12295/Sanghamitra Express

Sanghamitra Express (12295) Train

Sanghamitra Express
Average Rating :
6.5/ 7 1
2 2 Reviews

Sanghamitra Express/12295 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Sanghamitra Express (12295)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 48 hours 2 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Bangalore City Junction Source09:00 0 Km.
Bangalore Cantt. 09:1009:15 4.5 Km.
Krishnarajapuram 09:2609:28 13.8 Km.
Bangarapet Junction 10:1310:15 70.2 Km.
Jolarpettai Junction 11:2811:30 144.6 Km.
Katpadi Junction 12:3312:35 228.4 Km.
Arakkonam Junction 13:3313:35 289.2 Km.
Chennai Central 15:0515:40 357.9 Km.
Gudur Junction 18:0318:05 495.3 Km.
Ongole 19:5319:54 650.5 Km.
Vijayawada Junction 22:2522:35 788.8 Km.
Warangal Junction 01:1101:13 996.7 Km.
Ramagundam 02:3202:33 1097. Km.
Sirpur Kaghaznagar 03:3203:33 1169. Km.
Balharshah Junction 05:0005:10 1239. Km.
Chandrapur 05:2905:30 1253. Km.
Sewagram Junction 07:1207:13 1372 Km.
Nagpur Junction 08:2008:30 1448. Km.
Pandhurna 10:0810:09 1552. Km.
Betul 11:4011:41 1639. Km.
Ghoradongri 12:2212:24 1675 Km.
Itarsi Junction 14:3514:45 1745. Km.
Pipariya 15:4215:44 1812. Km.
Narsinghpur 16:4616:48 1906 Km.
Jabalpur Junction 18:2018:30 1990. Km.
Katni Junction 19:3519:40 2080. Km.
Satna Junction 21:2021:30 2179. Km.
Allahabad Junction 01:3502:03 2356. Km.
Mirzapur 03:4403:45 2445. Km.
Mughal Sarai Junction 05:1005:25 2509. Km.
Buxar 06:5106:53 2603 Km.
Ara 07:4007:42 2671. Km.
Danapur 08:5508:57 2711. Km.
Patna Junction 09:20Destination 2720. Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

2 traveller reviews for Sanghamitra Express

Gourav anand
  • Gourav anand
  • 9 Reviews
Gourav anand
6/7
Posted Apr 8, 2014 Apr 8, 2014
Sanghamitra Express Route: Bangalore ––› Yelagiri Hills
It was a good journey. We boarded from K R Puram to Jolarpettai station. It was two hours journey with no rush. The train was on time as it is just the next stop from Bangalore station. The train compartments are good and even the toilets and so it was worth travelling in the same.
Train name (Train no): Sanghamitra Express(12295)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Krishnarajapuram
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Jolarpettai Junction
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Ankur
  • Ankur
  • 2 Reviews
Ankur
7/7
Posted Nov 13, 2013 Nov 13, 2013
Sanghamitra Express Route: Pune ––› Bangalore
It is a long journey from Jabalpur to Bangalore but there are nice things to see such as Chennai beach on the way from the train. Overall nice journey. Chennai beach is special about the destination. Kachiguda is different from other places and January is the right time or season to holiday there. I suggest travellers that it is a nice time to travel.
More »
Train name (Train no): Sanghamitra Express(12295)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Bangalore City Junction
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
Last Station: Bangalore City Junction
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Other Trains from Bangalore City Junction To Patna Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Ban... Pat... M T W T F S S
12578 Bagmati SF Weekly Express 10:10 09:50 N N N N N Y N
06513 Bangalore - Patna (Weekly) Special 10:10 09:50 N Y N N N N N

Road/Route Map For Bangalore City Junction To Patna Junction

Driving directions from Bangalore City Junction to Patna Junction
Bangalore hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Taj Residency
28 Reviews
Hotel
Holiday Village
33 Reviews
Check all Bangalore hotels ›
Chennai hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
11 Reviews
Hotel
Green Park
40 Reviews
Hotel
14 Reviews
Check all Chennai hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of