12713/Satavahana Express

Satavahana Express (12713) Train

Satavahana Express
Average Rating :
4.5/ 7 1
1 1 Review

Satavahana Express/12713 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Satavahana Express (12713)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 5 hours 35 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Vijayawada Junction Source06:10 0 Km.
Madhira 06:5706:58 55.5 Km.
Khammam 07:1807:20 100.3 Km.
Dornakal Junction 07:4907:50 123.4 Km.
Mahbubabad 08:0908:10 147.8 Km.
Warangal Junction 09:0009:02 207.9 Km.
Kazipet Junction 09:2009:22 218.1 Km.
Secunderabad Junction 11:45Destination 349.7 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

1 traveller review for Satavahana Express

Ravi Chandra
  • Ravi Chandra
  • Lives in Hyderabad
  • 3 Reviews
Ravi Chandra
4.5/7
Posted 2 months ago Jul 3, 2014
Satavahana Express Route: Hyderabad ––› Warangal
I have reached to Kazipet by Sathavahana superfast train in less than two hours. The train is on time everyday. The seats have no issues. Had food in the station itself.
Train name (Train no): Satavahana Express(12713)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Kazipet Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Vijayawada Junction
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Other Trains from Vijayawada Junction To Secunderabad Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Vij... Sec... M T W T F S S
22203 Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad AC Duronto 03:30 08:00 N Y N Y N N Y
12739 Visakhapatnam Secunderabad Garib Rath Express 02:25 08:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11020 Konark Express 05:20 11:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17015 Visakha Express 00:45 07:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17049 Machilipatnam Secunderabad Express 22:20 04:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17201 Golconda Express 06:55 13:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17204 Kakinada Town- Bhavnagar Terminus Express 08:05 14:35 N N N Y N N N
17206 Kakinada-Sainagar Shirdi Express 10:30 16:25 Y N Y N N Y N
17208 Vijayawada Sainagar Shirdi Express 10:30 16:25 N Y N N N N N
17213 Narasapur-Nagarsol Express 14:05 20:10 N Y N N Y N N
17255 Narasapur Hyderabad Express 22:35 04:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17405 Krishna Express 13:30 20:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18309 Nagavali Express 01:50 09:00 Y N N N Y N N
18509 Visakhapatnam-Nanded Express 01:50 09:00 N N Y N N Y N
18645 East Coast Express 11:20 18:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12514 Guwahati- Secunderabad Express 21:55 04:20 N N N Y N N N
12703 Falaknuma SF Express 03:35 09:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12705 Guntur-Secunderabad SF Intercity 16:00 21:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12709 Simhapuri SF Express 01:40 07:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12727 Godavari SF Express 23:55 05:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12737 Kakinada Port Secunderabad Gowthami SF Express 00:30 06:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12759 Charminar Express 01:20 07:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12763 Padmavati Express 23:35 05:50 Y Y N N Y Y Y
12805 Janmabhoomi Express 11:50 18:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22849 Shalimar - Secunderabad (Weekly) SF Express 08:50 15:00 N N Y N N N N
22882 Bhubaneswar - Pune (Weekly) SF Express 11:00 17:40 N Y N N N N N
07201 Kakinada Town - Secunderabad AC Special 03:00 08:50 N Y N Y N N Y
02801 Visakhapatnam - Sai Nagar Shirdi (Weekly) SF Special 15:40 21:10 N N N Y N N N
07127 Santragachi - Hyderabad (Weekly) Special 06:50 12:00 N N Y N N N N
07146 Tirupati - Secunderabad (Weekly) Dussehra Special 03:00 09:10 N Y N N N N N
07147 Vishakapatnam - Hyderabad (Weekly) Special 02:20 08:15 N N N N N Y N
07406 Tirupati - Aurangabad Special 04:05 09:35 N N N N N Y N
08509 Vishakapatnam - HS Nanded (Weekly) Puja Special 01:50 09:00 N Y N N N N N

Road/Route Map For Vijayawada Junction To Secunderabad Junction

Driving directions from Vijayawada Junction to Secunderabad Junction
Vijayawada hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
11 Reviews
Hotel
The Gateway Hotel
41 Reviews
Hotel
Minerva Grand Hotel
12 Reviews
Check all Vijayawada hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of