12296/Sangha Mitra Express

Sangha Mitra Express (12296) Train

Sangha Mitra Express
Average Rating :
5.5/ 7 1
1 1 Review

Sangha Mitra Express/12296 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Sangha Mitra Express (12296)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 45 hours 10 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Patna Junction Source19:55 0 Km.
Danapur 20:1020:12 10 Km.
Ara 20:3820:40 50 Km.
Buxar 21:3121:33 118 Km.
Mughal Sarai Junction 23:1723:27 212 Km.
Mirzapur 00:2900:30 275 Km.
Allahabad Junction 01:5002:20 365 Km.
Satna Junction 05:1005:20 543 Km.
Katni Junction 06:2506:30 641 Km.
Jabalpur Junction 08:0508:15 732 Km.
Narsinghpur 09:1809:20 816 Km.
Pipariya 10:3810:40 909 Km.
Itarsi Junction 12:3512:45 977 Km.
Ghoradongri 13:5213:53 1047 Km.
Betul 14:3814:39 1083 Km.
Pandhurna 15:5415:55 1170 Km.
Nagpur Junction 17:5518:10 1274 Km.
Sewagram Junction 19:0319:04 1350 Km.
Chandrapur 21:0921:10 1471 Km.
Balharshah Junction 22:0022:15 1485 Km.
Sirpur Kaghaznagar 22:5923:00 1555 Km.
Ramagundam 00:0200:03 1627 Km.
Warangal Junction 01:3501:40 1727 Km.
Vijayawada Junction 06:0506:25 1936 Km.
Ongole 08:1308:14 2074 Km.
Gudur Junction 11:0311:05 2229 Km.
Chennai Central 13:3013:55 2366 Km.
Arakkonam Junction 15:0315:05 2435 Km.
Katpadi Junction 15:5816:00 2495 Km.
Jolarpettai Junction 17:2517:30 2579 Km.
Bangarapet Junction 18:4318:45 2657 Km.
Krishnarajapuram 19:3619:38 2713 Km.
Bangalore East 19:4719:48 2720 Km.
Bangalore Cantt. 20:0020:05 2723 Km.
Bangalore City Junction 20:20Destination 2727 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

1 traveller review for Sangha Mitra Express

Md Faizi
  • Md Faizi
  • Highlander
  • Lives in Ahmedgarh
  • 147 photos
  • 34 Reviews
Md Faizi
5.5/7
Posted Aug 19, 2014 Aug 19, 2014
Sangha Mitra Express Route: Patna ––› Bangalore
This is a very long train as it takes almost 44 hour to reach Bangalore. In these 44 hours I enjoyed a lot. There was no water in the train and that was horrible. I made many new friends and food was also good in the train.
Train name (Train no): Sangha Mitra Express(12296)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Patna Junction
 6.50/7
Last Station: Bangalore City Junction
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Ashoka Residency | Bangalore | Jumma Masjid
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 8 votes

Other Trains from Patna Junction To Bangalore City Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Pat... Ban... M T W T F S S
12577 Bagmati Express 20:10 20:55 N Y N N N N N
06514 Bangalore Special 20:20 21:00 N N N Y N N N
03296 Pnbe Sbc Specia 20:10 21:10 N Y N N N N N

Road/Route Map For Patna Junction To Bangalore City Junction

Driving directions from Patna Junction to Bangalore City Junction
Bangalore hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Ramada
50 Reviews
Hotel
The Infantry Hotel
126 Reviews
Check all Bangalore hotels ›
Chennai hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Chandra Park Hotel
43 Reviews
Hotel
Royal Regency
17 Reviews
Hotel
Courtyard Chennai
43 Reviews
Hotel
Chennai Deluxe Hotel
140 Reviews
Check all Chennai hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of