15013/Ranikhet Exp

Ranikhet Exp (15013) Train (Bhagat Ki Kothi to Ramnagar)

Ranikhet Exp
Average Rating :
5.6 / 7 1
27 Reviews

Ranikhet Exp/15013 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 23 hours 1 minute
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) Source06:30 0 km
Pali Marwar (PMY) 07:2507:27 70 km
Marwar Junction (MJ) 08:5509:15 100 km
Ajmer Junction (AII) 12:0012:10 240 km
Kishangarh (KSG) 12:3912:41 269 km
Jaipur Junction (JP) 14:2014:35 375 km
Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ) 14:4314:45 380 km
Dausa (DO) 15:2615:28 436 km
Alwar Junction (AWR) 17:0017:03 525 km
Rewari (RE) 18:5018:55 600 km
Pataudi Road (PTRD) 19:1619:18 621 km
Gurgaon (GGN) 19:4319:45 651 km
Delhi Cantt. (DEC) 20:1320:15 668 km
Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 20:3520:37 678 km
Old Delhi Junction (DLI) 21:1022:35 682 km
Sahibabad Junction (SBB) 23:0123:03 695 km
Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 23:1823:20 702 km
Hapur Junction (HPU) 23:5723:59 739 km
Moradabad Junction (MB) 01:3501:50 843 km
Rampur (RMU) 02:2502:30 870 km
Bilaspur Road (BLQR) 02:5102:53 897 km
Rudrapur City (RUPC) 03:0703:09 915 km
Haldi Road (HLDD) 03:2903:31 929 km
Lal Kuan Junction (LKU) 03:5003:55 936 km
Haldwani (HDW) 04:3604:38 953 km
Kathgodam (KGM) 05:0500:00 959 km
Moradabad Junction (MB) 01:3502:35 843 km
Kashipur (KPV) 04:0204:18 893 km
Ramnagar (RMR) 04:55Destination 920 km

27 traveller reviews for Ranikhet Exp

Suneel Bambi

  • Tourist
  • Suneel Bambi
  • 1 Review
  •  1893 readers
6.5/7
Posted Jun 23, 2018
Ranikhet Exp Route: Jaipur ––› Kathgodam
It is a good train from Rajasthan to Kathgodam... Any body planing some relief in the summer from heat wave of the desert... Well, board this train n enjoy the ride and have some good time in Nainital with cool breeze!!!!!! The train provides good facilities... Cleaning takes place.. One can call emergency cleaning chores anytime...
Train name (Train no): Ranikhet Exp(15013)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Jaipur Junction
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Kathgodam
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Moumala Nayak

  • Scout
  • Moumala Nayak
  • Lives in Delhi
  • 6 photos
  • 5 Reviews
  •  2 helpful votes
  •  10673 readers
7/7
Posted Jun 14, 2017
Ranikhet Exp Route: Delhi ––› Corbett
Nice ontime journey. Good train though more trains should be on this route as so many tourists to go Ramnagar especially in summer vacation. Should be separate from the train going Jaisalmer-Kathgodam so that Moradabad halt time can be reduced much more to save time.
More »
Train name (Train no): Ranikhet Exp(15013)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Old Delhi Junction
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Ramnagar
 6.00/7
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 1 vote

Jaideep Pandya

  • Connoisseur
  • Jaideep Pandya
  • Lives in Ajmer
  • 18 photos
  • 12 Reviews
  •  4 helpful votes
  •  20179 readers
7/7
Posted Nov 22, 2015
Ranikhet Exp Route: Ajmer ––› Nainital
From Ajmer to Kathgodam Ranikhet Express No. 15013 goes Good. Accommodation in AC Class as well as 2nd Class, Train services have been updated with undertaking Cleaning work and also taking Feedback about the Cleaning services so undertaken. For my kids Train in itself was adventurous.
More »
Train name (Train no): Ranikhet Exp(15013)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Ajmer Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Kathgodam
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 4 votes

Nitin Khandelwal

  • Tourist
  • Nitin Khandelwal
  • Lives in Delhi
  • 1 Review
  •  22 helpful votes
  •  71234 readers
3.5/7
Posted Nov 2, 2015
Ranikhet Exp Route: Delhi ––› Nainital
This train does not come on time at Delhi, always late, but reached on time to kathgodam. Train service facility is not good, I had a bad experience with this train. No water is available in wash room, toilet is dirty, not cleaned. Also 3rd AC compartment is old.
More »
Train name (Train no): Ranikhet Exp(15013)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Old Delhi Junction
 3.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Kathgodam
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 22 votes

