12473/Sarvodaya Express

Sarvodaya Express (12473) Train

Sarvodaya Express
Average Rating :
5/ 7 1
1 1 Review

Sarvodaya Express/12473 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Sarvodaya Express (12473)

  • Runs on: Sat
  • Travel time: 25 hours
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Ahmedabad Junction Source11:35 0 Km.
Nadiad Junction 12:1612:18 46 Km.
Anand Junction 12:3612:38 64 Km.
Vadodara Junction 13:2013:45 100 Km.
Godhra Junction 14:5014:52 174 Km.
Dahod 15:4715:49 248 Km.
Meghnagar 16:1216:14 281 Km.
Ratlam Junction 17:4518:05 362 Km.
Nagda Junction 19:0319:05 403 Km.
Kota Junction 21:3021:40 628 Km.
Sawai Madhopur Junction 22:5522:57 736 Km.
Mathura Junction 02:0002:05 952 Km.
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin 04:0804:10 1085 Km.
New Delhi 04:3004:50 1093 Km.
Panipat Junction 06:1106:13 1182 Km.
Ambala Cantt. Junction 07:5508:05 1291 Km.
Ludhiana Junction 09:4009:50 1405 Km.
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 10:4010:45 1457 Km.
Chakki Bank 12:2512:30 1570 Km.
Kathua 13:0313:05 1593 Km.
Jammu Tawi 14:45Destination 1669 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

1 traveller review for Sarvodaya Express

Mudit Vijayvargi
  • Mudit Vijayvargi
  • Lives in Jaipur
  • 1 Review
Mudit Vijayvargi
5/7
Posted Aug 7, 2014 Aug 7, 2014
Sarvodaya Express Route: Kota ––› Mathura
I just reached five minutes before boarding the train at Kota Station. It was a wonderful experience at Mathura.
Train name (Train no): Sarvodaya Express(12473)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Kota Junction
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Mathura Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 7 votes

Other Trains from Ahmedabad Junction To Jammu Tawi

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Ahm... Jam... M T W T F S S
19027 Vivek Express 19:55 01:15 N N N N N Y N
19107 Janmabhoomi Ex 08:05 15:05 N N N N N N Y
19223 Adi Jat Express 11:20 19:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12475 Hapa Jat Express 11:35 14:45 N N Y N N N N
12477 Jam Jat Express 11:35 14:45 N Y N N N N N
02207 Adi Jat Gr Special 15:00 20:00 N N N N Y N N

Road/Route Map For Ahmedabad Junction To Jammu Tawi

Driving directions from Ahmedabad Junction to Jammu Tawi
Ahmedabad hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Chambers Hotel
4 Reviews
Hotel
Klassic Gold
1 Review
Hotel
Naeeka Hotel
4 Reviews
Check all Ahmedabad hotels ›
Jammu hotels travelers are looking right now
Resorts
Jehlum Resorts
10 Reviews
Hotel
Fortune Inn Riviera
28 Reviews
Hotel
Vardaan Hotel
18 Reviews
Check all Jammu hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of