12713/Satavahana Exp

Satavahana Exp (12713) Train

Satavahana Exp
Average Rating :
4.5/ 7 1
1 1 Review

Satavahana Exp/12713 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Satavahana Exp (12713)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 5 hours 26 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Vijayawada Junction Source06:10 0 Km.
Madhira 06:5706:58 57 Km.
Khammam 07:1807:20 102 Km.
Dornakal Junction 07:4907:50 125 Km.
Mahbubabad 08:0908:10 149 Km.
Warangal Junction 09:0009:02 209 Km.
Kazipet Junction 09:2009:22 219 Km.
Secunderabad Junction 11:45Destination 351 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

1 traveller review for Satavahana Exp

Ravi Chandra

  • Scout
  • Ravi Chandra
  • Lives in Hyderabad
  • 3 Reviews
  •  98 helpful votes
  •  7592 readers
Ravi Chandra
4.5/7
Posted Jul 3, 2014 Jul 3, 2014
Satavahana Exp Route: Hyderabad ––› Warangal
I have reached to Kazipet by Sathavahana superfast train in less than two hours. The train is on time everyday. The seats have no issues. Had food in the station itself.
Train name (Train no): Satavahana Exp(12713)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Kazipet Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Vijayawada Junction
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 98 votes

Other Trains from Vijayawada Junction To Secunderabad Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Vij... Sec... M T W T F S S
12739 Vskp Garib Rath 02:25 08:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11020 Konark Express 05:20 11:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17015 Visakha Express 00:45 07:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17049 Mtm Sc Express 22:50 05:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17201 Golconda Exp 07:00 13:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17204 Cct Bvc Express 08:05 14:35 N N N Y N N N
17206 Cct Snsi Express 10:30 16:25 Y N Y N N Y N
17208 Bza Snsi Express 10:30 16:25 N Y N N N N N
17213 Ns Nsl Exp 14:05 20:10 Y Y Y Y N Y N
17255 Ns Hydrabad Express 22:35 04:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17405 Krishna Express 13:30 20:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18309 Nagavali Express 01:50 09:00 Y N N N Y N Y
18509 Vskp Ned Express 01:50 09:00 N Y Y N N Y N
18645 East Coast Express 11:20 18:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12514 Ghy Sc Express 21:55 04:20 N N N Y N N N
12703 Falaknuma Express 03:35 09:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12705 Gnt Sc Exp 16:00 21:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12709 Simhapuri Exp 01:40 07:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12727 Godavari Express 23:55 05:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12737 Goutami Express 00:30 06:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12759 Charminar Exp 01:20 07:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12763 Padmavathi Exp 23:35 05:50 Y Y N N Y Y Y
12805 Janmabhoomi Exp 12:10 18:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22819 Vskp Ltt Express 15:40 21:00 N N Y N N Y N
22849 Shm Sc Wkly Express 08:50 15:00 N N Y N N N N
22882 Bbs Pune Exp 11:00 17:40 N Y N N N N N
07201 Cct Sc Special Express 21:55 04:15 Y N Y N Y N Y
02801 Vskp Snsi Special 00:05 04:50 N N N Y N N N
07127 Shm Hyb Special 07:40 14:25 N Y N N N N N
07146 Ru Hyb Superfast Special 21:10 03:40 N N N N N Y N
07147 Vskp Sc Special 02:20 08:15 N N N N N Y N
07406 Tpty Awb Special 00:45 08:25 N N N N N Y N
08509 Vskp Ned Special 01:50 09:00 N Y N N N N N
12582 Bbs Pune Express 11:00 17:40 N Y N N N N N
0700 Cct Sc Spl Exp 01:05 08:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
0713 Gnt Sc Spl 22:15 04:30 N N N N N N Y
765 Hyderabad Exp 22:10 04:00 N N N N N N N
0749 Mtm Sc Exp 22:55 04:55 N N N N N N Y
12749 Vskp Ltt Express 15:40 21:00 N N Y N N Y N
08565 Vskp Nzb Special 01:50 09:00 N Y N N N N N
02727 Vskp Sc Ac Special 01:20 07:50 N N N N N Y N
07049 Mtm Sc Special 23:50 05:55 N N N N N N Y
07102 Coa Sc Special 22:50 06:00 Y N N N N Y N
07207 Bza Sc Special 23:00 05:40 N N N Y N N N
07250 Ghy Sc Special 02:05 10:00 Y N N N N N N
08501 Vskp Sc Special 05:35 11:45 N Y N N N N N
08503 Vskp Sc Special 01:20 07:50 Y N N N N N N
12773 Shm Sc Ac Express 12:15 19:00 N N Y N N N N
12775 Cocanada Exp 01:15 06:55 N Y N Y N N Y
17221 Coa Ltt Express 14:05 21:00 N N Y N N Y N
17231 Ns Nsl Exp 14:05 21:30 N N N N Y N Y
18503 Vskp Snsi Ex 15:20 21:30 N N N Y N N N
18519 Vskp Ltt Expres 06:55 12:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22801 Vskp Snsi Sf Ex 15:20 21:30 N N N Y N N N
Vijayawada hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
16 Reviews
Hotel
The Gateway Hotel
123 Reviews
Hotel
Manorama Hotel
87 Reviews
Hotel
Minerva Grand Hotel
38 Reviews
Check all Vijayawada hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of