12473/Sarvodaya Express

Sarvodaya Express (12473) Train

Sarvodaya Express
Average Rating :
5/ 7 1
1 1 Review

Sarvodaya Express/12473 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Sarvodaya Express (12473)

  • Runs on: Sat
  • Travel time: 25 hours
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Ahmedabad Junction Source11:35 0 Km.
Nadiad Junction 12:1612:18 46 Km.
Anand Junction 12:3612:38 64 Km.
Vadodara Junction 13:2013:45 100 Km.
Godhra Junction 14:5014:52 174 Km.
Dahod 15:4715:49 248 Km.
Meghnagar 16:1216:14 281 Km.
Ratlam Junction 17:4518:05 362 Km.
Nagda Junction 19:0319:05 403 Km.
Kota Junction 21:3021:40 628 Km.
Sawai Madhopur Junction 22:5522:57 736 Km.
Mathura Junction 02:0002:05 952 Km.
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin 04:0804:10 1085 Km.
New Delhi 04:3004:50 1093 Km.
Panipat Junction 06:1106:13 1182 Km.
Ambala Cantt. Junction 07:5508:05 1291 Km.
Ludhiana Junction 09:4009:50 1405 Km.
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 10:4010:45 1457 Km.
Chakki Bank 12:2512:30 1570 Km.
Kathua 13:0313:05 1593 Km.
Jammu Tawi 14:45Destination 1669 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

1 traveller review for Sarvodaya Express

Mudit Vijayvargi

  • Scout
  • Mudit Vijayvargi
  • Lives in Jaipur
  • 1 Review
  •  49 helpful votes
  •  2898 readers
Mudit Vijayvargi
5/7
Posted Aug 7, 2014 Aug 7, 2014
Sarvodaya Express Route: Kota ––› Mathura
I just reached five minutes before boarding the train at Kota Station. It was a wonderful experience at Mathura.
Train name (Train no): Sarvodaya Express(12473)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Kota Junction
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Mathura Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 49 votes

Other Trains from Ahmedabad Junction To Jammu Tawi

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Ahm... Jam... M T W T F S S
19027 Vivek Express 19:55 01:15 N N N N N Y N
19107 Janmabhoomi Ex 08:05 15:05 N N N N N N Y
19223 Adi Jat Express 11:20 19:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12475 Hapa Jat Express 11:35 14:45 N N Y N N N N
12477 Jam Jat Express 11:35 14:45 N Y N N N N N
02207 Adi Jat Gr Special 15:00 20:00 N N N N Y N N
Ahmedabad hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Damjis Hotel
13 Reviews
Hotel
Cama Hotel
44 Reviews
Hotel
Lemon Tree Hotel
64 Reviews
Hotel
Ambassador Hotel
14 Reviews
Check all Ahmedabad hotels ›
Jammu hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Jewels Hotel
7 Reviews
Hotel
Jammu Ashok Hotel
30 Reviews
Hotel
Fortune Inn Riviera
34 Reviews
Check all Jammu hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of