19017/Sau Janata Exp

Sau Janata Exp (19017) Train

Sau Janata Exp
Average Rating :
5/ 7 1
3 3 Reviews

Sau Janata Exp/19017 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Sau Janata Exp (19017)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 14 hours 22 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Mumbai Bandra Terminus Source17:35 0 Km.
Mumbai Borivali 18:1818:20 19 Km.
Palghar 19:1219:14 76 Km.
Dahanu Road 19:4119:43 109 Km.
Vapi 20:1520:17 159 Km.
Valsad 20:4120:43 183 Km.
Bilimora Junction 21:0221:04 202 Km.
Navsari 21:2021:22 223 Km.
Surat 21:5722:02 252 Km.
Kosamba Junction 22:2822:30 283 Km.
Ankleshwar Junction 22:4522:47 302 Km.
Bharuch Junction 23:0023:02 311 Km.
Vadodara Junction 00:0200:07 381 Km.
Anand Junction 00:3900:41 417 Km.
Nadiad Junction 00:5600:58 435 Km.
Mahemdavad Kheda Road 01:1301:15 453 Km.
Maninagar 01:5101:53 477 Km.
Ahmedabad Junction 02:1002:30 481 Km.
Sanand 03:0003:02 509 Km.
Viramgam Junction 03:4203:44 546 Km.
Lakhtar 04:2504:27 590 Km.
Surendranagar 04:4604:48 611 Km.
Muli Road 05:0805:10 633 Km.
Than Junction 05:3005:32 659 Km.
Daladi 05:5705:59 673 Km.
Wankaner Junction 06:2006:22 686 Km.
Rajkot Junction 07:2707:42 727 Km.
Padadhari 08:0408:06 752 Km.
Hapa 08:5108:53 803 Km.
Jamnagar 09:30Destination 812 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

3 traveller reviews for Sau Janata Exp

Surya Kavi
  • Surya Kavi
  • 2 Reviews
Surya Kavi
4/7
Posted Nov 4, 2014 Nov 4, 2014
It is interesting city where you can get lots of joy and happiness for cheer on. Its a great city and place. I had board train from Vadodara for Vapi station situated near Daman and I had seen sea in Daman.
Train name (Train no): Sau Janata Exp(19017)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Vadodara Junction
 3.50/7
This station has
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Ahmedabad Junction
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  | Ahmedabad
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 11 votes

Rupesh Nikam
  • Rupesh Nikam
  • Lives in Mumbai
  • 2 Reviews
Rupesh Nikam
4/7
Posted Jul 5, 2014 Jul 5, 2014
Sau Janata Exp Route: Mumbai ––› Gujarat
Journey was quite good but because of side upper birth it was quite uncomfortable since its length was small. But felt very happy because, after two year I was visiting Gujarat. The visit was good and I visited Ahmedabad, Rajkot, Jamnagar, Dwarka and Somnath.
More »
Train name (Train no): Sau Janata Exp(19017)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Mumbai Bandra Terminus
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Jamnagar
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 9 votes

Vishal Unadkat
  • Vishal Unadkat
  • Flashpacker
  • Lives in Rajkot
  • 4 Reviews
Vishal Unadkat
7/7
Posted Dec 25, 2013 Dec 25, 2013
Sau Janata Exp Route: Rajkot ––› Matheran
We started our journey with Saurashtra Janata Express, it started 3.20 pm and proceeded to Rajkot and reached Mumbai 5.00 am. Then we hired a car and went to Matheran, we reach there at 11 am, that journey is excellent food wise, enjoyed with comfort, I prefer train journey because it is safe, economic and enjoyable with your friends or family.
More »
Train name (Train no): Sau Janata Exp(19017)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Rajkot Junction
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Mumbai Dadar Central
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Regal Hotel
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 7 votes

Other Trains from Mumbai Bandra Terminus To Jamnagar

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Mum... Jam... M T W T F S S
09561 Bdts Okha Special 00:15 17:12 N N N Y N N N

Road/Route Map For Mumbai Bandra Terminus To Jamnagar

Driving directions from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar
Mumbai hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Grant Hotel
7 Reviews
Hotel
Avion Hotel
269 Reviews
Hotel
Pearl Residency
3 Reviews
Check all Mumbai hotels ›
Ahmedabad hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Host Inn Hotel
9 Reviews
Hotel
Sarovar Portico
30 Reviews
Hotel
Naeeka Hotel
4 Reviews
Check all Ahmedabad hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of