51914/Saharanpur Delhi Passenger

Saharanpur Delhi Passenger (51914) Train (Saharanpur Junction to Old Delhi Junction)

Saharanpur Delhi Passenger/51914 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 4 hours 16 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Saharanpur Junction (SRE) Source03:15 0 km
Tapri Junction (TPZ) 03:2603:27 6 km
Rampurmani Haran (RPMN) 03:5003:51 20 km
Nanauta (NNX) 04:0304:04 10 km
Thana Bhawan (THBN) 04:1504:16 13 km
Shamli (SMQL) 04:4504:50 19 km
Kandhla (KQL) 05:0505:06 13 km
Ailam (AILM) 05:1305:14 5 km
Asra Halt (ASAR) 05:2105:22 2 km
Bhudpur (BDHP) 05:2805:29 3 km
Qasimpur Kheri (KPKI) 05:3505:36 4 km
Baoli (BAOL) 05:4305:44 4 km
Baraut (BTU) 05:5105:52 4 km
Barka (BADK) 05:5705:58 2 km
Alawalpur I Pur (AIH) 06:0306:04 3 km
Sujra (SUJR) 06:1006:11 3 km
Bagpat Road (BPM) 06:2606:27 6 km
Ahera Halt (AHQ) 06:4106:42 2 km
Sanhera Halt (SFA) 06:4706:48 3 km
Khekra (KEX) 06:5406:55 3 km
Fakharpur Halt (FAP) 07:0107:02 3 km
Gotra Halt (GTRA) 07:0807:09 3 km
Nursratabad Kharkhar (NTG) 07:1507:16 4 km
Noli (NOLI) 07:2207:23 3 km
Behta Hazipur Halt (BHHZ) 07:2907:30 3 km
Shahdara Junction (DSA) 07:3807:39 5 km
Old Delhi Junction (DLI) 08:00Destination 6 km

Journey Reviews

Deepak Rana

  • Scout
  • Deepak Rana
  • Lives in Gurgaon
  • 1 Review
  •  100 helpful votes
  •  3812 readers
Deepak Rana
6/7
Posted Sep 1, 2014 Sep 1, 2014
Mode of Transport:Train
I generally travel by this train and have never got trouble with this train. I always suggest everybody to travel in the train. I travel in sleeper class coach and travelled for four hours journey in fifteen days gap by this train. Really I have a good experience by this train.
Train name (Train no): Chhatisgarh Exp (18238)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Saharanpur Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 50 votes

Post A Review

Other Trains from Saharanpur Junction To Old Delhi Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Sah... Old... M T W T F S S
14546 Saharanpur Farukhnagar Express 06:05 10:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14646 Shalimar Exp 06:40 10:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
51910 Saharanpur Delhi Passenger 06:55 12:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
51912 Saharanpur Delhi Passenger 18:05 23:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
54304 Kalka Delhi Passenger 13:55 19:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
54472 Rishikesh Delhi Passenger 12:15 17:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
54474 Saharanpur Delhi Passenger 03:55 08:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
54476 Haridwar Delhi Passenger 09:40 16:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
54506 Ambala Delhi Passenger 08:15 15:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
54522 Saharanpur Delhi Passenger 04:40 09:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
54540 Ambala-hazrat Nizamuddin Passenger 18:20 00:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14522 Umb Dli Exp 07:25 11:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Hotels near Old Delhi Junction