19018/Sau Janata Exp

Sau Janata Exp (19018) Train (Jamnagar to Mumbai Bandra Terminus)

Sau Janata Exp
Average Rating :
5.5 / 7 1
2 Reviews

Sau Janata Exp/19018 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 14 hours 26 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Jamnagar (JAM) Source13:40 0 km
Hapa (HAPA) 13:5113:53 9 km
Padadhari (PDH) 14:3614:38 60 km
Rajkot Junction (RJT) 15:1515:20 85 km
Wankaner Junction (WKR) 15:5615:58 127 km
Daladi (DL) 16:1616:18 139 km
Than Junction (THAN) 16:3116:33 154 km
Muli Road (MOL) 16:5616:58 180 km
Surendranagar (SUNR) 17:2717:29 201 km
Lakhtar (LTR) 17:4717:49 223 km
Viramgam Junction (VG) 18:4518:47 267 km
Sanand (SAU) 19:1919:21 304 km
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 20:0520:30 332 km
Maninagar (MAN) 20:3920:41 335 km
Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD) 21:0921:11 360 km
Nadiad Junction (ND) 21:2521:27 378 km
Anand Junction (ANND) 21:4521:47 396 km
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 22:4022:45 432 km
Palej (PLJ) 23:1523:17 477 km
Bharuch Junction (BH) 23:3923:41 502 km
Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 23:5023:52 511 km
Kosamba Junction (KSB) 00:0500:07 530 km
Surat (ST) 00:5000:55 561 km
Navsari (NVS) 01:1601:18 590 km
Bilimora Junction (BIM) 01:3301:35 611 km
Valsad (BL) 01:5501:57 629 km
Vapi (VAPI) 02:2202:24 653 km
Dahanu Road (DRD) 03:1803:20 704 km
Palghar (PLG) 03:4303:45 737 km
Virar (VR) 04:1404:16 767 km
Mumbai Borivali (BVI) 04:4304:45 793 km
Mumbai Andheri (ADH) 05:0605:08 806 km
Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 05:40Destination 812 km

2 traveller reviews for Sau Janata Exp

Sawan Ghetia

  • Scout
  • Sawan Ghetia
  • Lives in Rajkot
  • 1 Review
  •  60 helpful votes
  •  5049 readers
5/7
Posted Aug 22, 2014
Sau Janata Exp Route: Rajkot ––› Mumbai
So I've been thinking about going for a trip from Mumbai to Rajkot, got many society wala friends to accompany me. It was my first trip to Mumbai and I was excited and thrilled. My friends and I spent the whole night in train by playing cards and hearing music on my newly bought iPod. In the night at several station especially Anand Station which is famous for Amul Factory we had Amul Cool. It was a memorable journey to cherish.
Train name (Train no): Sau Janata Exp(19018)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Rajkot Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
Last Station: Mumbai Borivali
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 60 votes

Afzalsumiya Afzal

  • Connoisseur
  • Afzalsumiya Afzal
  • Lives in Hyderabad
  • 3 photos
  • 13 Reviews
  •  143 helpful votes
  •  18853 readers
6/7
Posted Jul 28, 2014
Sau Janata Exp Route: Hyderabad ––› Rajula
I travelled by Saurastra Janta Express from Mumbai to Rajkot and from Rajkot to Rajula we hired a private taxi. I had booked second AC ticket in Tatkal, if you travel in third ac and above travelling experience will be good with clean coaches and toilet. Attainder will always be available and you will get two bed sheets with blanket so, no need to carry any extra luggage which will be good for a traveller. This train does not have pantry either you have book food through IRCTC agent or you have carry yourself, but you will get food so no need to worry.
More »
Train name (Train no): Sau Janata Exp(19018)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Mumbai Bandra Terminus
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Rajkot Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Hotel Vrindavan
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 25 votes

Post A Review

Other Trains from Jamnagar To Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Jam... Mum... M T W T F S S
09562 Okha Bdts Special 16:43 09:20 N Y N N N N N

Hotels near Mumbai Bandra Terminus