19017/Sau Janata Exp

Sau Janata Exp (19017) Train

Sau Janata Exp
Average Rating :
5/ 7 1
4 4 Reviews

Sau Janata Exp/19017 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Sau Janata Exp (19017)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 14 hours 22 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Mumbai Bandra Terminus Source17:35 0 Km.
Mumbai Borivali 18:1818:20 19 Km.
Palghar 19:1219:14 76 Km.
Dahanu Road 19:4119:43 109 Km.
Vapi 20:1520:17 159 Km.
Valsad 20:4120:43 183 Km.
Bilimora Junction 21:0221:04 202 Km.
Navsari 21:2021:22 223 Km.
Surat 21:5722:02 252 Km.
Kosamba Junction 22:2822:30 283 Km.
Ankleshwar Junction 22:4522:47 302 Km.
Bharuch Junction 23:0023:02 311 Km.
Vadodara Junction 00:0200:07 381 Km.
Anand Junction 00:3900:41 417 Km.
Nadiad Junction 00:5600:58 435 Km.
Mahemdavad Kheda Road 01:1301:15 453 Km.
Maninagar 01:5101:53 477 Km.
Ahmedabad Junction 02:1002:30 481 Km.
Sanand 03:0003:02 509 Km.
Viramgam Junction 03:4203:44 546 Km.
Lakhtar 04:2504:27 590 Km.
Surendranagar 04:4604:48 611 Km.
Muli Road 05:0805:10 633 Km.
Than Junction 05:3005:32 659 Km.
Daladi 05:5705:59 673 Km.
Wankaner Junction 06:2006:22 686 Km.
Rajkot Junction 07:2707:42 727 Km.
Padadhari 08:0408:06 752 Km.
Hapa 08:5108:53 803 Km.
Jamnagar 09:30Destination 812 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

4 traveller reviews for Sau Janata Exp

Sehul T

  • Connoisseur
  • Sehul T
  • Lives in Mumbai
  • 12 Reviews
  •  10 helpful votes
  •  3340 readers
Sehul T
5/7
Posted 2 months ago May 20, 2015
Sau Janata Exp Route: Mumbai ––› Rajkot
This train is very good for the people who wants to reach Rajkot early morning by 8 Am. The train departs on time but many time reaches late by 10-20 minutes at Rajkot. The train do not have pantry car but the orders are taken for dinner.

We were travelling in two tier and the boogie look very old. Three tier boogies are better than two tier.
Train name (Train no): Sau Janata Exp(19017)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
Boarding Station: Mumbai Bandra Terminus
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
Last Station: Rajkot Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
Trip Includes:  Evershine Hotel | Hotel Classique
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 1 vote

Surya Kavi

  • Scout
  • Surya Kavi
  • 2 Reviews
  •  82 helpful votes
  •  4634 readers
Surya Kavi
4/7
Posted Nov 4, 2014 Nov 4, 2014
It is interesting city where you can get lots of joy and happiness for cheer on. Its a great city and place. I had board train from Vadodara for Vapi station situated near Daman and I had seen sea in Daman.
More »
Train name (Train no): Sau Janata Exp(19017)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Vadodara Junction
 3.50/7
This station has
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Ahmedabad Junction
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  | Ahmedabad
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 82 votes

Rupesh Nikam

  • Scout
  • Rupesh Nikam
  • Lives in Mumbai
  • 2 Reviews
  •  54 helpful votes
  •  2280 readers
Rupesh Nikam
4/7
Posted Jul 5, 2014 Jul 5, 2014
Sau Janata Exp Route: Mumbai ––› Gujarat
Journey was quite good but because of side upper birth it was quite uncomfortable since its length was small. But felt very happy because, after two year I was visiting Gujarat. The visit was good and I visited Ahmedabad, Rajkot, Jamnagar, Dwarka and Somnath.
More »
Train name (Train no): Sau Janata Exp(19017)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Mumbai Bandra Terminus
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Jamnagar
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 54 votes

Vishal Unadkat

  • Scout
  • Vishal Unadkat
  • Flashpacker
  • Lives in Rajkot
  • 4 Reviews
  •  55 helpful votes
  •  4326 readers
Vishal Unadkat
7/7
Posted Dec 25, 2013 Dec 25, 2013
Sau Janata Exp Route: Rajkot ––› Matheran
We started our journey with Saurashtra Janata Express, it started 3.20 pm and proceeded to Rajkot and reached Mumbai 5.00 am. Then we hired a car and went to Matheran, we reach there at 11 am, that journey is excellent food wise, enjoyed with comfort, I prefer train journey because it is safe, economic and enjoyable with your friends or family.
More »
Train name (Train no): Sau Janata Exp(19017)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Rajkot Junction
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Mumbai Dadar Central
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Regal Hotel
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 55 votes

Other Trains from Mumbai Bandra Terminus To Jamnagar

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Mum... Jam... M T W T F S S
09561 Bdts Okha Special 00:15 17:12 N N N Y N N N
Mumbai hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
The Cottage
8 Reviews
Hotel
Avion Hotel
290 Reviews
Hotel
The Regale
5 Reviews
Hotel
Tiptop Hotel
13 Reviews
Check all Mumbai hotels ›
Ahmedabad hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
The Westend
8 Reviews
Hotel
Associated Hotel
1 Review
Hotel
Chicago Hotel
8 Reviews
Check all Ahmedabad hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of