12296/Sangha Mitra Express

Sangha Mitra Express (12296) Train

Sangha Mitra Express
Average Rating :
5.3/ 7 1
2 2 Reviews

Sangha Mitra Express/12296 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Sangha Mitra Express (12296)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 45 hours 10 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Patna Junction Source19:55 0 Km.
Danapur 20:1020:12 10 Km.
Ara 20:3820:40 50 Km.
Buxar 21:3121:33 118 Km.
Mughal Sarai Junction 23:1723:27 212 Km.
Mirzapur 00:2900:30 275 Km.
Allahabad Junction 01:5002:20 365 Km.
Satna Junction 05:1005:20 543 Km.
Katni Junction 06:2506:30 641 Km.
Jabalpur Junction 08:0508:15 732 Km.
Narsinghpur 09:1809:20 816 Km.
Pipariya 10:3810:40 909 Km.
Itarsi Junction 12:3512:45 977 Km.
Ghoradongri 13:5213:53 1047 Km.
Betul 14:3814:39 1083 Km.
Pandhurna 15:5415:55 1170 Km.
Nagpur Junction 17:5518:10 1274 Km.
Sewagram Junction 19:0319:04 1350 Km.
Chandrapur 21:0921:10 1471 Km.
Balharshah Junction 22:0022:15 1485 Km.
Sirpur Kaghaznagar 22:5923:00 1555 Km.
Ramagundam 00:0200:03 1627 Km.
Warangal Junction 01:3501:40 1727 Km.
Vijayawada Junction 06:0506:25 1936 Km.
Ongole 08:1308:14 2074 Km.
Gudur Junction 11:0311:05 2229 Km.
Chennai Central 13:3013:55 2366 Km.
Arakkonam Junction 15:0315:05 2435 Km.
Katpadi Junction 15:5816:00 2495 Km.
Jolarpettai Junction 17:2517:30 2579 Km.
Bangarapet Junction 18:4318:45 2657 Km.
Krishnarajapuram 19:3619:38 2713 Km.
Bangalore East 19:4719:48 2720 Km.
Bangalore Cantt. 20:0020:05 2723 Km.
Bangalore City Junction 20:20Destination 2727 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

2 traveller reviews for Sangha Mitra Express

Kunal Kumar
  • Kunal Kumar
  • Lives in Patna
  • 1 Review
Kunal Kumar
5/7
Posted 3 months ago Mar 5, 2015
Sangha Mitra Express Route: Patna ––› Bangalore
I travelled to Bangalore in the month of January. My train was scheduled at 7:55 from Patna junction but was 30 minutes late. So my train departed from station at around 8:25. Now coming to the comfort of journey, it was good if not awesome. The food is ok. Train was late by 2 hours (maybe because it was winter). Also you will have a tour of India as you will travel through different states (just kidding, it feels boring).The route is a kind of longest route you would take for travel. So it feels really frustrating at times.
Train name (Train no): Sangha Mitra Express(12296)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
Boarding Station: Patna Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Bangalore City Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 92 votes

Md Faizi
  • Md Faizi
  • Highlander
  • Lives in Ahmedgarh
  • 147 photos
  • 34 Reviews
Md Faizi
5.5/7
Posted Aug 19, 2014 Aug 19, 2014
Sangha Mitra Express Route: Patna ––› Bangalore
This is a very long train as it takes almost 44 hour to reach Bangalore. In these 44 hours I enjoyed a lot. There was no water in the train and that was horrible. I made many new friends and food was also good in the train.
More »
Train name (Train no): Sangha Mitra Express(12296)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Patna Junction
 6.50/7
Last Station: Bangalore City Junction
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Ashoka Residency | Bangalore | Jumma Masjid
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 93 votes

Other Trains from Patna Junction To Bangalore City Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Pat... Ban... M T W T F S S
12577 Bagmati Express 20:10 20:55 N Y N N N N N
06514 Bangalore Special 20:20 21:00 N N N Y N N N
03296 Pnbe Sbc Specia 20:10 21:10 N Y N N N N N
Bangalore hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Asha Regent Hotel
147 Reviews
Check all Bangalore hotels ›
Chennai hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Manickam Grand Hotel
122 Reviews
Hotel
Courtyard Chennai
53 Reviews
Hotel
Chandra Park Hotel
46 Reviews
Check all Chennai hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of