.
Merta Road Junction 12:0012:05 1040 Km.
Marwar Mundwa 12:3812:40 1079 Km.
Nagaur 12:5612:58 1097 Km.
Garhnokha 13:5513:57 1148 Km.
Deshnoke 14:2214:24 1181 Km.
Bikaner Junction 15:35Destination 1213 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

3 traveller reviews for Ranakpur Expres

Shailesh Rathod
  • Shailesh Rathod
  • Lives in Mira-Bhayandar
  • 1 Review
Shailesh Rathod
7/7
Posted 1 month ago Mar 22, 2015
Ranakpur Expres Route: Mumbai ––› Mount Abu
I booked AC 3 tier in Ranakpur Express. There was cleanliness in the compartment and toilets. Food served from canteen was also good. Overall a nice experience by travelling in Ranakpur Express. Try toast sandwiches at Valsad Station.m Try hot fresh salty peanuts at Bharuch Station.
Train name (Train no): Ranakpur Expres(14708)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Mumbai Borivali
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Bikaner Junction
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 40 votes

Tanushree Care
  • Tanushree Care
  • Lives in Surat
  • 6 Reviews
Tanushree Care
4.5/7
Posted Oct 31, 2014 Oct 31, 2014
Ranakpur Expres Route: Surat ––› Jaisalmer
Traveller should take Ranakpur Express to reach Jodhpur. Stay at Jodhpur for 2 days and then take train from Jodhpur to Jaisalmer. Ranakpur Express is nice train but no place to even stand in sleeper class during vacation so will prefer 3 A/C or A/C coach if possible.
More »
Train name (Train no): Ranakpur Expres(14708)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Surat
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
Last Station: Jodhpur Junction
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 19 votes

Devid
  • Devid
  • 4 Reviews
Devid
5.5/7
Posted Oct 31, 2013 Oct 31, 2013
Ranakpur Expres Route: Mumbai ––› Jodhpur
I travelled in AC 3 tier. Overall travelling was nice, toilets are clean. Just that food is not good in the train so, I would suggest you to carry some good home made food. Seats are in good condition. Stations were ok. Eatables were available at the station.
More »
Train name (Train no): Ranakpur Expres(14708)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Mumbai Borivali
 2.50/7
This station has
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Jodhpur Junction
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 40 votes

Other Trains from Mumbai Bandra Terminus To Bikaner Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Mum... Bik... M T W T F S S
22474 Bdts Bkn Sup Ex 14:35 12:35 N Y N N N N N
Mount Abu hotels travelers are looking right now
Heritage Hotels
36 Reviews
Hotel
5 Reviews
Heritage Hotels
WelcomHeritage Connaught House
12 Reviews
Resorts
Rising Sun Retreat
41 Reviews
Check all Mount Abu hotels ›
Mumbai hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Golden Swan Hotel
6 Reviews
Hotel
Citizen Hotel
27 Reviews
Hotel
Airlink Hotel
39 Reviews
Check all Mumbai hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of