13187/Sdah Rph Exp

Sdah Rph Exp (13187) Train

Sdah Rph Exp
Average Rating :
5.5/ 7 1
2 2 Reviews

Sdah Rph Exp/13187 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Sdah Rph Exp (13187)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
  • Travel time: 4 hours 39 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Kolkata Sealdah Source07:25 0 Km.
Naihati Junction 08:1708:19 38 Km.
Bandel Junction 08:4008:42 47 Km.
Barddhaman Junction 09:3809:40 114 Km.
Guskara 10:1210:13 147 Km.
Bolpur Shantiniketan 10:3310:35 166 Km.
Sainthia Junction 11:1611:17 198 Km.
Tarapith Road 12:0312:04 220 Km.
Rampur Hat 12:15Destination 226 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

2 traveller reviews for Sdah Rph Exp

Biman Sarkar

  • Explorer
  • Biman Sarkar
  • Lives in Kolkata
  • 33 photos
  • 11 Reviews
  •  19 helpful votes
  •  30179 readers
Biman Sarkar
5.5/7
Posted 2 months ago Aug 2, 2016
Sdah Rph Exp Route: Kolkata ––› Tarapith
Good Train on time departure and run well, but too many hawkers are really make too noise, also there is a problem of Local Passenger who are quarrel with reserved passenger for seat sharing, this is terrific, railway corporation need to be careful on this issue, toilets should be European pattern also, as there are lot of passengers who are aged so it will help them, need more cleanliness in the coach, train speed should be increased as journey is long, but overall good train journey.
Train name (Train no): Sdah Rph Exp(13187)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Kolkata Sealdah
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Rampur Hat
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Trip Includes:  | Tarapith
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Suresh

  • Scout
  • Suresh
  • 4 Reviews
  •  60 helpful votes
  •  11157 readers
Suresh
5.5/7
Posted Aug 23, 2014 Aug 23, 2014
Sdah Rph Exp Route: Kolkata ––› Tarapith
Travelling in this train was an average experience. It was a normal express train. There was only sitting arrangement and on first class or AC compartment. Local food was available in the train from the vendor. It is a daily train, and maintains right time.
More »
Train name (Train no): Sdah Rph Exp(13187)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Kolkata Howrah Junction
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Tarapith Road
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Accomodation
Trip Includes:  Sonar Bangla Hotel | Dakshineshwar
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 58 votes

Other Trains from Kolkata Sealdah To Rampur Hat

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Kol... Ram... M T W T F S S
13115 Sdah Rph Intrct 13:00 17:15 N Y N Y N N Y
13133 Sdah Bsb Exp 21:15 01:16 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13147 Uttar Banga Express 19:35 23:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13149 Kanchankanya Express 20:30 00:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13153 Gour Express 22:15 03:02 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15657 Kanchanjanga Ex 06:35 10:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12377 Padatik Express 22:55 02:17 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
53135 Sealdah Rampurhat Passenger 11:35 18:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12373 Sdah Rph Intrct 09:05 12:45 N N Y N Y N Y
13119 Sdah Dli Express 21:15 01:16 N N N Y N N Y