16714/Rmm Chennai Exp

Rmm Chennai Exp (16714) Train (Rameswaram to Chennai Egmore)

Rmm Chennai Exp
Average Rating :
5 / 7 1
1 Review

Rmm Chennai Exp/16714 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 11 hours 43 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Rameswaram (RMM) Source20:00 0 km
Mandapam (MMM) 20:2920:30 18 km
Ramanathapuram (RMD) 21:0021:05 54 km
Paramakudi (PMK) 21:3421:35 90 km
Manamadurai Junction (MNM) 22:1022:15 114 km
Sivaganga (SVGA) 22:4422:45 134 km
Devakottai Road (DKO) 23:1423:15 170 km
Karaikkudi Junction (KKDI) 23:3523:40 175 km
Pudukkottai (PDKT) 00:2900:30 212 km
Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ) 01:4501:50 264 km
Srirangam (SRGM) 02:0702:08 276 km
Ariyalur (ALU) 03:0103:02 334 km
Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI) 03:4503:47 387 km
Villupuram Junction (VM) 04:3804:40 442 km
Tindivanam (TMV) 05:2405:25 479 km
Melmaruvattur (MLMR) 05:4905:50 509 km
Chengalpattu Junction (CGL) 06:3306:35 545 km
Tambaram (TBM) 07:0407:05 576 km
Mambalam (MBM) 07:2407:25 593 km
Chennai Egmore (MS) 08:20Destination 600 km

1 traveller review for Rmm Chennai Exp

Sundara rajan

  • Tourist
  • Sundara rajan
  • Lives in Coonoor
  • 2 Reviews
  •  1753 readers
5/7
Posted Sep 21, 2016
Rmm Chennai Exp Route: Pondicherry ––› Rameswaram
Polite and helping. It was nice. No rush and there are only two trains available in that place. It is the starting point so less travellers. Train was clean. Police guard was available in compartments. If reserved much before, the travel was the happiest.
Train name (Train no): Rmm Chennai Exp(16714)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Rameswaram
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Chennai Egmore
 3.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Read more reviews from this trip..
Our Stay was about one day from 12th Night at 8:00 PM to 13th evening 6 P. M for two triple room
Seriously we feel discomfort when they say our Check in should be 12:00 PM to next day 12:00 P. M
I requested them to night till next day evening they are saying to cancel, or to pay Rs....more »
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Post A Review

Other Trains from Rameswaram To Chennai Egmore

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Ram... Che... M T W T F S S
14259 Rmm Varanasi Express 23:00 13:00 N N Y N N N N
16702 Chennai Express 17:00 06:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18495 Bhubaneswar Express 08:00 22:10 N N N N N N Y
06010 Rmm Mas Express 15:45 04:20 N N N N Y N N
6102 Chennai Express 18:15 06:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
6102 Chennai Express 18:15 06:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16102 Chennai Express 17:00 06:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Hotels near Chennai Egmore