17002/Sc Snsi Express

Sc Snsi Express (17002) Train (Secunderabad Junction to Sainagar Shirdi)

Sc Snsi Express
Average Rating :
5.5 / 7 1
1 Review

Sc Snsi Express/17002 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Fri, Sun Travel time: 15 hours 17 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Secunderabad Junction (SC) Source16:40 0 km
Begumpet (BMT) 16:5817:00 5 km
Lingampalli (LPI) 17:3417:35 23 km
Shankarpalli (SKP) 17:5417:55 44 km
Vikarabad Junction (VKB) 18:2018:25 72 km
Zahirabad (ZB) 19:2919:30 132 km
Bidar (BIDR) 20:1020:15 163 km
Bhalki (BHLK) 20:5120:52 200 km
Udgir (UDGR) 21:3821:39 244 km
Latur Road (LTRR) 22:1022:11 277 km
Parli Vaijnath (PRLI) 00:0500:15 340 km
Gangakher (GNH) 00:3900:40 369 km
Parbhani Junction (PBN) 01:2001:30 403 km
Manwath Road (MVO) 01:5401:55 431 km
Selu (SELU) 02:0902:10 446 km
Partur (PTU) 02:4402:45 473 km
Jalna (J) 03:2503:27 518 km
Aurangabad (AWB) 04:5505:00 581 km
Lasur (LSR) 05:2005:30 614 km
Rotegaon (RGO) 05:5506:00 642 km
Nagarsol (NSL) 06:4006:45 669 km
Manmad Junction (MMR) 07:2507:30 694 km
Kopargaon (KPG) 08:2308:25 736 km
Puntamba Junction (PB) 08:4508:47 760 km
Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) 09:15Destination 776 km

1 traveller review for Sc Snsi Express

Murali  Krishna

  • Scout
  • Murali Krishna
  • Lives in Hyderabad
  • 2 Reviews
  •  5420 readers
5.5/7
Posted Dec 7, 2015
Sc Snsi Express Route: Hyderabad ––› Shirdi
Shirdi is known for the temple of Sai Baba. You will surely enjoy the journey. Travellers from Hyderabad can choose this train because of its flexible timings and train is very clean. Please take care of your belongings because there were many incidents of robbery in this train. Food is sold in the train and it is reasonable price also.
Train name (Train no): Sc Snsi Express(17002)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Lingampalli
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Sainagar Shirdi
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Post A Review

Other Trains from Secunderabad Junction To Sainagar Shirdi

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Sec... Sai... M T W T F S S
17206 Cct Snsi Express 16:40 09:15 Y N Y N N Y N
17208 Bza Snsi Express 16:40 09:15 N Y N N N N N
02801 Vskp Snsi Special 05:00 18:20 N N N Y N N N
18503 Vskp Snsi Ex 22:00 12:15 N N N Y N N N
22801 Vskp Snsi Sf Ex 22:00 12:15 N N N Y N N N

Hotels near Sainagar Shirdi