15013/Ranikhet Exp

Ranikhet Exp (15013) Train

Ranikhet Exp
Average Rating :
5.5 / 7 1
25 25 Reviews

Ranikhet Exp/15013 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Ranikhet Exp (15013)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 23 hours 1 minute
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Bhagat Ki Kothi Source06:30 0 Km.
Pali Marwar 07:2507:27 70 Km.
Marwar Junction 08:5509:15 100 Km.
Ajmer Junction 12:0012:10 240 Km.
Kishangarh 12:3912:41 269 Km.
Jaipur Junction 14:2014:35 375 Km.
Jaipur Gandhinagar 14:4314:45 380 Km.
Dausa 15:2615:28 436 Km.
Alwar Junction 17:0017:03 525 Km.
Rewari 18:5018:55 600 Km.
Pataudi Road 19:1619:18 621 Km.
Gurgaon 19:4319:45 651 Km.
Delhi Cantt. 20:1320:15 668 Km.
Delhi Sarai Rohilla 20:3520:37 678 Km.
Old Delhi Junction 21:1022:35 682 Km.
Sahibabad Junction 23:0123:03 695 Km.
Ghaziabad Junction 23:1823:20 702 Km.
Hapur Junction 23:5723:59 739 Km.
Moradabad Junction 01:3501:50 843 Km.
Rampur 02:2502:30 870 Km.
Bilaspur Road 02:5102:53 897 Km.
Rudrapur City 03:0703:09 915 Km.
Haldi Road 03:2903:31 929 Km.
Lal Kuan Junction 03:5003:55 936 Km.
Haldwani 04:3604:38 953 Km.
Kathgodam 05:0500:00 959 Km.
Moradabad Junction 01:3502:35 843 Km.
Kashipur 04:0204:18 893 Km.
Ramnagar 04:55Destination 920 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

25 traveller reviews for Ranikhet Exp

Jaideep Pandya

  • Connoisseur
  • Jaideep Pandya
  • Lives in Ajmer
  • 18 photos
  • 12 Reviews
  •  8620 readers
7/7
Posted Nov 22, 2015
Ranikhet Exp Route: Ajmer ––› Nainital
From Ajmer to Kathgodam Ranikhet Express No. 15013 goes Good. Accommodation in AC Class as well as 2nd Class, Train services have been updated with undertaking Cleaning work and also taking Feedback about the Cleaning services so undertaken. For my kids Train in itself was adventurous.
Train name (Train no): Ranikhet Exp(15013)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Ajmer Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Kathgodam
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Nitin Khandelwal

  • Tourist
  • Nitin Khandelwal
  • Lives in New Delhi
  • 1 Review
  •  5 helpful votes
  •  25499 readers
3.5/7
Posted Nov 2, 2015
Ranikhet Exp Route: Delhi ––› Nainital
This train does not come on time at Delhi, always late, but reached on time to kathgodam. Train service facility is not good, I had a bad experience with this train. No water is available in wash room, toilet is dirty, not cleaned. Also 3rd AC compartment is old.
More »
Train name (Train no): Ranikhet Exp(15013)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Old Delhi Junction
 3.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Kathgodam
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 5 votes

Shubham Gupta

  • Scout
  • Shubham Gupta
  • Lives in New Delhi
  • 23 photos
  • 27 Reviews
  •  31 helpful votes
  •  33517 readers
6/7
Posted Jul 25, 2015
Ranikhet Exp Route: New Delhi ––› Nainital
I had booked from Old Delhi Railway Station to Kathgodam in sleeper class. Train departed at 22:30 Pm and arrived at Kathgodam at 5:05 Am. Then we were taken a taxi from Kathgodam to Nainital. They charged Rs. 150 per head and journey from Kathgodam to Nainital was very beautiful.
More »
Train name (Train no): Ranikhet Exp(15013)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Old Delhi Junction
 1.00/7
This station has
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Kathgodam
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 9 votes

Binu

  • Scout
  • Binu
  • Lives in Kochi
  • 2 Reviews
  •  1 helpful vote
  •  9937 readers
3/7
Posted Jul 9, 2015
Ranikhet Exp Route: Jaisalmer ––› Jaipur
Right departure time was 00:30 hrs to board the train, on that day it was 03:30 hrs late. And started at 04:00 hrs from Jaisalmer. With out sleep waiting for the train in the station is horrible that too in peak summer. The journey was fine and we reached 02 hrs late at Jaipur.
More »
Train name (Train no): Ranikhet Exp(15013)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
Boarding Station: Jaisalmer
 3.00/7
Last Station: Jaipur Junction
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Raghuraj Palace Hotel
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 1 vote

Gyanendranarayan Singh

  • Connoisseur
  • Gyanendranarayan Singh
  • Forester
  • Lives in Bhubaneswar
  • 9 photos
  • 14 Reviews
  •  89 helpful votes
  •  22204 readers
5/7
Posted Apr 7, 2015
Ranikhet Exp Route: Bhubaneswar ––› Corbett
Just book a ticket in Ranikhet Express. Board at night and take your seat. In early morning you will get yourself in a pleasant cool atmosphere of Ramnagar. In early morning never forget to take a cup of tea in Railway Station counter then proceed to the hotel by a open gypsy sent by the hotel.

