15013/Ranikhet Exp

Ranikhet Exp (15013) Train

Ranikhet Exp
Average Rating :
5.7/ 7 1
21 21 Reviews

Ranikhet Exp/15013 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Ranikhet Exp (15013)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 23 hours 1 minute
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Bhagat Ki Kothi Source06:30 0 Km.
Pali Marwar 07:2507:27 70 Km.
Marwar Junction 08:5509:15 100 Km.
Ajmer Junction 12:0012:10 240 Km.
Kishangarh 12:3912:41 269 Km.
Jaipur Junction 14:2014:35 375 Km.
Jaipur Gandhinagar 14:4314:45 380 Km.
Dausa 15:2615:28 436 Km.
Alwar Junction 17:0017:03 525 Km.
Rewari 18:5018:55 600 Km.
Pataudi Road 19:1619:18 621 Km.
Gurgaon 19:4319:45 651 Km.
Delhi Cantt. 20:1320:15 668 Km.
Delhi Sarai Rohilla 20:3520:37 678 Km.
Old Delhi Junction 21:1022:35 682 Km.
Sahibabad Junction 23:0123:03 695 Km.
Ghaziabad Junction 23:1823:20 702 Km.
Hapur Junction 23:5723:59 739 Km.
Moradabad Junction 01:3501:50 843 Km.
Rampur 02:2502:30 870 Km.
Bilaspur Road 02:5102:53 897 Km.
Rudrapur City 03:0703:09 915 Km.
Haldi Road 03:2903:31 929 Km.
Lal Kuan Junction 03:5003:55 936 Km.
Haldwani 04:3604:38 953 Km.
Kathgodam 05:0500:00 959 Km.
Moradabad Junction 01:3502:35 843 Km.
Kashipur 04:0204:18 893 Km.
Ramnagar 04:55Destination 920 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

21 traveller reviews for Ranikhet Exp

Gyanendranarayan Singh

  • Connoisseur
  • Gyanendranarayan Singh
  • Forester
  • Lives in Bhubaneswar
  • 9 photos
  • 14 Reviews
  •  88 helpful votes
  •  10401 readers
Gyanendranarayan Singh
5/7
Posted 3 months ago Apr 7, 2015
Ranikhet Exp Route: Bhubaneswar ––› Corbett
Just book a ticket in Ranikhet Express. Board at night and take your seat. In early morning you will get yourself in a pleasant cool atmosphere of Ramnagar. In early morning never forget to take a cup of tea in Railway Station counter then proceed to the hotel by a open gypsy sent by the hotel.

Keep vision, you may see any animal on road while passing to hotel.
Train name (Train no): Ranikhet Exp(15013)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Old Delhi Junction
 3.50/7
Last Station: Ramnagar
 4.00/7
Trip Includes:  | Kosi River | Garjia Temple
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 79 votes

Nitish Kumar

  • Explorer
  • Nitish Kumar
  • Lives in Delhi
  • 3 photos
  • 2 Reviews
  •  114 helpful votes
  •  6553 readers
Nitish Kumar
5/7
Posted Feb 26, 2015 Feb 26, 2015
Ranikhet Exp Route: Delhi ––› Alwar
It was a great experience by train for me because its the second time in my life that I boarded into a train and went somewhere other than Delhi. My exams was on Alwar so I had to go there to take the exam. So, I took the train at a night before my exam, at 10:20 pm. Train started from Old Delhi Railway Station and I took my seat, there were many students who were going to Alwar and Jaisalmer for their exams. I reached Alwar at night at around 3 pm, and I rested on rest house of the railway station which was really clean and warm at nights of winter. I was fully satisfied with railway management there. Then I slept there for the whole night and early morning I went for my exam. After exam I was ready for sightseeing of Alwar. You have to go there with full preparation of the places which you have to see, prepare and go and visit Alwar, I enjoyed my trip and I was very much happy.
More »
Train name (Train no): Ranikhet Exp(15013)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Old Delhi Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Alwar Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 95 votes

Nikhil Gupta

  • Scout
  • Nikhil Gupta
  • Lives in Afzalpura
  • 4 Reviews
  •  243 helpful votes
  •  32051 readers
Nikhil Gupta
7/7
Posted Nov 26, 2014 Nov 26, 2014
Ranikhet Exp Route: Delhi ––› Nainital
This train runs daily from Old Delhi junction to Kathgodam. The departure time of the train from Delhi is 10:30 pm but it reaches to Delhi between 9:00-9:30 pm. We booked AC tickets one month ago and we easily got. It cause of the season, we went in winter season. So better to check the availabilty before one month also. It leaves on Kathgodam, from there you can easily get the taxi, cab, bus to reach to Nainital. Max 1 hour journey. Better to book a personal cab so that you can enjoy the journey also. The overall experience is good.
More »
Train name (Train no): Ranikhet Exp(15013)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Old Delhi Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Kathgodam
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Accomodation
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 239 votes

