12019/Satabdi Express

Satabdi Express (12019) Train

Satabdi Express
Average Rating :
6/ 7 1
2 2 Reviews

Satabdi Express/12019 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Satabdi Express (12019)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
  • Travel time: 6 hours 46 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Kolkata Howrah Junction Source06:05 0 Km.
Durgapur 07:4807:50 158 Km.
RaniGanj 08:0508:06 182 Km.
Asansol Junction 08:2208:24 200 Km.
Dhanbad Junction 09:2109:26 259 Km.
Chandrapura Junction 10:2810:30 293 Km.
Bokaro Steel City 10:5711:02 308 Km.
Muri Junction 11:5011:52 361 Km.
Ranchi Junction 13:10Destination 426 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

2 traveller reviews for Satabdi Express

S das
  • S das
  • Lives in Adyar
  • 2 Reviews
S das
5/7
Posted 4 weeks ago Dec 31, 2014
Satabdi Express Route: Kolkata ––› Ranchi
I had to travel for Ranchi and I selected Satabdi Express for a comfortable travel. Class CC was not bad but staff behaviour and quality of food was not acceptable. The toilet in the train was not so clean. I suggest all Satabdi traveller to complain against staff behaviour and food.
Train name (Train no): Satabdi Express(12019)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • Non-veg food
Boarding Station: Kolkata Howrah Junction
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Ranchi Junction
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Palash Residency Hotel
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Nikiit
  • Nikiit
  • Lives in Delhi
  • 5 Reviews
Nikiit
7/7
Posted Sep 2, 2014 Sep 2, 2014
Satabdi Express Route: Kolkata ––› Ranchi
It was a good train for travelling. The timing was correct and food service was good and decent. Recommended train from safety aspects. Day time train so one can see natureís beauty. Stretch from Bokaro Steel to Ranchi is beautiful as it goes through forest.
More »
Train name (Train no): Satabdi Express(12019)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Kolkata Howrah Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Ranchi Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
Trip Includes:  Hotel Pearl
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Other Trains from Kolkata Howrah Junction To Ranchi Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Kol... Ran... M T W T F S S
18615 Hwh Hatia Express 22:15 07:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18617 Hwh Rnc Int Exp 15:05 23:00 N N N Y Y Y N
18627 Hwh Rnc Int Exp 14:25 22:10 Y Y N N N N Y
22891 Hwh Rnc Intercity Express 15:10 23:00 N N N Y Y Y N

Road/Route Map For Kolkata Howrah Junction To Ranchi Junction

Driving directions from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction
Ranchi hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
3 Reviews
Hotel
Le Lac Hotel
8 Reviews
Hotel
Radisson Blu Hotel
44 Reviews
Hotel
Chinar Hotel
8 Reviews
Check all Ranchi hotels ›
Durgapur hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Hotel Rose Valley
25 Reviews
Check all Durgapur hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of