Keep vision, you may see any animal on road while passing to hotel.
More »
Train name (Train no): Ranikhet Exp(15013)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Old Delhi Junction
 3.50/7
Last Station: Ramnagar
 4.00/7
Trip Includes:  | Kosi River | Garjia Temple
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 79 votes

Nitish Kumar

  • Scout
  • Nitish Kumar
  • Lives in Delhi
  • 3 photos
  • 2 Reviews
  •  115 helpful votes
  •  18899 readers
5/7
Posted Feb 26, 2015
Ranikhet Exp Route: Delhi ––› Alwar
It was a great experience by train for me because its the second time in my life that I boarded into a train and went somewhere other than Delhi. My exams was on Alwar so I had to go there to take the exam. So, I took the train at a night before my exam, at 10:20 pm. Train started from Old Delhi Railway Station and I took my seat, there were many students who were going to Alwar and Jaisalmer for their exams. I reached Alwar at night at around 3 pm, and I rested on rest house of the railway station which was really clean and warm at nights of winter. I was fully satisfied with railway management there. Then I slept there for the whole night and early morning I went for my exam. After exam I was ready for sightseeing of Alwar. You have to go there with full preparation of the places which you have to see, prepare and go and visit Alwar, I enjoyed my trip and I was very much happy.
More »
Train name (Train no): Ranikhet Exp(15013)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Old Delhi Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Alwar Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 95 votes

Nikhil Gupta

  • Explorer
  • Nikhil Gupta
  • Lives in Afzalpura
  • 5 Reviews
  •  251 helpful votes
  •  53734 readers
7/7
Posted Nov 26, 2014
Ranikhet Exp Route: Delhi ––› Nainital
This train runs daily from Old Delhi junction to Kathgodam. The departure time of the train from Delhi is 10:30 pm but it reaches to Delhi between 9:00-9:30 pm. We booked AC tickets one month ago and we easily got. It cause of the season, we went in winter season. So better to check the availabilty before one month also. It leaves on Kathgodam, from there you can easily get the taxi, cab, bus to reach to Nainital. Max 1 hour journey. Better to book a personal cab so that you can enjoy the journey also. The overall experience is good.
More »
Train name (Train no): Ranikhet Exp(15013)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Old Delhi Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Kathgodam
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Accomodation
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 247 votes

Kuldeep Negi

  • Scout
  • Kuldeep Negi
  • Lives in Delhi
  • 2 Reviews
  •  86 helpful votes
  •  18915 readers
5/7
Posted Nov 21, 2014
Ranikhet Exp Route: Delhi ––› Kausani
It was the worst experience as the train was 4 hours late. We had already booked the hotel and taxis otherwise, we would have cancelled the tickets. The train was not clean at all. Since it started late from NDLS it reached late at Kathgodam. Worst train experience
More »
Train name (Train no): Ranikhet Exp(15013)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
Boarding Station: New Delhi
 2.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Kathgodam
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  The Heritage Resort
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 86 votes

Prem Prakash

  • Scout
  • Prem Prakash
  • 1 Review
  •  72 helpful votes
  •  16309 readers
3.5/7
Posted Aug 23, 2014
Ranikhet Exp Route: Delhi-ID ––› Nainital
From Delhi to Kathgodam, journey by train was very smooth and short. You can reach just in 7 hours and then you can hire a taxi from there to Nainitaal. That will take one and half hour extra. But the taxi journey was most enjoyable as you can enjoy the natural beauty and sceneries on the way.
More »
Train name (Train no): Ranikhet Exp(15013)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Old Delhi Junction
 3.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Kathgodam
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 72 votes

Yogesh mehta

  • Scout
  • Yogesh mehta
  • Lives in Allahabad
  • 4 Reviews
  •  108 helpful votes
  •  22311 readers
5/7
Posted Aug 20, 2014
Ranikhet Exp Route: New Delhi ––› Nainital
I booked two berths in second AC and the train was good and clean more over it reaches to its destination on time. The train attendants were very co-operative who provided me with good bedding, and on time water. Over all it was paisa vasool.
More »
Train name (Train no): Ranikhet Exp(15013)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Old Delhi Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Kathgodam
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 104 votes