12732/Sc Tpty Sup Exp

Sc Tpty Sup Exp (12732) Train (Secunderabad Junction to Tirupati Main)

Sc Tpty Sup Exp
Average Rating :
7 / 7 1
1 Review

Sc Tpty Sup Exp/12732 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Tue, Wed Travel time: 14 hours 10 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Secunderabad Junction (SC) Source20:05 0 km
Vikarabad Junction (VKB) 21:1821:20 72 km
Raichur (RC) 00:3900:40 291 km
Adoni (AD) 01:3801:40 361 km
Guntakal Junction (GTL) 02:2002:25 412 km
Gooty Junction (GY) 02:5903:00 441 km
Anantapur (ATP) 04:1404:15 498 km
Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 05:0805:10 531 km
Kadiri (KRY) 06:1706:18 599 km
Mulacalacheruvu (MCU) 06:5106:52 636 km
Madanapalle Road (MPL) 07:3507:36 676 km
Kallkiri (KCI) 08:0408:05 703 km
Piler (PIL) 08:2408:25 718 km
Pakala Junction (PAK) 09:3409:35 759 km
Tirupati Main (TPTY) 10:35Destination 801 km

1 traveller review for Sc Tpty Sup Exp

Roopala Hima

  • Scout
  • Roopala Hima
  • Lives in Hyderabad
  • 2 Reviews
  •  46 helpful votes
  •  935 readers
7/7
Posted Jul 8, 2014
Sc Tpty Sup Exp Route: Hyderabad ––› Tirupati
I enjoy travelling by train, but sorry to say that toilets are not clean and they smell really bad. Food was the worst. I felt very bad about that because my mother, who is a diabetic and hypertension patient has to take medicines on time after having her food but in train, whatever food we ordered, was so bad. Rest of the things were good.
Train name (Train no): Sc Tpty Sup Exp(12732)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Secunderabad Junction
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Tirupati Main
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  ACR Residency
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 45 votes

Post A Review

Other Trains from Secunderabad Junction To Tirupati Main

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Sec... Tir... M T W T F S S
12708 Ap Smprk Kranti 09:30 21:35 N N Y N Y N Y
17230 Sabari Exp 12:25 00:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17406 Krishna Exp 06:05 21:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12734 Narayanadri Exp 18:05 06:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12764 Padmavati Exp 18:30 07:00 Y N N Y Y Y Y
02732 Sc Tpty Express 20:05 10:35 N N N Y N N N
07405 Awb Tpty Special 01:45 15:30 N N N N Y N N
12770 Seven Hills Exp 17:40 06:35 N Y N N Y N N