12346/Saraighat Express

Saraighat Express (12346) Train

Saraighat Express
Average Rating :
5/ 7 1
1 1 Review

Saraighat Express/12346 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Saraighat Express (12346)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 15 hours 40 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Guwahati Source12:45 0 Km.
Kamakhya Junction 12:5813:03 7 Km.
New Bongaigaon Junction 15:2815:30 209 Km.
New Alipurduar 16:4816:50 316 Km.
New Cooch Behar 17:1517:17 334 Km.
New Jalpaiguri 19:1019:25 460 Km.
KishanGanj 20:3220:34 547 Km.
Malda Town 23:3023:40 693 Km.
Rampur Hat 01:5601:58 814 Km.
Bolpur Shantiniketan 02:4502:48 874 Km.
Barddhaman Junction 03:4603:48 926 Km.
Kolkata Howrah Junction 05:10Destination 1020 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

1 traveller review for Saraighat Express

Anirban Bardhan
  • Anirban Bardhan
  • 11 Reviews
Anirban Bardhan
5/7
Posted Jun 29, 2014 Jun 29, 2014
Saraighat Express Route: Kolkata ––› Guwahati
It is clean train and we travelled in second AC. Cooling is good in the train with clean toilets. Overall experience is good and the train leaves Hora at 4:30 pm and reaches Guwahati by 9 am. It is a daily basis train running between Howrah and Guwahati. The train has pantry which provides a poor food with some nominal charges.
Train name (Train no): Saraighat Express(12346)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Kolkata Howrah Junction
 3.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
Last Station: Guwahati
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
Read more reviews from this trip..
If I talk about my experience with this place, putting in the condition for which I planned the visit, then I'd say POOR. Why do you visit a National Park? To see the animals in their natural habitat and free environment, right? But we were so unlucky that the only thing that we saw was a...more »
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 1 vote

Other Trains from Guwahati To Kolkata Howrah Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Guw... Kol... M T W T F S S
15902 Dbrg Sbc Express 05:15 00:45 N N N N Y N N
15960 Kamrup Express 07:50 05:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12508 Ghy Ers Express 06:30 00:45 N N N N Y N N
12510 Ghy Sbc Express 06:30 00:45 Y Y N N N N Y
12514 Ghy Sc Express 06:30 00:45 N N N Y N N N
12516 Ghy Tvc Express 06:30 00:45 N N Y N N N N
05640 Ghy Hwh Special 21:00 14:35 N N N Y N N N
0202 Ghy Ypr Special 06:30 00:45 N N N N N Y N
0202 Ghy Ypr Special 06:30 00:45 N N N N N Y N
07250 Ghy Sc Special 06:00 01:45 Y N N N N N N
25640 Ghy Hwh Special 21:00 14:35 N N N Y N N N

Road/Route Map For Guwahati To Kolkata Howrah Junction

Driving directions from Guwahati to Kolkata Howrah Junction
Guwahati hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Nandan Hotel
34 Reviews
Hotel
Greenwood Resort
18 Reviews
Hotel
Kiranshree Portico
22 Reviews
Check all Guwahati hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of