13187/Sdah Rph Exp

Sdah Rph Exp (13187) Train

Sdah Rph Exp
Average Rating :
5.5/ 7 1
1 1 Review

Sdah Rph Exp/13187 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Sdah Rph Exp (13187)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
  • Travel time: 4 hours 39 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Kolkata Sealdah Source07:25 0 Km.
Naihati Junction 08:1708:19 38 Km.
Bandel Junction 08:4008:42 47 Km.
Barddhaman Junction 09:3809:40 114 Km.
Guskara 10:1210:13 147 Km.
Bolpur Shantiniketan 10:3310:35 166 Km.
Sainthia Junction 11:1611:17 198 Km.
Tarapith Road 12:0312:04 220 Km.
Rampur Hat 12:15Destination 226 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

1 traveller review for Sdah Rph Exp

Suresh

  • Scout
  • Suresh
  • 4 Reviews
  •  59 helpful votes
  •  5742 readers
Suresh
5.5/7
Posted Aug 23, 2014 Aug 23, 2014
Sdah Rph Exp Route: Kolkata ––› Tarapith
Travelling in this train was an average experience. It was a normal express train. There was only sitting arrangement and on first class or AC compartment. Local food was available in the train from the vendor. It is a daily train, and maintains right time.
Train name (Train no): Sdah Rph Exp(13187)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Kolkata Howrah Junction
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Tarapith Road
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Accomodation
Trip Includes:  Sonar Bangla Hotel | Dakshineshwar
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 57 votes

Other Trains from Kolkata Sealdah To Rampur Hat

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Kol... Ram... M T W T F S S
13115 Sdah Rph Intrct 13:00 17:15 N Y N Y N N Y
13133 Sdah Bsb Exp 21:15 01:16 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13147 Uttar Banga Express 19:35 23:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13149 Kanchankanya Express 20:30 00:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13153 Gour Express 22:15 03:02 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15657 Kanchanjanga Ex 06:35 10:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12377 Padatik Express 22:55 02:17 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
53135 Sealdah Rampurhat Passenger 11:35 18:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12373 Sdah Rph Intrct 09:05 12:45 N N Y N Y N Y
13119 Sdah Dli Express 21:15 01:16 N N N Y N N Y
- Posted by
1 of