03295/Sbc Patna Exp

Sbc Patna Exp (03295) Train

Sbc Patna Exp/03295 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Sbc Patna Exp (03295)

  • Runs on: Fri
  • Travel time: 45 hours 49 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Bangalore City Junction Source09:30 0 Km.
Bangalore Cantt. 09:40 09:45 5 Km.
Jolarpettai Junction 12:00 12:05 144 Km.
Katpadi Junction 13:15 13:20 83 Km.
Arakkonam Junction 14:08 14:10 61 Km.
Chennai Central 15:40 16:15 69 Km.
Gudur Junction 18:43 18:45 137 Km.
Vijayawada Junction 23:05 23:15 293 Km.
Balharshah Junction 05:30 05:40 452 Km.
Nagpur Junction 08:50 09:00 211 Km.
Itarsi Junction 15:10 15:30 297 Km.
Jabalpur Junction 19:00 19:10 246 Km.
Katni Junction 20:30 20:35 90 Km.
Satna Junction 22:10 22:20 99 Km.
Chheoki 03:05 03:10 171 Km.
Mirzapur 04:08 04:10 81 Km.
Mughal Sarai Junction 05:30 05:45 63 Km.
Patna Junction 09:50 Destination 212 Km.

Other Trains from Bangalore City Junction To Patna Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Ban... Pat... M T W T F S S
12295 Sanghamitra Express 09:00 09:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12578 Bagmati Express 10:10 09:50 N N N N N Y N
06513 Bangalore - Patna (weekly) Special 10:10 09:50 N Y N N N N N
Bangalore hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Woodlands Hotel
48 Reviews
Check all Bangalore hotels ›
Chennai hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Manickam Grand Hotel
129 Reviews
Hotel
Vestin Park Hotel
22 Reviews
Hotel
Chandra Park Hotel
47 Reviews
Check all Chennai hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of