55503/Samastipur-darbhanga Passenger

Samastipur-darbhanga Passenger (55503) Train

Samastipur-darbhanga Passenger/55503 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Samastipur-darbhanga Passenger (55503)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 1 hour 20 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Samastipur Junction Source06:55 0 Km.
Muktapur 07:0407:05 4 Km.
Kishanpur 07:1307:14 6 Km.
Rambhaddarpur 07:2207:23 6 Km.
Haiaghat 07:3307:34 11 Km.
Thalwara 07:4407:45 2 Km.
Laheria Sarai 07:5708:02 2 Km.
Darbhanga Junction 08:25Destination 4 Km.

Other Trains from Samastipur Junction To Darbhanga Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Sam... Dar... M T W T F S S
12566 Bihar S Kranti 10:26 11:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12570 Jyg Garib Rath 10:15 11:12 N Y N N N Y N
11033 Darbhanga Express 05:35 06:45 N N Y N N N N
11065 Darbhanga Exp 00:15 01:20 N Y N Y N N Y
13135 Koaa Jyg Exp 07:55 09:10 N N N N N Y N
13155 Mithilanchal Ex 07:55 09:10 N N N Y N N Y
13185 Gangasagar Exp 04:05 05:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13226 Intercity Express 11:48 12:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
14006 Lichchavi Exp 19:05 20:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14650 Saryuyamuna Exp 21:35 22:40 Y N Y N N Y N
14674 Shaheed Exp 21:35 22:40 N Y N Y Y N Y
15212 Jan Nayak Express 01:40 03:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15233 Koaa Dbg Exp 21:23 22:25 Y N N Y N N N
15235 Hwh Dbg Express 21:23 22:25 N N N N N Y N
15283 Shc Jyg Jankiex 02:20 03:45 Y N Y N Y N N
15609 Abadh Assam Exp 15:33 19:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15723 Njp Smi Express 07:10 08:30 N N Y N N N N
17005 Hyb Dbg Expres 12:15 13:00 N N N Y N N N
17007 Sc Dbg Express 12:15 13:05 N Y N N N Y N
18419 Puri Dbg Jyg Ex 10:15 11:12 N N N Y N N N
18605 Rnc Jyg Exp 08:20 09:40 N Y N Y N Y N
19165 Sabarmati Express 17:58 19:15 N N Y N Y N Y
12546 Karmabhoomi Express 20:15 21:10 Y N N N N N N
12562 Swatantrta S Express 17:10 18:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12578 Bagmati Express 13:28 14:25 N N N N N Y N
53041 Hwh Jyg Pgr 09:28 10:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
53228 Kamla Ganga Intercity Fast Passenger 22:00 23:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
55501 Samastipur-darbhanga Passenger 08:30 10:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
55505 Samastipur Runnisaidpur Passenger 05:10 06:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
55513 Samastipur Jaynagar Passenger 18:15 19:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
55515 Samastipur-jaynagar Passenger 14:25 16:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
55535 Katihar Darbhanga Passenger 22:10 23:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03513 Asn Jyg Special 04:05 05:05 Y N N N N N N
04024 Dbg Premium Special 06:50 07:50 N Y N N Y N N
05214 Ltt Darbhanga Jan Sadharan Special 05:35 06:45 N N N N N N Y
05601 Ghy Dbg Spl 16:20 17:15 N N N N N Y N
4650 Saryuyamuna Exp 21:25 22:45 Y N Y N N Y N
4674 Shaheed Exp 21:25 22:45 N Y N Y Y N Y
4650 Saryuyamuna Exp 21:25 22:45 Y N Y N N Y N
4674 Shaheed Exp 21:25 22:45 N Y N Y Y N Y
13043 Hwh Rxl Express 10:03 11:00 N N Y N Y N N
13165 Koaa Smi Express 10:03 11:00 N N N N N Y N
- Posted by
1 of