12732/Sc Tpty Sup Exp

Sc Tpty Sup Exp (12732) Train

Sc Tpty Sup Exp
Average Rating :
7/ 7 1
1 1 Review

Sc Tpty Sup Exp/12732 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Sc Tpty Sup Exp (12732)

  • Runs on: Tue, Wed
  • Travel time: 14 hours 10 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Secunderabad Junction Source20:05 0 Km.
Vikarabad Junction 21:1821:20 72 Km.
Raichur 00:3900:40 291 Km.
Adoni 01:3801:40 361 Km.
Guntakal Junction 02:2002:25 412 Km.
Gooty Junction 02:5903:00 441 Km.
Anantapur 04:1404:15 498 Km.
Dharmavaram Junction 05:0805:10 531 Km.
Kadiri 06:1706:18 599 Km.
Mulacalacheruvu 06:5106:52 636 Km.
Madanapalle Road 07:3507:36 676 Km.
Kallkiri 08:0408:05 703 Km.
Piler 08:2408:25 718 Km.
Pakala Junction 09:3409:35 759 Km.
Tirupati Main 10:35Destination 801 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

1 traveller review for Sc Tpty Sup Exp

Roopala Hima

  • Scout
  • Roopala Hima
  • Lives in Hyderabad
  • 2 Reviews
  •  43 helpful votes
  •  646 readers
Roopala Hima
7/7
Posted Jul 8, 2014 Jul 8, 2014
Sc Tpty Sup Exp Route: Hyderabad ––› Tirupati
I enjoy travelling by train, but sorry to say that toilets are not clean and they smell really bad. Food was the worst. I felt very bad about that because my mother, who is a diabetic and hypertension patient has to take medicines on time after having her food but in train, whatever food we ordered, was so bad. Rest of the things were good.
Train name (Train no): Sc Tpty Sup Exp(12732)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Secunderabad Junction
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Tirupati Main
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  ACR Residency
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 42 votes

Other Trains from Secunderabad Junction To Tirupati Main

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Sec... Tir... M T W T F S S
12708 Ap Smprk Kranti 09:30 21:35 N N Y N Y N Y
17230 Sabari Exp 12:25 00:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17406 Krishna Exp 06:05 21:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12734 Narayanadri Exp 18:05 06:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12764 Padmavati Exp 18:30 07:00 Y N N Y Y Y Y
02732 Sc Tpty Express 20:05 10:35 N N N Y N N N
07405 Awb Tpty Special 01:45 15:30 N N N N Y N N
12770 Seven Hills Exp 17:40 06:35 N Y N N Y N N
Tirupati hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Sunil Krishna Hotel
28 Reviews
Hotel
Fortune Kences
129 Reviews
Hotel
Mayura Hotel
87 Reviews
Hotel
Hotel Minerva Grand
26 Reviews
Check all Tirupati hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of