12464/Rjsthn S Krnti

Rjsthn S Krnti (12464) Train (Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla)

Rjsthn S Krnti
Average Rating :
5.2 / 7 1
3 Reviews

Rjsthn S Krnti/12464 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Tue, Thu, Sat Travel time: 9 hours 54 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Jodhpur Junction (JU) Source19:00 0 km
Merta Road Junction (MTD) 20:1420:35 105 km
Degana Junction (DNA) 21:0821:11 149 km
Makrana Junction (MKN) 21:4121:43 193 km
Jaipur Junction (JP) 00:1500:25 313 km
Alwar Junction (AWR) 02:3002:33 464 km
Delhi Cantt. (DEC) 05:0505:07 606 km
Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 05:35Destination 616 km

3 traveller reviews for Rjsthn S Krnti

Mohan Kumar

  • Tourist
  • Mohan Kumar
  • Lives in Churu
  • 1 Review
  •  1976 readers
6.5/7
Posted Dec 31, 2015
Rjsthn S Krnti Route: Jaipur ––› Delhi
It runs on Tue, Thu, Sat. Rjsthn S Krnti - 12464 departs Jodhpur at 19:00 for New Delhi. It reaches Delhi S Rohilla at 05:35. Rajsthn S Krnti covers this distance of 616 km in 10 hours. Of Course the train was on time in that sense 5 out of 5. In term of cleanliness it was quite ok say 3. 5/5. And food experince was also ok (not as expected ), also it was family friendly.
Train name (Train no): Rjsthn S Krnti(12464)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Alwar Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Delhi Sarai Rohilla
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Deepak Yadav

  • Scout
  • Deepak Yadav
  • Lives in Jaipur
  • 1 Review
  •  1 helpful vote
  •  5359 readers
5/7
Posted Jun 15, 2015
Rjsthn S Krnti Route: Jaipur ––› New Delhi
That is the first time I was go to exam center by train. The train was on time and we reached destination on correct time after that I used to metro train to reach the place. But in returning there was little bit rush in train but finally this journey was good.
More »
Train name (Train no): Rjsthn S Krnti(12464)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Jaipur Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: New Delhi
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 1 vote

Ankit Vyas

  • Scout
  • Ankit Vyas
  • Lives in Jaipur
  • 1 Review
  •  5634 readers
4/7
Posted Jun 15, 2015
Rjsthn S Krnti Route: Jaipur ––› New Delhi
I was so excited to travel in train, because I had that journey after very long time. Jai and me travel together to Delhi for a examination. It was an enjoyable trip for both of us specially for me.
More »
Train name (Train no): Rjsthn S Krnti(12464)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Jaipur Junction
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Delhi Sarai Rohilla
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Post A Review

Other Trains from Jodhpur Junction To Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Jod... Del... M T W T F S S
14660 Jsm Dli Express 23:00 10:46 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14662 Malani Express 23:00 10:46 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22481 Ju Dee Sup 19:00 05:35 N N Y N N N Y
4060 Jsm Dli Express 22:30 10:41 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
24060 Malani Exp 22:30 10:41 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
4060 Jsm Dli Express 22:30 10:41 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Hotels near Delhi Sarai Rohilla