14708/Ranakpur Expres

Ranakpur Expres (14708) Train

Ranakpur Expres
Average Rating :
5/ 7 1
2 2 Reviews

Ranakpur Expres/14708 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Ranakpur Expres (14708)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 22 hours 26 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Mumbai Bandra Terminus Source15:05 0 Km.
Mumbai Borivali 15:4415:46 19 Km.
Palghar 16:3816:40 76 Km.
Vapi 17:4017:42 159 Km.
Valsad 18:1318:15 183 Km.
Surat 19:2019:25 252 Km.
Bharuch Junction 20:2820:30 311 Km.
Vadodara Junction 21:4021:45 381 Km.
Anand Junction 22:2022:22 417 Km.
Nadiad Junction 22:3722:39 435 Km.
Ahmedabad Junction 23:5000:10 481 Km.
Sabarmati Junction 00:2500:27 487 Km.
Kalol 01:1001:12 508 Km.
Mahesana Junction 01:5201:54 550 Km.
Palanpur Junction 03:2303:25 615 Km.
Abu Road 04:1504:25 667 Km.
Sirohi Road 05:0405:06 711 Km.
Jawai Bandh 05:5005:52 750 Km.
Falna 06:0506:07 766 Km.
Rani 06:2006:22 781 Km.
Somesar 06:4006:42 805 Km.
Marwar Junction 07:4008:00 833 Km.
Pali Marwar 08:2208:24 863 Km.
Luni Junction 09:0809:11 904 Km.
Jodhpur Junction 09:5010:00 936 Km.
Raika Bagh 10:0510:07 938 Km.
Gotan 11:3711:39 1020 Km.
Merta Road Junction 12:0012:05 1040 Km.
Marwar Mundwa 12:3812:40 1079 Km.
Nagaur 12:5612:58 1097 Km.
Garhnokha 13:5513:57 1148 Km.
Deshnoke 14:2214:24 1181 Km.
Bikaner Junction 15:35Destination 1213 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

2 traveller reviews for Ranakpur Expres

Tanushree Care
  • Tanushree Care
  • Lives in Surat
  • 6 Reviews
Tanushree Care
4.5/7
Posted 3 months ago Oct 31, 2014
Ranakpur Expres Route: Surat ––› Jaisalmer
Traveller should take Ranakpur Express to reach Jodhpur. Stay at Jodhpur for 2 days and then take train from Jodhpur to Jaisalmer. Ranakpur Express is nice train but no place to even stand in sleeper class during vacation so will prefer 3 A/C or A/C coach if possible.
Train name (Train no): Ranakpur Expres(14708)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Surat
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
Last Station: Jodhpur Junction
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 3 votes

Devid
  • Devid
  • 4 Reviews
Devid
5.5/7
Posted Oct 31, 2013 Oct 31, 2013
Ranakpur Expres Route: Mumbai ––› Jodhpur
I travelled in AC 3 tier. Overall travelling was nice, toilets are clean. Just that food is not good in the train so, I would suggest you to carry some good home made food. Seats are in good condition. Stations were ok. Eatables were available at the station.
More »
Train name (Train no): Ranakpur Expres(14708)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Mumbai Borivali
 2.50/7
This station has
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Jodhpur Junction
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 12 votes

Other Trains from Mumbai Bandra Terminus To Bikaner Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Mum... Bik... M T W T F S S
22474 Bdts Bkn Sup Ex 14:35 12:35 N Y N N N N N

Road/Route Map For Mumbai Bandra Terminus To Bikaner Junction

Driving directions from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Junction
Mount Abu hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Hotel Lake Palace
35 Reviews
Heritage Hotels
Udai Garh - The Heritage Retreat
44 Reviews
Heritage Hotels
Palace Hotel (Bikaner House)
14 Reviews
Check all Mount Abu hotels ›
Mumbai hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
City Palace
24 Reviews
Hotel
Avion Hotel
260 Reviews
Hotel
Ajanta Hotel
22 Reviews
Hotel
New Bengal Hotel
31 Reviews
Check all Mumbai hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of