19018/Sau Janata Exp

Sau Janata Exp (19018) Train

Sau Janata Exp
Average Rating :
5.5/ 7 1
2 2 Reviews

Sau Janata Exp/19018 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Sau Janata Exp (19018)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 14 hours 26 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Jamnagar Source13:40 0 Km.
Hapa 13:5113:53 9 Km.
Padadhari 14:3614:38 60 Km.
Rajkot Junction 15:1515:20 85 Km.
Wankaner Junction 15:5615:58 127 Km.
Daladi 16:1616:18 139 Km.
Than Junction 16:3116:33 154 Km.
Muli Road 16:5616:58 180 Km.
Surendranagar 17:2717:29 201 Km.
Lakhtar 17:4717:49 223 Km.
Viramgam Junction 18:4518:47 267 Km.
Sanand 19:1919:21 304 Km.
Ahmedabad Junction 20:0520:30 332 Km.
Maninagar 20:3920:41 335 Km.
Mahemdavad Kheda Road 21:0921:11 360 Km.
Nadiad Junction 21:2521:27 378 Km.
Anand Junction 21:4521:47 396 Km.
Vadodara Junction 22:4022:45 432 Km.
Palej 23:1523:17 477 Km.
Bharuch Junction 23:3923:41 502 Km.
Ankleshwar Junction 23:5023:52 511 Km.
Kosamba Junction 00:0500:07 530 Km.
Surat 00:5000:55 561 Km.
Navsari 01:1601:18 590 Km.
Bilimora Junction 01:3301:35 611 Km.
Valsad 01:5501:57 629 Km.
Vapi 02:2202:24 653 Km.
Dahanu Road 03:1803:20 704 Km.
Palghar 03:4303:45 737 Km.
Virar 04:1404:16 767 Km.
Mumbai Borivali 04:4304:45 793 Km.
Mumbai Andheri 05:0605:08 806 Km.
Mumbai Bandra Terminus 05:40Destination 812 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

2 traveller reviews for Sau Janata Exp

Sawan Ghetia
  • Sawan Ghetia
  • Lives in Rajkot
  • 1 Review
Sawan Ghetia
5/7
Posted Aug 22, 2014 Aug 22, 2014
Sau Janata Exp Route: Rajkot ––› Mumbai
So I've been thinking about going for a trip from Mumbai to Rajkot, got many society wala friends to accompany me. It was my first trip to Mumbai and I was excited and thrilled. My friends and I spent the whole night in train by playing cards and hearing music on my newly bought iPod. In the night at several station especially Anand Station which is famous for Amul Factory we had Amul Cool. It was a memorable journey to cherish.
Train name (Train no): Sau Janata Exp(19018)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Rajkot Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
Last Station: Mumbai Borivali
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 36 votes

Afzalsumiya Afzal
  • Afzalsumiya Afzal
  • Lives in Hyderabad
  • 3 photos
  • 12 Reviews
Afzalsumiya Afzal
6/7
Posted Jul 28, 2014 Jul 28, 2014
Sau Janata Exp Route: Hyderabad ––› Rajula
I travelled by Saurastra Janta Express from Mumbai to Rajkot and from Rajkot to Rajula we hired a private taxi. I had booked second AC ticket in Tatkal, if you travel in third ac and above travelling experience will be good with clean coaches and toilet. Attainder will always be available and you will get two bed sheets with blanket so, no need to carry any extra luggage which will be good for a traveller. This train does not have pantry either you have book food through IRCTC agent or you have carry yourself, but you will get food so no need to worry.
More »
Train name (Train no): Sau Janata Exp(19018)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Mumbai Bandra Terminus
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Rajkot Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Hotel Vrindavan
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 17 votes

Other Trains from Jamnagar To Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Jam... Mum... M T W T F S S
09562 Okha Bdts Special 16:43 09:20 N Y N N N N N

Road/Route Map For Jamnagar To Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Driving directions from Jamnagar to Mumbai Bandra Terminus
Mumbai hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Pearl Residency
3 Reviews
Hotel
Airlink Hotel
39 Reviews
Check all Mumbai hotels ›
Ahmedabad hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Host Inn Hotel
10 Reviews
Hotel
Sarovar Portico
31 Reviews
Hotel
Lemon Tree Hotel
43 Reviews
Hotel
The Westend
7 Reviews
Check all Ahmedabad hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of