16589/Rani Chennamma

Rani Chennamma (16589) Train

Rani Chennamma
Average Rating :
5.2/ 7 1
3 3 Reviews

Rani Chennamma/16589 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Rani Chennamma (16589)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 15 hours 21 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Bangalore City Junction Source21:15 0 Km.
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction 21:2521:27 6 Km.
Tumkur 22:2522:27 70 Km.
Ammasandra 23:0523:06 114 Km.
Tiptur 23:3423:35 140 Km.
Arsikere Junction 00:0500:10 166 Km.
Kadur 00:4900:50 205 Km.
Birur Junction 00:5801:00 211 Km.
Davangere 02:5302:55 326 Km.
Harihar 03:0803:10 339 Km.
Ranibennur 03:3403:35 362 Km.
Haveri 04:0304:05 394 Km.
Hubli Junction 05:3505:45 469 Km.
Dharwad 06:0906:10 490 Km.
Alnavar Junction 06:4906:50 526 Km.
Londa Junction 07:2807:30 560 Km.
Khanapur 07:5908:00 585 Km.
Belgaum 08:2508:30 611 Km.
Pachhapur 09:1909:20 647 Km.
Gokak Road 09:3409:35 663 Km.
Ghatprabha 09:4109:42 669 Km.
Chikodi Road 10:0410:05 684 Km.
Raybag 10:1910:20 698 Km.
Chinchli 10:2910:30 709 Km.
Kudachi 10:3910:40 715 Km.
Ugar Khurd 10:4910:50 722 Km.
Miraj Junction 12:0012:15 748 Km.
Shahu Maharaj Terminus 13:40Destination 795 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

3 traveller reviews for Rani Chennamma

Nagaraj Mahale
  • Nagaraj Mahale
  • Lives in Bangalore
  • 3 Reviews
Nagaraj Mahale
6/7
Posted 3 months ago Jul 28, 2014
Rani Chennamma Route: Bangalore ––› Dandeli
Train left on the right time. The train coach where we got the seat was brand new. We felt very happy to travel in that coach as it was very clean and we slept peacefully at night. First time I travelled in such a clean coach. Toilets were clean and hygiene. Food also was pretty good.
Train name (Train no): Rani Chennamma(16589)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Bangalore City Junction
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Londa Junction
 4.00/7
Trip Includes:  Stanley Farm House | Dandeli
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 1 vote

Partho mandal
  • Partho mandal
  • 4 Reviews
Partho mandal
5/7
Posted May 26, 2014 May 26, 2014
Rani Chennamma Route: Bangalore ––› Dandeli
We traveled by Train till Londa junction. We reached there early morning. From the junction we took a cab to reach to Dandeli bus stand. The resort cab was there to pick up. So, it was a nice journey overall. If you have a car, you can also opt for Cab.
More »
Train name (Train no): Rani Chennamma(16589)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
Boarding Station: Bangalore City Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Londa Junction
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
Trip Includes:  Century Resort | Dandeli | Syntheri Rock
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Asadullah attar
  • Asadullah attar
  • 5 Reviews
Asadullah attar
4.5/7
Posted Dec 13, 2013 Dec 13, 2013
Rani Chennamma Route: Karad ––› Bangalore
Train was on time, and our overall journey was good. I had a comfortable train ride to be honest. Overall the train compartments and toilets were clean, and we were offered food, tea, coffee, soft drinks throughout the journey. Of course we had to purchase it.
More »
Train name (Train no): Rani Chennamma(16589)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Miraj Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Bangalore City Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 2 votes

Road/Route Map For Bangalore City Junction To Shahu Maharaj Terminus

Driving directions from Bangalore City Junction to Shahu Maharaj Terminus
Bangalore hotels travelers are looking right now
Serviced Apartments
Brunton Aster
129 Reviews
Check all Bangalore hotels ›
Hubli hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
1 Review
Hotel
Clarks Inn Hubli
15 Reviews
Hotel
Gateway Hubli
10 Reviews
Hotel
Hans Hotel
18 Reviews
Check all Hubli hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of