03295/Sbc Patna Exp

Sbc Patna Exp (03295) Train (Bangalore City Junction to Patna Junction)

Sbc Patna Exp/03295 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Fri Travel time: 45 hours 49 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Bangalore City Junction (SBC) Source09:30 0 km
Bangalore Cantt. (BNC) 09:40 09:45 5 km
Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) 12:00 12:05 144 km
Katpadi Junction (KPD) 13:15 13:20 83 km
Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) 14:08 14:10 61 km
Chennai Central (MAS) 15:40 16:15 69 km
Gudur Junction (GDR) 18:43 18:45 137 km
Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 23:05 23:15 293 km
Balharshah Junction (BPQ) 05:30 05:40 452 km
Nagpur Junction (NGP) 08:50 09:00 211 km
Itarsi Junction (ET) 15:10 15:30 297 km
Jabalpur Junction (JBP) 19:00 19:10 246 km
Katni Junction (KTE) 20:30 20:35 90 km
Satna Junction (STA) 22:10 22:20 99 km
Chheoki (COI) 03:05 03:10 171 km
Mirzapur (MZP) 04:08 04:10 81 km
Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 05:30 05:45 63 km
Patna Junction (PNBE) 09:50 Destination 212 km

Journey Reviews

Post A Review

Other Trains from Bangalore City Junction To Patna Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Ban... Pat... M T W T F S S
12295 Sanghamitra Express 09:00 09:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12578 Bagmati Express 10:10 09:50 N N N N N Y N
06513 Bangalore - Patna (weekly) Special 10:10 09:50 N Y N N N N N

Hotels near Patna Junction