12346/Saraighat Express

Saraighat Express (12346) Train

Saraighat Express
Average Rating :
5/ 7 1
1 1 Review

Saraighat Express/12346 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Saraighat Express (12346)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 16 hours 2 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Guwahati Source12:45 0 Km.
New Bongaigaon Junction 15:2815:30 182 Km.
New Alipurduar 16:4816:50 288.7 Km.
New Cooch Behar 17:1517:17 307.3 Km.
New Jalpaiguri 19:1019:25 432.9 Km.
KishanGanj 20:3220:34 520.1 Km.
Malda Town 23:3023:40 668.3 Km.
Bolpur Shantiniketan 02:4502:48 852.7 Km.
Barddhaman Junction 03:4603:48 904.5 Km.
Kolkata Howrah Junction 05:10Destination 998.8 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

1 traveller review for Saraighat Express

Anirban Bardhan
  • Anirban Bardhan
  • 11 Reviews
Anirban Bardhan
5/7
Posted 4 weeks ago Jun 29, 2014
Saraighat Express Route: Kolkata ––› Guwahati
It is clean train and we travelled in second AC. Cooling is good in the train with clean toilets. Overall experience is good and the train leaves Hora at 4:30 pm and reaches Guwahati by 9 am. It is a daily basis train running between Howrah and Guwahati. The train has pantry which provides a poor food with some nominal charges.
Train name (Train no): Saraighat Express(12346)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Kolkata Howrah Junction
 3.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
Last Station: Guwahati
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
Read more reviews from this trip..
If I talk about my experience with this place, putting in the condition for which I planned the visit, then I'd say POOR. Why do you visit a National Park? To see the animals in their natural habitat and free environment, right? But we were so unlucky that the only thing that we saw was a...more »
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Other Trains from Guwahati To Kolkata Howrah Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Guw... Kol... M T W T F S S
15902 Dibrugarh-Yesvantpur Express 05:15 00:45 N N N N Y N N
15960 Kamrup Express 07:50 05:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12508 Guwahati- Ernakulam Express 06:30 00:45 N N N N Y N N
12510 Guwahati Bangalore SF Express 06:30 00:45 Y Y N N N N Y
12514 Guwahati- Secunderabad Express 06:30 00:45 N N N Y N N N
12516 Guwahati-Trivandrum Central Express 06:30 00:45 N N Y N N N N
05640 Guwahati - Howrah (Weekly) SF Special 21:00 14:35 N N N Y N N N

Road/Route Map For Guwahati To Kolkata Howrah Junction

Driving directions from Guwahati to Kolkata Howrah Junction
Guwahati hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Vishwaratna Hotel
42 Reviews
Hotel
Greenwood Resort
11 Reviews
Hotel
15 Reviews
Check all Guwahati hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of