14650/Saryuyamuna Exp

Saryuyamuna Exp (14650) Train (Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar)

Saryuyamuna Exp/14650 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon, Wed, Sat Travel time: 32 hours 47 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Amritsar Junction (ASR) Source11:55 0 km
Beas (BEAS) 12:2312:25 43 km
Kartarpur (KRE) 12:4612:48 64 km
Jalandhar City Junction (JUC) 13:0513:10 79 km
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC) 13:2113:23 84 km
Phagwara Junction (PGW) 13:3813:40 100 km
Phillaur Junction (PHR) 13:5814:00 123 km
Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 14:1514:25 136 km
Doraha (DOA) 15:0015:02 158 km
Khanna (KNN) 15:1715:19 178 km
Mandi Gobindgarh (GVG) 15:2715:29 187 km
Sirhind Junction (SIR) 15:4015:42 196 km
Rajpura Junction (RPJ) 15:5916:01 222 km
Ambala City (UBC) 16:2216:24 242 km
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 17:0017:10 250 km
Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE) 17:4717:49 291 km
Karnal (KUN) 18:1618:18 324 km
Panipat Junction (PNP) 18:4918:51 359 km
Sonipat (SNP) 19:2519:27 404 km
Delhi Sabzi Mandi (SZM) 20:1320:15 444 km
Old Delhi Junction (DLI) 20:4521:15 447 km
Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 22:0522:07 467 km
Hapur Junction (HPU) 22:4522:48 504 km
Amroha (AMRO) 23:4823:50 577 km
Moradabad Junction (MB) 00:3500:45 608 km
Rampur (RMU) 01:1501:17 635 km
Bareilly Junction (BE) 02:1502:20 698 km
Shahjehanpur (SPN) 03:2503:30 769 km
Lucknow Charbagh (LKO) 06:1006:20 933 km
Barabanki Junction (BBK) 07:0607:08 962 km
Faizabad Junction (FD) 08:3508:40 1061 km
Ayodhya Junction (AY) 08:5508:57 1068 km
Akbarpur (ABP) 09:4309:45 1122 km
Shahganj Junction (SHG) 10:5511:20 1166 km
Khorason Road (KRND) 11:5411:56 1188 km
Azamgarh (AMH) 12:3812:43 1223 km
Muhammadabad (MMA) 13:0113:03 1244 km
Mau Junction (MAU) 13:3013:35 1266 km
Indara Junction (IAA) 13:5814:00 1274 km
Rasra (RSR) 14:2414:26 1302 km
Ballia (BUI) 15:0515:10 1335 km
Suraimanpur (SIP) 15:5015:52 1371 km
Chhapra Junction (CPR) 16:4017:00 1400 km
Sonpur Junction (SEE) 17:5417:59 1453 km
Hajipur Junction (HJP) 18:1218:14 1459 km
Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) 19:2519:35 1513 km
Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 21:0521:35 1564 km
Haiaghat (HYT) 21:5822:00 1586 km
Laheria Sarai (LSI) 22:2522:30 1597 km
Darbhanga Junction (DBG) 22:4022:50 1602 km
Kakarghatti (KKHT) 23:0423:06 1609 km
Tarsarai (TRS) 23:1523:17 1615 km
Sakri Junction (SKI) 23:3023:35 1621 km
Pandaul (PDW) 23:4723:49 1629 km
Madhubani (MBI) 00:1600:18 1638 km
Rajanagar (RJA) 00:3100:33 1648 km
Khajauli (KJI) 00:4800:50 1657 km
Jaynagar (JYG) 01:30Destination 1670 km

Post A Review

Other Trains from Amritsar Junction To Jaynagar

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Amr... Jay... M T W T F S S
14674 Shaheed Exp 11:55 01:30 N Y N Y Y N Y
4650 Saryuyamuna Exp 12:00 02:00 Y N Y N N Y N
4674 Shaheed Exp 12:00 02:00 N Y N Y Y N Y
4650 Saryuyamuna Exp 12:00 02:00 Y N Y N N Y N
4674 Shaheed Exp 12:00 02:00 N Y N Y Y N Y

Hotels near Jaynagar

Hotel
Rajasthan Hotel, Madhubani
8 Reviews
Hotel
Hotel DG, Madhubani
11 Reviews
Hotel
Sumant Hotel, Madhubani
10 Reviews
Guest Houses
Hotel Nand, Madhubani
4 Ratings