16714/Rmm Chennai Exp

Rmm Chennai Exp (16714) Train

Rmm Chennai Exp
Average Rating :
5 / 7 1
1 Review

Rmm Chennai Exp/16714 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Rmm Chennai Exp (16714)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 11 hours 43 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Rameswaram Source20:00 0 Km.
Mandapam 20:2920:30 18 Km.
Ramanathapuram 21:0021:05 54 Km.
Paramakudi 21:3421:35 90 Km.
Manamadurai Junction 22:1022:15 114 Km.
Sivaganga 22:4422:45 134 Km.
Devakottai Road 23:1423:15 170 Km.
Karaikkudi Junction 23:3523:40 175 Km.
Pudukkottai 00:2900:30 212 Km.
Tiruchchirappalli Junction 01:4501:50 264 Km.
Srirangam 02:0702:08 276 Km.
Ariyalur 03:0103:02 334 Km.
Vriddhachalam Junction 03:4503:47 387 Km.
Villupuram Junction 04:3804:40 442 Km.
Tindivanam 05:2405:25 479 Km.
Melmaruvattur 05:4905:50 509 Km.
Chengalpattu Junction 06:3306:35 545 Km.
Tambaram 07:0407:05 576 Km.
Mambalam 07:2407:25 593 Km.
Chennai Egmore 08:20Destination 600 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

1 traveller review for Rmm Chennai Exp

Sundara rajan

  • Tourist
  • Sundara rajan
  • Lives in Coonoor
  • 2 Reviews
  •  262 readers
5/7
Posted 3 months ago
Rmm Chennai Exp Route: Pondicherry ––› Rameshwaram
Polite and helping. It was nice. No rush and there are only two trains available in that place. It is the starting point so less travellers. Train was clean. Police guard was available in compartments. If reserved much before, the travel was the happiest.
Train name (Train no): Rmm Chennai Exp(16714)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Rameswaram
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Chennai Egmore
 3.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Read more reviews from this trip..
Our Stay was about one day from 12th Night at 8:00 PM to 13th evening 6 P. M for two triple room
Seriously we feel discomfort when they say our Check in should be 12:00 PM to next day 12:00 P. M
I requested them to night till next day evening they are saying to cancel, or to pay Rs....more »
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Other Trains from Rameswaram To Chennai Egmore

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Ram... Che... M T W T F S S
14259 Rmm Varanasi Express 23:00 13:00 N N Y N N N N
16702 Chennai Express 17:00 06:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18495 Bhubaneswar Express 08:00 22:10 N N N N N N Y
06010 Rmm Mas Express 15:45 04:20 N N N N Y N N
6102 Chennai Express 18:15 06:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
6102 Chennai Express 18:15 06:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16102 Chennai Express 17:00 06:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y