12314/Sealdah Rajdhani Express

Sealdah Rajdhani Express (12314) Train

Sealdah Rajdhani Express
Average Rating :
5.5/ 7 1
1 1 Review

Sealdah Rajdhani Express/12314 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Sealdah Rajdhani Express (12314)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 17 hours 4 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
New Delhi Source16:30 0 Km.
Kanpur Central 21:2021:25 440.8 Km.
Mughal Sarai Junction 01:2801:38 787.8 Km.
Gaya Junction 03:5003:53 992.6 Km.
Dhanbad Junction 06:2306:28 1192 Km.
Asansol Junction 07:1507:19 1250. Km.
Durgapur 07:4707:49 1292. Km.
Kolkata Sealdah 10:15Destination 1457. Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

1 traveller review for Sealdah Rajdhani Express

Pramit Saha
  • Pramit Saha
  • 1 Review
Pramit Saha
5.5/7
Posted 5 days ago Jul 21, 2014
Sealdah Rajdhani Express Route: New Delhi ––› Burdwan
After boarding the train there was no unexpected people, no tension for food and a complete peaceful journey and a good companion of fellow passenger. The compartments are good and clean. No tension for luggage, staff were smart and helpful. Timely service of food and snacks are the beauty of the train. Train attendee’s are cordial enough. Noise free journey is the added advantage. Morning newspapers add the charm to get updated.
Train name (Train no): Sealdah Rajdhani Express(12314)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: New Delhi
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Durgapur
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Other Trains from New Delhi To Kolkata Sealdah

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
New... Kol... M T W T F S S
12260 New Delhi-Sealdah AC Duronto Express 20:05 12:30 Y Y N Y Y N N
04006 New Delhi - Sealdah SF AC (Puja) Special 13:00 06:25 N N Y N Y N Y
03114 New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdhani (Puja) Special 20:05 12:25 N N N N N Y N

Road/Route Map For New Delhi To Kolkata Sealdah

Driving directions from New Delhi to Kolkata Sealdah
Anand hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
La Casa Inn
3 Reviews
Resorts
Madhubhan Resort & Spa
11 Reviews
Hotel
1 Review
Check all Anand hotels ›
Durgapur hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Hotel Rose Valley
21 Reviews
Check all Durgapur hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of