12314/Sealdah Rjdhani

Sealdah Rjdhani (12314) Train

Sealdah Rjdhani
Average Rating :
5.8/ 7 1
4 4 Reviews

Sealdah Rjdhani/12314 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Sealdah Rjdhani (12314)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 17 hours 16 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
New Delhi Source16:30 0 Km.
Kanpur Central 21:2021:25 440 Km.
Mughal Sarai Junction 01:2801:38 787 Km.
Gaya Junction 03:5003:53 990 Km.
Dhanbad Junction 06:2306:28 1189 Km.
Asansol Junction 07:1507:19 1247 Km.
Durgapur 07:4707:49 1289 Km.
Kolkata Sealdah 10:15Destination 1454 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

4 traveller reviews for Sealdah Rjdhani

Dharmender Sharma
  • Dharmender Sharma
  • Lives in Rohtak
  • 1 Review
Dharmender Sharma
6/7
Posted 3 months ago Sep 22, 2014
Sealdah Rjdhani Route: Delhi-ID ––› Gaya
Train was on time and it was a very neat and clean train. After boarding the train, no unexpected passengers hopped in. The cabins are good and clean. It was a nice experience, timely service of water food and snacks. Very co-operative staff and the washrooms were very clean. Noise free train and it was a great experience.
Train name (Train no): Sealdah Rjdhani(12314)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: New Delhi
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Gaya Junction
 3.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Neha Thakur
  • Neha Thakur
  • Lives in Bangalore
  • 351 photos
  • 42 Reviews
Neha Thakur
5/7
Posted Aug 26, 2014 Aug 26, 2014
Sealdah Rjdhani Route: Delhi ––› Dhanbad
I had booked two tier seats in this train. The seats were comfortable and well-maintained. The staff was also very friendly. As it was a Rajdhani train it was on time and the food was tasty. The bathroom was cleaned after few intervals. The curtains needed a change. The staff was attentive and co-operative.
More »
Train name (Train no): Sealdah Rjdhani(12314)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: New Delhi
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Dhanbad Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Alok Singh
  • Alok Singh
  • Lives in Kolkata
  • 9 Reviews
Alok Singh
6.5/7
Posted Aug 16, 2014 Aug 16, 2014
Sealdah Rjdhani Route: Kolkata ––› Kanpur
It was a good experience as we reached there by Rajdhani Express at morning 6 am. Train was few minutes late and took a taxi to reach the hotel. And rest while we planned to go to JK Temple and we took an auto and reached JK Temple which was around 2.5 km from the hotel. So it was a nice trip.
More »
Train name (Train no): Sealdah Rjdhani(12314)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Kolkata Sealdah
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Kanpur Central
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  K D Palace | Jk Temple
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Pramit Saha
  • Pramit Saha
  • 1 Review
Pramit Saha
5.5/7
Posted Jul 21, 2014 Jul 21, 2014
Sealdah Rjdhani Route: New Delhi ––› Burdwan
After boarding the train there was no unexpected people, no tension for food and a complete peaceful journey and a good companion of fellow passenger. The compartments are good and clean. No tension for luggage, staff were smart and helpful. Timely service of food and snacks are the beauty of the train. Train attendee’s are cordial enough. Noise free journey is the added advantage. Morning newspapers add the charm to get updated.
More »
Train name (Train no): Sealdah Rjdhani(12314)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: New Delhi
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Durgapur
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Other Trains from New Delhi To Kolkata Sealdah

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
New... Kol... M T W T F S S
12260 Sdah Duronto Ex 19:45 12:30 Y Y N Y Y N N
03114 Ndls Sdah Special 23:45 22:45 N N N N N Y N

Road/Route Map For New Delhi To Kolkata Sealdah

Driving directions from New Delhi to Kolkata Sealdah
Anand hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
1 Review
Resorts
Madhubhan Resort & Spa
23 Reviews
Hotel
La Casa Inn
3 Reviews
Check all Anand hotels ›
Durgapur hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Hotel Rose Valley
25 Reviews
Check all Durgapur hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of