Kuldeep Negi

  • Scout
  • Kuldeep Negi
  • Lives in Delhi
  • 2 Reviews
  •  86 helpful votes
  •  8730 readers
Kuldeep Negi
5/7
Posted Nov 21, 2014 Nov 21, 2014
Ranikhet Exp Route: Delhi ––› Kausani
It was the worst experience as the train was 4 hours late. We had already booked the hotel and taxis otherwise, we would have cancelled the tickets. The train was not clean at all. Since it started late from NDLS it reached late at Kathgodam. Worst train experience
More »
Train name (Train no): Ranikhet Exp(15013)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
Boarding Station: New Delhi
 2.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Kathgodam
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  The Heritage Resort
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 86 votes

Prem Prakash

  • Scout
  • Prem Prakash
  • 1 Review
  •  71 helpful votes
  •  7406 readers
Prem Prakash
3.5/7
Posted Aug 23, 2014 Aug 23, 2014
Ranikhet Exp Route: Delhi-ID ––› Nainital
From Delhi to Kathgodam, journey by train was very smooth and short. You can reach just in 7 hours and then you can hire a taxi from there to Nainitaal. That will take one and half hour extra. But the taxi journey was most enjoyable as you can enjoy the natural beauty and sceneries on the way.
More »
Train name (Train no): Ranikhet Exp(15013)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Old Delhi Junction
 3.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Kathgodam
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 71 votes

Yogesh mehta

  • Scout
  • Yogesh mehta
  • Lives in Allahabad
  • 4 Reviews
  •  106 helpful votes
  •  11554 readers
Yogesh mehta
5/7
Posted Aug 20, 2014 Aug 20, 2014
Ranikhet Exp Route: New Delhi ––› Nainital
I booked two berths in second AC and the train was good and clean more over it reaches to its destination on time. The train attendants were very co-operative who provided me with good bedding, and on time water. Over all it was paisa vasool.
More »
Train name (Train no): Ranikhet Exp(15013)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Old Delhi Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Kathgodam
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 102 votes

Girendra Pathak

  • Scout
  • Girendra Pathak
  • 1 Review
  •  161 helpful votes
  •  18383 readers
Girendra Pathak
6/7
Posted Aug 13, 2014 Aug 13, 2014
Ranikhet Exp Route: Delhi ––› Nainital
This is the best train for this route. Book your tickets before 30 days of your journey and get taxi from Kathgodam to Nainital. Nainital is a very nice place to travel and good scenic view with good weather. We went there in the month of March first week and were surprised to find ice over there.
More »
Train name (Train no): Ranikhet Exp(15013)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Old Delhi Junction
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Kathgodam
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 161 votes

Deepesh kumar

  • Scout
  • Deepesh kumar
  • 4 Reviews
  •  80 helpful votes
  •  7825 readers
Deepesh kumar
7/7
Posted Aug 4, 2014 Aug 4, 2014
Ranikhet Exp Route: Pali ––› Jaipur
It was a very nice experience by Ranikhet Express because this train was early in the morning and I reached by 2.00 pm to Jaipur and train was safe and had toilet facilities. So I liked it very much. Our recent trip was a memorable one. Train was too good and the journey too.
More »
Train name (Train no): Ranikhet Exp(15013)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Pali Marwar
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Jaipur Junction
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 79 votes

Surabhi

  • Explorer
  • Surabhi
  • Highlander
  • Lives in Noida
  • 5 Reviews
  •  72 helpful votes
  •  8437 readers
Surabhi
7/7
Posted Jul 21, 2014 Jul 21, 2014
Ranikhet Exp Route: Noida ––› Binsar
Messy train and only the AC coaches were worth travelling. There was no food served for purchase. We traveled in sleeper berths and they were very dirty. The train was however on time. If we would had booked the seats in AC coach that would have been much better. Toilets were very dirty and there were lots of ticketless passengers in the train.
More »
Train name (Train no): Ranikhet Exp(15013)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Ghaziabad Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Kathgodam
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
Trip Includes:  Binsar Eco Camp
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 72 votes

Praveen Negi

  • Scout
  • Praveen Negi
  • 1 Review
  •  79 helpful votes
  •  7741 readers
Praveen Negi
7/7
Posted Jul 17, 2014 Jul 17, 2014
Ranikhet Exp Route: Jaipur ––› Uttarakhand
Uttarakhand is a best city for travelling. There are many public palaces and many tourist palaces. We went last week to Uttarakhand by train. We went to Ranikhet by train. There is only one train to go to Jaipur to Uttarakhand. The name of the train is Ranikhet Express. It goes to Jodhpur to Ramnagar. The train came at right time to Jaipur and we sat at the right palace.
More »
Train name (Train no): Ranikhet Exp(15013)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Jaipur Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Ramnagar
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 79 votes

Jaipur hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Neelam Hotel
86 Reviews
Hotel
Park Prime
33 Reviews
Hotel
Arya Niwas
64 Reviews
Check all Jaipur hotels ›
Gandhinagar hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Fortune Inn Haveli
16 Reviews
Hotel
Narayani Heights
4 Reviews
Hotel
Skylon Hotel
12 Reviews
Check all Gandhinagar hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of