12473/Sarvodaya Express

Sarvodaya Express (12473) Train (Ahmedabad Junction to Jammu Tawi)

Sarvodaya Express
Average Rating :
5 / 7 1
1 Review

Sarvodaya Express/12473 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Sat Travel time: 25 hours
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) Source11:35 0 km
Nadiad Junction (ND) 12:1612:18 46 km
Anand Junction (ANND) 12:3612:38 64 km
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 13:2013:45 100 km
Godhra Junction (GDA) 14:5014:52 174 km
Dahod (DHD) 15:4715:49 248 km
Meghnagar (MGN) 16:1216:14 281 km
Ratlam Junction (RTM) 17:4518:05 362 km
Nagda Junction (NAD) 19:0319:05 403 km
Kota Junction (KOTA) 21:3021:40 628 km
Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM) 22:5522:57 736 km
Mathura Junction (MTJ) 02:0002:05 952 km
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 04:0804:10 1085 km
New Delhi (NDLS) 04:3004:50 1093 km
Panipat Junction (PNP) 06:1106:13 1182 km
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 07:5508:05 1291 km
Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 09:4009:50 1405 km
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC) 10:4010:45 1457 km
Chakki Bank (CHKB) 12:2512:30 1570 km
Kathua (KTHU) 13:0313:05 1593 km
Jammu Tawi (JAT) 14:45Destination 1669 km

1 traveller review for Sarvodaya Express

Mudit Vijayvargi

  • Scout
  • Mudit Vijayvargi
  • Lives in Jaipur
  • 1 Review
  •  58 helpful votes
  •  4587 readers
5/7
Posted Aug 7, 2014
Sarvodaya Express Route: Kota ––› Mathura
I just reached five minutes before boarding the train at Kota Station. It was a wonderful experience at Mathura.
Train name (Train no): Sarvodaya Express(12473)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Kota Junction
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Mathura Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 58 votes

Post A Review

Other Trains from Ahmedabad Junction To Jammu Tawi

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Ahm... Jam... M T W T F S S
19027 Vivek Express 19:55 01:15 N N N N N Y N
19107 Janmabhoomi Ex 08:05 15:05 N N N N N N Y
19223 Adi Jat Express 11:20 19:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12475 Hapa Jat Express 11:35 14:45 N N Y N N N N
12477 Jam Jat Express 11:35 14:45 N Y N N N N N
02207 Adi Jat Gr Special 15:00 20:00 N N N N Y N N

Hotels near Jammu Tawi

Guest Houses
Amar Guest House, Katra
8 Reviews
Hotel
TRG Hotel, Jammu
41 Reviews