19215/Saurashtra Exp

Saurashtra Exp (19215) Train

Saurashtra Exp
Average Rating :
4.1/ 7 1
4 4 Reviews

Saurashtra Exp/19215 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Saurashtra Exp (19215)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 19 hours 1 minute
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Mumbai Central Source08:20 0 Km.
Mumbai Dadar Western 08:3008:32 6 Km.
Mumbai Borivali 09:0009:02 30 Km.
Vasai Road 09:2509:27 48 Km.
Virar 09:3809:40 56 Km.
Saphale 09:5509:57 73 Km.
Palghar 10:0910:11 87 Km.
Boisar 10:2110:23 99 Km.
Dahanu Road 10:4310:45 120 Km.
Gholvad 10:5510:57 131 Km.
Umbargam Road 11:0811:10 140 Km.
Sanjan 11:1911:21 145 Km.
Bhilad 11:3411:36 157 Km.
Vapi 11:4011:42 170 Km.
Udvada 11:5411:56 178 Km.
Pardi 12:0212:04 184 Km.
Valsad 12:2312:25 194 Km.
Bilimora Junction 12:4512:47 212 Km.
Amalsad 12:5312:55 218 Km.
Navsari 13:0813:10 233 Km.
Maroli 13:2113:23 242 Km.
Udhna Junction 13:4013:42 259 Km.
Surat 14:1014:15 263 Km.
Sayan 14:2914:31 276 Km.
Kim 14:3814:40 286 Km.
Kosamba Junction 14:4814:50 294 Km.
Panoli 14:5714:59 302 Km.
Ankleshwar Junction 15:0815:10 312 Km.
Bharuch Junction 15:2315:25 322 Km.
Nabipur 15:3615:38 334 Km.
Palej 15:4815:50 347 Km.
Miyagam Karjan 16:0116:03 362 Km.
Itola 16:1316:15 374 Km.
Vishvamitri 16:3416:36 389 Km.
Vadodara Junction 16:5517:00 392 Km.
Vasad Junction 17:2417:26 412 Km.
Anand Junction 17:4417:46 427 Km.
Kanjari Boriyavi 17:5417:56 435 Km.
Nadiad Junction 18:0818:10 446 Km.
Mahemdavad Kheda Road 18:3118:33 463 Km.
Barejadi 18:4518:47 475 Km.
Maninagar 19:2119:23 488 Km.
Ahmedabad Junction 19:4020:00 491 Km.
Sabarmati Junction 20:1720:19 497 Km.
Chandlodiya 20:2820:30 502 Km.
Ambli Road 20:3520:37 508 Km.
Sanand 20:4720:49 520 Km.
Chharodi 21:0021:02 531 Km.
Jakhvada 21:1421:16 545 Km.
Viramgam Junction 21:4121:43 557 Km.
Surendranagar 22:5823:00 622 Km.
Than Junction 23:4523:47 670 Km.
Wankaner Junction 00:1300:15 696 Km.
Rajkot Junction 01:1801:24 738 Km.
Hapa 02:3202:34 814 Km.
Jamnagar 02:4602:48 823 Km.
Lalpur Jam 03:4403:46 866 Km.
Gop Jam 04:0304:05 884 Km.
Bhanvad 04:2204:24 902 Km.
Wansjaliya 04:4404:45 921 Km.
Sakhpur 04:5004:52 928 Km.
Ranavav 05:1805:20 941 Km.
Porbandar 05:50Destination 955 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

4 traveller reviews for Saurashtra Exp

Sharad Singh

  • Scout
  • Sharad Singh
  • Lives in Mumbai
  • 5 photos
  • 4 Reviews
  •  3 helpful votes
  •  4635 readers
Sharad Singh
4/7
Posted Dec 23, 2015 Dec 23, 2015
Saurashtra Exp Route: Mumbai ––› Daman
Train started on time, but as usual there were number of unreserved passengers coming and disturbing. If you stay in western line and can get up early in morning, Shatabdi would be better option than this train. Toilets were not that clean, but doesn't matter much in three hours journey. Was quite surprised when train reached destination on time, as it seemed to be halting at every single destination.
Train name (Train no): Saurashtra Exp(19215)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Mumbai Dadar Western
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Vapi
 3.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Read more reviews from this trip..
We were there for Marathon run, stayed one night only. The hotel is situated just on the sea shore, you can hear the waves while sitting in restaurant. Rooms were clean and service very prompt. The staff were very helpful and cooperative, as for Marathon we needed transport early morning staff...more »
Trip Includes:  | Daman
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 2 votes

Dhaval Karkhanis

  • Scout
  • Dhaval Karkhanis
  • Lives in Mumbai
  • 2 Reviews
  •  426 readers
Dhaval Karkhanis
2.5/7
Posted Nov 18, 2015 Nov 18, 2015
Saurashtra Exp Route: Mumbai ––› Jamnagar
If you want to go to Jamnagar try some other train or get off at Ahmadabad and travel by bus instead. This train stops at almost all stations between source and destination. If you are travelling alone make sure you have some good games loaded in that mobile or you are sure to get bored.
More »
Train name (Train no): Saurashtra Exp(19215)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
Boarding Station: Mumbai Central
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Jamnagar
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Aram Hotel
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Deep Faldu

  • Explorer
  • Deep Faldu
  • Lives in Jamnagar
  • 5 Reviews
  •  45 helpful votes
  •  4263 readers
Deep Faldu
5.5/7
Posted Jun 27, 2014 Jun 27, 2014
Saurashtra Exp Route: Jamnagar ––› Ahmedabad
The journey by train is quite affordable. The train runs all the days from Porbandar to Mumbai.

The price of sleeper birth from Jamnagar to Ahmedabad is 195Rs. It is quite cheap compared to private bus service. It also arrives early at the destination as compared to bus, so all of us should travel by train.
More »
Train name (Train no): Saurashtra Exp(19215)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Jamnagar
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
Last Station: Ahmedabad Junction
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Raj Kamal Hotel
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 40 votes

Santosh Malani

  • Explorer
  • Santosh Malani
  • Lives in Pune
  • 7 Reviews
  •  46 helpful votes
  •  13451 readers
Santosh Malani
4.5/7
Posted Dec 9, 2013 Dec 9, 2013
Saurashtra Exp Route: Pune ––› Somnath
Train travel is enjoyed as we are with all family members. Experienced both night and day travel. Food quality of the train was average, however at Gujrat stations the food is ok. Railway stations in Gujrat are clean and neat. You can see rural Gujrat through out train travel.
More »
Train name (Train no): Saurashtra Exp(19215)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Mumbai Central
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Veraval
 3.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 31 votes