12706/Secunderabad-Guntur SF Intercity

Secunderabad-Guntur SF Intercity (12706) Train

Secunderabad-Guntur SF Intercity/12706 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Secunderabad-Guntur SF Intercity (12706)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 6 hours 45 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Secunderabad Junction Source07:40 0 Km.
Bhongir 08:1908:20 46.3 Km.
Aler 08:4408:45 68.6 Km.
Jangaon 08:5408:55 83.7 Km.
Kazipet Junction 09:4309:45 131.6 Km.
Warangal Junction 09:5810:00 141.7 Km.
Mahbubabad 10:4310:44 201.9 Km.
Dornakal Junction 11:1411:15 226.3 Km.
Khammam 11:2911:31 249.3 Km.
Madhira 12:0212:03 294.1 Km.
Vijayawada Junction 13:3013:35 349.7 Km.
Mangalagiri 13:5313:54 361.3 Km.
Guntur Junction 14:25Destination 381.5 Km.

Other Trains from Secunderabad Junction To Guntur Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Sec... Gun... M T W T F S S
17016 Visakha Express 17:00 21:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17202 Golconda Express 13:05 21:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17203 Bhavnagar(T)-Kakinada Town Express 10:40 15:45 N N N N N Y N
17230 Sabari Express 12:25 17:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17256 Hyderabad-Narsapur Express 22:10 03:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12604 Hyderabad - Chennai Express 17:20 22:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12704 Falaknuma Express 16:00 20:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12734 Narayanadri Express 18:05 22:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12748 Palnadu Express 15:15 20:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12806 Janmabhoomi Express 07:10 11:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22881 Pune - Bhubaneswar (Weekly) SF Express 21:40 02:55 N N N Y N N N
57651 Secunderabad Repalle Passenger 10:50 17:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Road/Route Map For Secunderabad Junction To Guntur Junction

Driving directions from Secunderabad Junction to Guntur Junction
Vijayawada hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
The Gateway Hotel
28 Reviews
Hotel
Fortune Murali Park
27 Reviews
Hotel
Manorama Hotel
36 Reviews
Check all Vijayawada hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of