Shubham Gupta

  • Scout
  • Shubham Gupta
  • Lives in Delhi
  • 23 photos
  • 28 Reviews
  •  36 helpful votes
  •  56197 readers
6/7
Posted Jul 25, 2015
Ranikhet Exp Route: New Delhi ––› Nainital
I had booked from Old Delhi Railway Station to Kathgodam in sleeper class. Train departed at 22:30 Pm and arrived at Kathgodam at 5:05 Am. Then we were taken a taxi from Kathgodam to Nainital. They charged Rs. 150 per head and journey from Kathgodam to Nainital was very beautiful.
More »
Train name (Train no): Ranikhet Exp(15013)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Old Delhi Junction
 1.00/7
This station has
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Kathgodam
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 12 votes

Binu

  • Scout
  • Binu
  • Lives in Kochi
  • 2 Reviews
  •  1 helpful vote
  •  18909 readers
3/7
Posted Jul 9, 2015
Ranikhet Exp Route: Jaisalmer ––› Jaipur
Right departure time was 00:30 hrs to board the train, on that day it was 03:30 hrs late. And started at 04:00 hrs from Jaisalmer. With out sleep waiting for the train in the station is horrible that too in peak summer. The journey was fine and we reached 02 hrs late at Jaipur.
More »
Train name (Train no): Ranikhet Exp(15013)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
Boarding Station: Jaisalmer
 3.00/7
Last Station: Jaipur Junction
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Raghuraj Palace Hotel
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 1 vote

Gyanendranarayan Singh

  • Connoisseur
  • Gyanendranarayan Singh
  • Forester
  • Lives in Bhubaneswar
  • 9 photos
  • 14 Reviews
  •  89 helpful votes
  •  32214 readers
5/7
Posted Apr 7, 2015
Ranikhet Exp Route: Bhubaneswar ––› Corbett
Just book a ticket in Ranikhet Express. Board at night and take your seat. In early morning you will get yourself in a pleasant cool atmosphere of Ramnagar. In early morning never forget to take a cup of tea in Railway Station counter then proceed to the hotel by a open gypsy sent by the hotel.

Keep vision, you may see any animal on road while passing to hotel.
More »
Train name (Train no): Ranikhet Exp(15013)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Old Delhi Junction
 3.50/7
Last Station: Ramnagar
 4.00/7
Trip Includes:  | Kosi River | Garjia Temple
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 79 votes

Nitish Kumar

  • Scout
  • Nitish Kumar
  • Lives in Delhi
  • 6 photos
  • 2 Reviews
  •  115 helpful votes
  •  28415 readers
5/7
Posted Feb 26, 2015
Ranikhet Exp Route: Delhi ––› Alwar
It was a great experience by train for me because its the second time in my life that I boarded into a train and went somewhere other than Delhi. My exams was on Alwar so I had to go there to take the exam. So, I took the train at a night before my exam, at 10:20 pm. Train started from Old Delhi Railway Station and I took my seat, there were many students who were going to Alwar and Jaisalmer for their exams. I reached Alwar at night at around 3 pm, and I rested on rest house of the railway station which was really clean and warm at nights of winter. I was fully satisfied with railway management there. Then I slept there for the whole night and early morning I went for my exam. After exam I was ready for sightseeing of Alwar. You have to go there with full preparation of the places which you have to see, prepare and go and visit Alwar, I enjoyed my trip and I was very much happy.
More »
Train name (Train no): Ranikhet Exp(15013)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Old Delhi Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Alwar Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 95 votes

Nikhil Gupta

  • Explorer
  • Nikhil Gupta
  • Lives in Afzalpura
  • 5 Reviews
  •  251 helpful votes
  •  62946 readers
7/7
Posted Nov 26, 2014
Ranikhet Exp Route: Delhi ––› Nainital
This train runs daily from Old Delhi junction to Kathgodam. The departure time of the train from Delhi is 10:30 pm but it reaches to Delhi between 9:00-9:30 pm. We booked AC tickets one month ago and we easily got. It cause of the season, we went in winter season. So better to check the availabilty before one month also. It leaves on Kathgodam, from there you can easily get the taxi, cab, bus to reach to Nainital. Max 1 hour journey. Better to book a personal cab so that you can enjoy the journey also. The overall experience is good.
More »
Train name (Train no): Ranikhet Exp(15013)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Old Delhi Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Kathgodam
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Accomodation
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 247 votes

Kuldeep Negi

  • Scout
  • Kuldeep Negi
  • Lives in Delhi
  • 2 Reviews
  •  88 helpful votes
  •  28544 readers
5/7
Posted Nov 21, 2014
Ranikhet Exp Route: Delhi ––› Kausani
It was the worst experience as the train was 4 hours late. We had already booked the hotel and taxis otherwise, we would have cancelled the tickets. The train was not clean at all. Since it started late from NDLS it reached late at Kathgodam. Worst train experience
More »
Train name (Train no): Ranikhet Exp(15013)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
Boarding Station: New Delhi
 2.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Kathgodam
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  The Heritage Resort
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 88 votes

Post A Review

Hotels near Ramnagar