16714/Rmm Chennai Exp

Rmm Chennai Exp (16714) Train

Rmm Chennai Exp/16714 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Rmm Chennai Exp (16714)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 11 hours 43 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Rameswaram Source20:00 0 Km.
Mandapam 20:2920:30 18 Km.
Ramanathapuram 21:0021:05 54 Km.
Paramakudi 21:3421:35 90 Km.
Manamadurai Junction 22:1022:15 114 Km.
Sivaganga 22:4422:45 134 Km.
Devakottai Road 23:1423:15 170 Km.
Karaikkudi Junction 23:3523:40 175 Km.
Pudukkottai 00:2900:30 212 Km.
Tiruchchirappalli Junction 01:4501:50 264 Km.
Srirangam 02:0702:08 276 Km.
Ariyalur 03:0103:02 334 Km.
Vriddhachalam Junction 03:4503:47 387 Km.
Villupuram Junction 04:3804:40 442 Km.
Tindivanam 05:2405:25 479 Km.
Melmaruvattur 05:4905:50 509 Km.
Chengalpattu Junction 06:3306:35 545 Km.
Tambaram 07:0407:05 576 Km.
Mambalam 07:2407:25 593 Km.
Chennai Egmore 08:20Destination 600 Km.

Other Trains from Rameswaram To Chennai Egmore

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Ram... Che... M T W T F S S
14259 Rmm Varanasi Express 23:00 13:00 N N Y N N N N
16702 Chennai Express 17:00 06:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18495 Bhubaneswar Express 08:00 22:10 N N N N N N Y
06010 Rmm Mas Express 15:45 04:20 N N N N Y N N
6102 Chennai Express 18:15 06:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
6102 Chennai Express 18:15 06:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16102 Chennai Express 17:00 06:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Chennai hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Sea Shell Residency
26 Reviews
Hotel
Radisson GRT Hotel
29 Reviews
Hotel
Manickam Grand Hotel
131 Reviews
Check all Chennai hotels ›
Rameshwaram hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Hotel Royal Park
40 Reviews
Check all Rameshwaram hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of