12706/Sc Gnt Exp

Sc Gnt Exp (12706) Train

Sc Gnt Exp/12706 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Sc Gnt Exp (12706)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 6 hours 27 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Secunderabad Junction Source07:40 0 Km.
Bhongir 08:1908:20 47 Km.
Aler 08:4408:45 70 Km.
Jangaon 08:5408:55 84 Km.
Kazipet Junction 09:4309:45 132 Km.
Warangal Junction 09:5810:00 142 Km.
Mahbubabad 10:4310:44 203 Km.
Dornakal Junction 11:1411:15 227 Km.
Khammam 11:2911:31 250 Km.
Madhira 12:0212:03 294 Km.
Vijayawada Junction 13:3013:35 351 Km.
Mangalagiri 13:5313:54 363 Km.
Guntur Junction 14:25Destination 383 Km.

Other Trains from Secunderabad Junction To Guntur Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Sec... Gun... M T W T F S S
17016 Visakha Express 17:00 21:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17202 Golconda Exp 13:05 21:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17203 Bvc Kakinada Ex 10:40 15:45 N N N N N Y N
17230 Sabari Exp 12:25 17:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17256 Narasapur Exp 22:10 03:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12604 Chennai Exp 17:20 22:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12704 Falaknuma Express 16:00 20:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12734 Narayanadri Exp 18:05 22:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12748 Palnadu Exp 15:15 20:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12806 Janmabhoomi Express 07:10 11:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22881 Pune Bbs Expres 21:40 02:55 N N N Y N N N
57651 Secunderabad Repalle Passenger 10:50 17:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07202 Sc Cct Special 21:35 03:45 N Y N Y N Y Y
766A Hyb Qln Spl 13:30 19:50 N N N N N N N
07208 Sc Bza Special 23:15 04:35 N N N N Y N N
07249 Sc Ghy Special 07:30 12:10 N N N N Y N N
12581 Pune Bbs Express 21:40 02:55 N N N Y N N N
17222 Ltt Coa Express 02:10 07:25 N N N Y N N Y
17232 Nsl Ns Exp 23:30 04:25 Y N N N N Y N

Road/Route Map For Secunderabad Junction To Guntur Junction

Driving directions from Secunderabad Junction to Guntur Junction
Vijayawada hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Ilapuram Hotel
59 Reviews
Hotel
The Gateway Hotel
74 Reviews
Hotel
14 Reviews
Hotel
Fortune Murali Park
65 Reviews
Check all Vijayawada hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of