17002/Secunderabad Sainagar Shirdi Express

Secunderabad Sainagar Shirdi Express (17002) Train

Secunderabad Sainagar Shirdi Express/17002 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Secunderabad Sainagar Shirdi Express (17002)

  • Runs on: Fri, Sun
  • Travel time: 16 hours 3 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Secunderabad Junction Source16:40 0 Km.
Begumpet 16:5817:00 4.8 Km.
Lingampalli 17:3417:35 23 Km.
Shankarpalli 17:5417:55 43.7 Km.
Vikarabad Junction 18:2018:25 72.5 Km.
Zahirabad 19:2919:30 131.9 Km.
Bidar 20:1020:15 163.7 Km.
Bhalki 20:5120:52 201.1 Km.
Udgir 21:3821:39 244.3 Km.
Latur Road 22:1022:11 277.3 Km.
Parli Vaijnath 00:0500:15 340.4 Km.
Gangakher 00:3900:40 370.3 Km.
Parbhani Junction 01:2001:30 404.7 Km.
Manwath Road 01:5401:55 432.1 Km.
Selu 02:0902:10 447.1 Km.
Partur 02:4402:45 474.7 Km.
Jalna 03:2503:27 519.1 Km.
Aurangabad 04:5505:00 581.7 Km.
Lasur 05:2005:30 615.3 Km.
Rotegaon 05:5506:00 642.4 Km.
Nagarsol 06:4006:45 670.4 Km.
Manmad Junction 07:3007:35 695.2 Km.
Kopargaon 08:2308:25 737.5 Km.
Puntamba Junction 08:4508:47 761.7 Km.
Sainagar Shirdi 09:15Destination 778.3 Km.

Other Trains from Secunderabad Junction To Sainagar Shirdi

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Sec... Sai... M T W T F S S
17206 Kakinada-Sainagar Shirdi Express 16:40 09:15 Y N Y N N Y N
17208 Vijayawada Sainagar Shirdi Express 16:40 09:15 N Y N N N N N
02801 Visakhapatnam - Sai Nagar Shirdi (Weekly) SF Special 21:30 12:15 N N N Y N N N

Road/Route Map For Secunderabad Junction To Sainagar Shirdi

Driving directions from Secunderabad Junction to Sainagar Shirdi
Shirdi hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Sai Leela Hotel
56 Reviews
Hotel
Shraddha Inn
47 Reviews
Hotel
Goradias Hotel
14 Reviews
Check all Shirdi hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of